23rd Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 16, 2018

Optimist Championship (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 4:17:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18791      Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno yacht club   1   5   5   11  
1  
2  
19791   Opti   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   10   1   1   12  
2  
3  
22631   REPETE   peter cotoia [Red]   Hyannis Yacht club   13   4   2   19T  
3  
4  
22266      Conrad Schofield [Red]   Wianno   4   9   6   19T  
4  
5  
20959      Elliot Dyroff [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   5   2   16   23  
5  
6  
13547      Andrew Lemley [Red]   Wianno   2   7   21   30T  
6  
7  
11499      Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno   12   3   15   30T  
7  
8  
8005   Eleanor Weller Antonietti   Lucca Antonietti [Blue]   All Island Race Team - NCS   11   6   13   30T  
8  
9  
15482      Aidan McFerran [Blue]   VHYC   9   12   11   32  
9  
10  
21140      Alexander Georges [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   3   8   23   34T  
10  
11  
14351   Giant Killer   Christopher Chwalk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   17   13   4   34T  
11  
12  
19889   Jackpot   Jack Spillane [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   14   8   42  
12  
13  
1115   in the blue   Sarah Leary [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   29   17   3   49  
13  
14  
2002   Pell James   Tiernan Burns [Blue]   Nantucket all island - ncs   15   20   17   52  
14  
15  
13554      Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   19   27   12   58  
15  
16  
21598      Brady Read [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NYC   6   26   27   59  
16  
17  
19413   Rejoyce   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   23   16   22   61  
17  
18  
12458      Shannon Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   15   35   64  
18  
19  
14235   Knot Reel   Marc Gadbois [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   34   11   20   65  
19  
20  
22493      Jack Schneider [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   7   21   39   67T  
20  
21  
10116   Blue Turtle   Zach Bender [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   24   25   18   67T  
21  
22  
2012      Caroline FRIENDLY [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   28   35   7   70  
22  
23  
22632   Wind Source   Ava Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven   21   22   28   71  
23  
24  
21044      Quinn Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven   25   18   29   72  
24  
25  
21111   Guppy   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   22   19   38   79  
25  
26  
12924      Tucker Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   39   32   9   80  
26  
27  
17987   Sea Ya   Owen Mayo [Red]   Plymouth yacht   18   23   47   88  
27  
28  
15700   RASTAMAN   Angus Macaulay [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   8   68/OCS   14   90  
28  
29  
13889   Splash   Julia Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   38   10   53   101  
29  
30  
20125      Hadley Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor   27   51   25   103T  
30  
31  
16887   Buddy   Cody Lamoreux [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   40   29   34   103T  
31  
32  
20116      Eli Ziegler [Blue]   VHYC   16   36   52   104  
32  
33  
22583   the prowler   Oliver Janson [Blue]   Wianno   30   34   41   105  
33  
34  
12673      Aidan Sheehan [Red]   HYC   45   31   31   107  
34  
35  
20043   TBD   Jake Boudreau [Red]   DBMS   31   42   37   110  
35  
36  
20047      Gus Nappellio [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   57   49   10   116  
36  
37  
15460      Andrew Visco [White]   Stone Horse   47   28   42   117  
37  
38  
20036      Tommy Westerman [White]   DBMS   26   24   68/OCS   118T  
38  
39  
22677   Waka   Indya Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   37   37   44   118T  
39  
40  
5474      Peter Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   41   45   33   119  
40  
41  
1956      John Botsivales [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   43   47   30   120  
41  
42  
15670      Shea Welburn [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   33   41   49   123  
