2018 J-105 Invitational Regatta
Sausalito Yacht Club | July 21-22, 2018

J-105 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 9:29:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons   SFYC   6   4   1   2   6   3.8/Redress*   22.8  
1  
2  
3   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell   SFYC   2   5   10   1   5   1   24  
2  
3  
USA 116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   3   1   6   10   3   4   27T  
3  
4  
USA 434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   StFYC   6/ZFP   2   3   5   9   2   27T  
4  
5  
USA 385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles   StFYC   7   7   11   6   2   3   36  
5  
6  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby   NoYC   4   9   7   3   8   6   37  
6  
7  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin   NoYC   10/ZFP   3   5   4   1   27/DNS   50  
7  
8  
46   Box of Rain   Charles Pick   SFYC   8   13   8   13   7   5   54  
8  
9  
275   Alchemy   Walter Sanford   SFYC   9   11   17   8   4   10   59T  
9  
10  
216   Perseverance   Alexandre Mutricy   Stfyc   12   8   14   7   10   8   59T  
10  
11  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   21/ZFP   10   4   12   11   11   69  
11  
12  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan   StFYC   18   15   15   9   15   9   81  
12  
13  
157   Walloping Swede   Theresa Brandner   StFYC   11   19   2   15   19   20   86  
13  
14  
394   Javelin   Charlie Abraham   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10   17   18   17   13   12   87  
14  
15  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov   none   19/ZFP   16   12   19   18   7   91  
15  
16  
342   Nirvana   David Gross   Berkeley   20   6   20   18   14   16   94  
16  
17  
112   007   Justin Hersh   none   19   18   13   14   17   19   100  
17  
18  
374   Strangelove   Justin Oberbauer   StFYC   13   14   21   20   20   13   101  
18  
19  
28447   BigBuoys   Peter Baldwin   None   20/ZFP   21   9   11   21   27/RET   109  
19  
20  
USA103   Aquavit   Donald Olgado   SBYC   17   20   16   23   22   15   113  
20  
21  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann   STFYC   21   12   27/DNF   21   16   17   114  
21  
22  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak   SYC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   16   12   14   123  
22  
23  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay   BYC   23   23   19   22   23   21   131  
23  
24  
USA562   Archimedes   Larry Levit   ryc   22   22   22   24   24   18   132  
24  
25  
405   moonshine   david mace   stfyc   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162T  
25  
25  
USA84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   EmYC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   162T  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network