Labor Day Series
The Buzzards Yacht Club | September 01-03, 2018

Stuart Knockabout (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 3:54:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
78   Harpoon   kenneth legg    4   1   5T  
1  
2  
80   SKATE   Steve Ballentine    1   4   5T  
2  
3  
35   Williwaw   Michael Ryan    3   2   5T  
3  
4  
23   Mischief   Philip Field    2   3   5T  
4  
5  
82   kodiak   ed nardi    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
5  
2   Gra Mo Chroi   Dave & Sally Curtin    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
5  
SK 77   Rascal   Christopher White    6/DNC*   6/DNC*   12T  
5  
 



H12 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 3:57:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
41   Lorelei   Terry Cronburg    1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
286   Nobska II   Tad Chase    3   1   7/DNC*   11T  
2  
3  
226   Deja Vu   Dede Plessner    5   4   2   11T  
3  
4  
16   Escape   Jay Fisher    4   3   4   11T  
4  
5  
352   Aloha   David Korb    2   5   7/DNC*   14  
5  
6  
H-53   Viking   Cameron Bright    6   6   3   15  
6  
7  
245   Bumble   Ardelle legg    8/DNF*   7   5   20  
7  
8  
127   muffin   walter weld    7   8/DNF*   7/DNC*   22  
8  
9  
123   Licorice   Stephen Braese    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   7/DNC*   25T  
9  
9  
554   Circe   Lang Allen    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   7/DNC*   25T  
9  
9  
410   Happy Thought   David Morris    9/DNC*   9/DNC*   7/DNC*   25T  
9  
 



Bullseye (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 3:57:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
793   Wind Rose   Tyler Dooling    3   1   2   6T  
1  
2  
467   AHTI   Tom Gelsthorpe    1   2   3   6T  
2  
3  
734   Cynthia Longstaff   Cynthia Longstaff    4   3   1   8  
3  
4  
677   Evangeline   Ethan Kapsambelis    2   5   4   11  
4  
5  
878   Idler   Chris City    5   4   6   15  
5  
6  
730      Buzzards Yacht Club    7/DNC*   7/DNC*   5   19  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network