2018 Gerry Browne Regatta sponsored by Driscoll Boat Works
Cortez Racing Association | April 21, 2018

Class 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 8:32:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
 



2 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 8:32:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   45   John Harrop    CRA/SDYC   2/DNC   2/DNS   4  
1  
 



3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 25, 2018 11:19:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins
Curtis  
CRA   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC,CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof    CRA, NYCSD   4   5   9  
4  
5  
198   Geronimo   60   Steve Carter
Gene Pitkin  
CRA   5   7   12T  
5  
6  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC   6   6   12T  
6  
7  
56440   Aeolos   21   Greg Price    SDYC/CRA   12/DSQ   4   16  
7  
8  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson    CRA   7   12/DSQ   19  
8  
9  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   12/DNF   12/DNS   24T  
9  
9  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA/SDYC   12/DNF   12/DNS   24T  
9  
9  
10   splendor   72   dennis conner    cra   12/DNC   12/DNS   24T  
9  
 



4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 8:32:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7624   Bligh's Spirit   126   Mark Butler    San Diego Yacht Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Laffler/Bennett  
CRA   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   van hughes
Marcia w Hughes  
ccyc   4   5   9  
5  
6  
32636   FIASCO III   120   Joe Saad
Joe Saad  
CRA   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle
Matthew Cooper  
CRA   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements    SGYC/CRA   8   8   16  
8  
9  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   11/DNF   9   20  
9  
10  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   11/DNF   11/DNS   22  
10  
 



5 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 8:32:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
46698   ZigZag   168   John Voigt
John Voigt Jr.  
SDYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
661   Lookit!   222   Jason Flar    SGYC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis
David Lloyd  
SWYC, CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNS   12  
5  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 8:32:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   Mike Dore    plyc/cra   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    CRA/NYCSD   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga
Rose Madruga  
CRA   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
2257   Given-Ho!   198   Eric Hanson    CRA   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNS   12  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network