2018 Wet Wednesdays-Series 2 Entry List and Scoring
|

Catalina 37 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8   DH3 Racing   0   Dave Hood   LBYC   4   3   1   4   4   16  
1  
2  
10   The Speeding Narwhals   0   Wendy Corzine   LBYC   2   5   2   7   3   19  
2  
3  
5      0   US Sailing Center Long Beach   USSCLB   3   2   4   3   8   20  
3  
4  
7   Lando Watersports   0   Chris Orlando   US Sailing Center - Long Beach, CA/USC Sailing Team   6   4   3   8   1   22  
4  
5  
3   Geronimo   0   Alice (Allie) Tsai   Hawaii Yacht Club   9   1   8   5   2   25T  
5  
6  
11      0   Jeff Busche Steve Brown   HHYC / BCYC   5   7   6   1   6   25T  
6  
7  
2   Spice Girls   0   Lisa Meier   LBYC   7   6   5   2   7   27  
7  
8  
9   catalina 37   0   jane hoffner   Balboa Yacht Club   1   11/DNC   7   6   5   30  
8  
9  
4   LBYC Intermediates / Team Geronimo   0   Mike Fratantoro   LBYC   8   9   9   9   9   44  
9  
10  
6      0   Debbie Kraemer   Shoreline Yacht Club   10   8   10   10   11/DNC   49  
10  
 



Cal 20 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
56   Rubber Dog   0   Ives/ Stevens   LBYC/ABYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
103      0   Daniel Gilboa   ABYC   3   4   2   5   2   16  
2  
3  
37   Mr. Hanky   0   Stunami robertson   MBYC   4   5   4   2   7   22  
3  
4  
508   Breakfast Club   0   John Merchant   ABYC   8   2   6   3   4   23  
4  
5  
663   Horton   0   Matthew Rustigian   ABYC/LBYC   5   6   5   4   5   25  
5  
6  
373   Bravura   0   Jeff Ives Phil Soma   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   2   3   10   16/DNC   6   37  
6  
7  
250   Green Machine   0   Salsgiver/ O'Toole   LBYC/ABYC   7   16/DNC   8   8   3   42T  
7  
8  
249   Sparwars   0   Dave Kofahl   ABYC   10   7   11   6   8   42T  
8  
9  
962   Sailbad   0   Bruce Dybens   LBYC   6   8   9   9   10   42T  
9  
10  
1102   CHEDDAR   0   Bryce Hans   ABYC   9   16/DNC   7   7   9   48  
10  
11  
441   Chubito   0   Will Durant   LBYC   11   9   12   16/DNC   15/DNC   63  
11  
12  
101   PCH   0   Cathy Black-Smith   ABYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   3   16/DNC   15/DNC   66  
12  
13  
1506   Sweet Bippy   0   Blaine Brown   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   79T  
13  
13  
1150   DragonFly 42   0   Steven George   ABYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   79T  
13  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
56019   The Iguana   0   Dennis Diem   LBYC   2   1   1   2   3   9  
1  
2  
47815   Rhyme & Reason   0   Jim Samuel   ABYC   3   2   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
1   One More Time   0   Art & Scott Melendres   LBYC   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   1   13  
3  
4  
467   GoBigDaddy   0   William Wheeler   Huntington Harbour Yacht CLub   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Soling Class A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4   Brat Pack   0   Bobby Frazier   LBYC   1   4   3   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
1      0   richard vaught   lbyc   3   1   2   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
5      0   randy pennington   1647   4   2   1   5   4   16  
3  
4  
6      0   Daniel Gorman   LBYC   2   5   4   3   3   17  
4  
5  
2   soling   0   John Sangmeister   Long Beach YC   5   3   5   4   5   22  
5  
 



Soling Class B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5      0   Tony Mansour   LBYC   1   4   4   1   4   14T  
1  
2  
2      0   Alex Cross   LBYC/ABYC   2   1   2   4   5   14T  
2  
3  
1      0   Mike Tande   LBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   1   16T  
3  
4  
6      0   Andy McFarland   LBYC   4   2   3   5   2   16T  
4  
5  
4   Dioguardi   0   Mark Dioguardi   Long Beach Yacht Club   3   3   5   3   3   17  
5  
 



PHRF A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 18, 2018 9:48:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
53005   Gator   78   Ben Wheatley   LBYC   1   3   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
67531   HURRAH   84   Dave Weil   LBYC   2   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Chris Wacker   LBYC   3   1   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
87995   Whiplash   72   Thompson/Rossbach/ Basadre   LBYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network