GSBYRA Midget Singlehanded Championship - Orr Trophy
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | August 06, 2018

Optimist (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 06, 2018 2:05:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   2   [4]   5  
1  
2  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   2   2   2   [4]   1   7  
2  
3  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   3   5   3   1   [6]   12  
3  
4  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   4   4   4   [8]   2   14  
4  
5  
20682   Ben Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   5   [6]   6   5   5   21  
5  
6  
11854   Brady Schultz [White]   Westhampton   [10]   3   10   9   3   25  
6  
7  
9463   Aidan Cameron [Red]   Sayville   6   [14/DSQ]   7   6   7   26  
7  
8  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   [11]   7   8   3   9   27  
8  
9  
19668   Lewis Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   9   [11]   5   7   8   29  
9  
10  
19372   Nicholas Borruso [Blue]   Westhampton   8   9   9   10   [13]   36  
10  
11  
12710   George Ostensen [White]   Westhampton   7   8   [13]   11   12   38  
11  
12  
17641   Catherine Farman-Farmaian [Red]   Bellport Bay   12   10   11   [13]   11   44  
12  
13  
10283   Mairead Reitzel [Blue]   Bellport Bay   [13]   12   12   12   10   46  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network