Dynamic New England Masters Championship - 2018
Wickford Yacht Club | September 22-23, 2018

Laser (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 22, 2018 4:22:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
210690   0   Rob Hallawell [Master]   1   6   1   4   12   20  
1  
2  
212128   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   10   7   2   1   20   24  
2  
3  
209073   0   Britt Hughes [Grand Master]   7   1   13   9   30   34  
3  
4  
182787   0   Scott Pakenham [Master]   4   15   5   3   27   35  
4  
5  
204098   0   Scott Ferguson [Grand Master]   3   10   20   2   35   39  
5  
6  
190449   0   David Penfield [Grand Master]   8   14   9   6   37   41  
6  
7  
170393   0   david moffet [Grand Master]   11   2   10   16   39   43  
7  
8  
210335   0   Dan Neri [Grand Master]   20   13   3   8   44   48  
8  
9  
2123   0   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   2   24   6   7   39   51  
9  
10  
193301   0   Paul Clifford [Grand Master]   12   5   18   13   48   52  
10  
11  
199156   0   Brian Fisher [Master]   5   18   7   14   44   52  
11  
12  
175126   0   Andrew Pimental [Grand Master]   9   11   8   21   49   53  
12  
13  
194033   0   Will Donaldson [Master]   6   16   14   10   46   54  
13  
14  
212116   0   Bill Dickey [Master]   14   9   16   12   51   59  
14  
15  
189811   0   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   24   8   23   5   60   60  
15  
16  
161100   0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   17   17   12   15   61   61  
16  
17  
160929   0   Philippe DORMOY [Grand Master]   22   4   15   17   58   62  
17  
18  
194228   0   Lynne Shore [Grand Master]   15   23   4   18   60   64  
18  
19  
209615   0   Peter Hallemeier [Master]   13   21   17   11   62   70  
19  
20  
199804   0   Jeff Beckwith [Grand Master]   19   26   11   24   80   84  
20  
21  
211640   0   Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   23   20   19   25   87   87  
21  
22  
189788   0   Matt Doherty [Grand Master]   18   19   28   19   84   88  
22  
23  
209289   0   Glen Dickson [Master]   21   12   21   28   82   90  
23  
24  
187436   0   Phil King [Grand Master]   16   25   26   20   87   91  
24  
25  
212934   0   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   26   3   32/DNF   32/RET   93   97  
25  
26  
211834   0   Brian Leaver [Master]   25   22   22   22   91   99  
26  
27  
162443   0   Syd Sewall [Great Grand Master]   27   28   25   23   103   103  
27  
28  
155381   0   Kaighn Smith [Grand Master]   32/DNF   27   24   27   110   114  
28  
29  
199572   0   Tom Derecktor [Grand Master]   28   29   27   26   110   114  
29  
30  
205445   0   Natalya Gontcharova [Apprentice Master]   30   32/DNF   29   29   120   132  
30  
31  
199155   0   Chris Sheldon [Apprentice Master]   29   32/RET-AF   30   30   121   133  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network