One Design: Summer Series & July Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club |

Bullseye (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 21, 2018 3:43:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe   [1]   1   [2]   [3]   [2]   [3]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
730      Buzzards Yacht Club   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   1   1   2   2   [4]   [3]   6T  
2  
3  
734   Cynthia Longstaff   Cynthia Longstaff   [2]   2   1   [4/DNS*]   [4/DNS*]   1   [3]   2   [4]   6T  
3  
4  
793   Wind Rose   Tyler Dooling   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   2   4/RET*   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   3   2   11  
4  
 



H12 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 21, 2018 3:44:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg   [2]   [1]   [1]   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher   [3]   2   [7/DNC*]   [5]   2   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner   1   [3]   [4]   2   [3]   3   [4]   3   [4]   9  
3  
4  
245   Bumble   Ardelle legg   [4]   [5]   3   [7/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   2   3   [5]   3   11  
4  
5  
352   Aloha   David Korb   5   [7]   2   [7/DNC*]   5/DNC*   [6]   5   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   17T  
5  
6  
H-53   Viking   Cameron Bright   [9]   [6]   [5]   4   4/DNS*   [5]   [7]   4   5   17T  
6  
7  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese   [11/CPT-DNC]   [11/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   5/DNC*   4   2   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   18T  
7  
8  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase   [8]   4   [7/DNC*]   3   4/DNS*   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   18T  
8  
9  
554   Circe   Lang Allen   6   [9]   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   5/DNC*   [7/DSQ*]   6   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   24  
9  
10  
127   muffin   walter weld   [7]   [8]   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   5/DNC*   [8/DNC*]   [9/DNC*]   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   26  
10  
 



Stuart Knockabout (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 10:05:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
23   Mischief   Philip Field   2   3   2   1   8  
1  
2  
78   Harpoon   kenneth legg   4   1   3   2   10  
2  
3  
2   Gra Mo Chroi   Dave & Sally Curtin   1   2   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   12T  
3  
4  
35   Williwaw   Michael Ryan   3   4   1   4/DNC*   12T  
4  
5  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine   7   5   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   21T  
5  
6  
82   kodiak   ed nardi   5   7   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   21T  
6  
7  
SK 77   Rascal   Christopher White   6   6   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   21T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network