42  
43  
41104      Catherine Brennan [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   32   68/OCS   24   124  
43  
44  
20039      Jared Campbell [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   49   52   26   127T  
44  
45  
22678      Kay Lyon [Red]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   35   46   46   127T  
45  
46  
22231      Simon Hammarlund [Blue]   VHYC   68/OCS   30   32   130  
46  
47  
10447      Walker Naughton [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   44   39   48   131  
47  
48  
20042      Niamh Huang [White]   DBMS   51   33   50   134  
48  
49  
14550   Peek-a-boo   Faye Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   46   68/OCS   36   150T  
49  
50  
21601      Jaime Griswold [Blue]   All-Island Race Team - NYC   42   40   68/OCS   150T  
50  
51  
16      Sean Smith [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   68/OCS   38   45   151  
51  
52  
7521   California Dreamin'   Audrey Coonan [White]   West Dennis Yacht Club   54   43   55   152  
52  
53  
22679   Coconut   Nathaniel Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   68/OCS   68/OCS   19   155T  
53  
54  
21607      Chad Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   36   68/OCS   51   155T  
54  
55  
12875   Chark-a-tack   Charlie Garrity [White]   Stone Jorse Yacht Club   68/OCS   50   40   158  
55  
56  
7899      James Nolan [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   55   48   56   159  
56  
57  
9593   Knotty Boy   James Counselman [Blue]   Stone Horse   50   44   68/OCS   162  
57  
58  
22253      Brooke Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   52   68/OCS   43   163  
58  
59  
19884   Opti   Alex Wesp [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   53   68/OCS   54   175  
59  
60  
234   No Noyes   TJ Emsing [White]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   48   68/OCS   68/OCS   184  
60  
61  
2003      Archie Ferguson [Blue]   All Island Race Team - NCS   68/OCS   53   68/OCS   189  
61  
62  
20038   DBMS   John Ali [Blue]   DBMS   56   68/DNS   68/DNS   192  
62  
63  
10      Catherine Walker [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   204T  
63  
63  
21093   Knotty   Nicholas Emsing [Blue]   Stonehorse Yacht Club   68/OCS   68/OCS   68/OCS   204T  
63  
63  
1668      Danny Gillis [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   68/OCS   68/OCS   68/OCS   204T  
63  
63  
1      Mac Keller [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   68/DNF   68/DNS   68/DNS   204T  
63  
63  
17899      Zachary Nolan [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   204T  
63  
 



Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 2:56:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21860      Barbara Taylor   Nantucket Yacht Club   3   1   4   1   9  
1  
2  
16307      Myles Gropper   All-Island Race Team - NCS   1   4   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
22656   Salty Sails   Joshua Nielsen   Plymouth Yacht Club   4   2   1   3   10T  
3  
4  
2006      Wyatt Silverman   All-Island Race Team - NCS   2   3   2   4   11  
4  
5  
10897   Budd-ezz   Austin Budd   Hyannis Yacht Club   5   5   6   7   23  
5  
6  
11591      Johnny Sullivan   Dennis Yacht Club   6   7   5   6   24  
6  
7  
22669   Boy in Sea   Timothy Cook   Stone Horse Yacht Club   10   6   7   5   28  
7  
8  
12199   Hannan Ball   Hanna Anderson   DYC   9   8   9   8   34  
8  
9  
10075   Believe   Chase Hernandez   Stonehorse   7   9   12   11   39  
9  
10  
10851   Sea Star   Morgan Sanborn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   11   10   9   42  
10  
11  
10447      Charlotte Naughton   Stone Horse Yacht Club   8   14   8   13   43  
11  
12  
13536   Three Crabs   Alexis Sanborn   Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   13   14   10   50  
12  
13  
5654   Baconator   William Henry   Stone horse yatch club   16   12   11   12   51  
13  
14  
15000   Kit Kat   Annie Ward   Stone Horse Yacht Club   11   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   57  
14  
15  
12552   The Wizard   Katie Visco   Stone Horse   15   18/DNF   13   14   60  
15  
16  
4478   Aloha   Jack Kurtowicz   Stone Horse Yacht Club   14   18/DNF   18/DNS   18/DNS   68  
16  
17  
22489      Billy Tavares   Plymouth Yacht Club   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network