H Class Association Championship
Edgartown Yacht Club | August 17-19, 2018

Herreshoff 12 (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 18, 2018 3:19:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
104   Nefertiti   Bill Berry   Beverly Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
175   Vireo   Bill Saltonstall   Beverly   3   1   [4]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg   Buzzards Y. C.   [6]   5   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
520   Olivia   Tom First   Quissett Yacht Club   4   [13]   5   5   9   23  
4  
5  
326   Moonglade   D. Warren Vose   Edgartown Yacht Club   [13]   6   7   10   6   29  
5  
6  
292   Shepard's Pie   Paul Bolick   Beverly Yacht Club   7   9   [10]   6   8   30  
6  
7  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher   Buzzards YC   5   [15]   6   9   12   32T  
7  
8  
3   Mariah   ken iscol   Menemsha Pond   [12]   8   8   11   5   32T  
8  
9  
551   ‘Twas Brillig   Diana Dozier   Edgartown Yacht Club   11   7   [12]   8   7   33  
9  
10  
592   Water Lady   Jonathan Pope   Beverly Yacht Club   2   3   2   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   35T  
10  
11  
666   CROW DANCER   Edward Miller   Menemsha Pond Races   10   4   9   12   [13]   35T  
11  
12  
526   Gemini   Blake Middleton   Menemsha Pond Races   [21]   16   15   7   10   48  
12  
13  
464   Pogue Awhile   David Slater   Edgartown Yacht Club   [14]   12   14   13   11   50  
13  
14  
375   Rub A Dub Dub   Anne Kelly   Edgartown Yacht Club   8   14   [19]   15   14   51  
14  
15  
221   Eau Dear   Joshua Saltmarsh   none   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   4   4   64  
15  
16  
174   Balladeer   Ian Armstrong   Edgartown Yacht Club   16   11   11   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   66T  
16  
17  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa   EYC   [18]   18   16   16   16   66T  
17  
18  
487   Four At Play   Don McLagan   Edgartown Yacht Club   17   10   13   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   68  
18  
19  
180   Pickle   Jenny Memoli   Beverly Yacht Club   [22]   19   20   14   17   70T  
19  
20  
1453   Thimble   kenneth dobuler   EYC   [28/DNF]   20   18   17   15   70T  
20  
21  
479   Little Dipper   Barbara Weinblatt   Edgartown Yacht Club   [20]   17   17   18   18   70T  
21  
22  
258   Silver Girl   David Vietor   Edgartown Yacht Club   9   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   93  
22  
23  
622   Silver Cloud   Robert Mason   EYC   15   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   99  
23  
24  
542   Rainbow   Walter Prahl   None   23   21   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   100  
24  
25  
438   Lets Sea   gregory cranford   Shelter Island Yacht Club   19   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   103  
25  
26  
305   Bonnes Mares   Andrew Smith   Edgartown Yacht Club   [28/DNF]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
26  
26  
135   June Bug   deborah orazem   Edgartown Yacht Club   [28/OCS]   28/DNC   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   112T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network