GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Bellport Bay Yacht Club
Bellport Bay Yacht Club | June 29, 2018

Opti Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 12:55:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11854   Brady Schultz   Westhampton   3   [4]   1   3   1   8T  
1  
2  
7626   Aaron Kiefer   Westhampton   2   1   3   [5]   2   8T  
2  
3  
P217   Andre Patin   Point O' Woods   1   3   [4]   1   4   9  
3  
4  
5890   Laurel Nathan   Westhampton   4   2   [11/DNC]   2   5   13  
4  
5  
5090   Nicholas Borruso   Westhampton   [5]   5   2   4   3   14  
5  
6  
11820   Taylor Amato   Sayville   [11/DNC]   6   5   6   11/DNC   28T  
6  
7  
11   Sara Probeyahn   Wet Pants   6   8   7   7   [9]   28T  
7  
8  
16021   Catherine Desmond   Sayville   7   [9]   6   9   8   30  
8  
9  
0   Anders Johnsen   Bellport Bay   9   7   9   [11/DNC]   6   31T  
9  
10  
7216   Brynn Johnsen   Bellport Bay   8   [10]   8   8   7   31T  
10  
 



Opti (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 1:08:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville/
/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   2   [4]   4   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   3   [5]   3   5   4   4   19  
3  
4  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   [6]   6   5   6   5   2   24  
4  
5  
14269   Jack Schultz [Red]   Westhampton   7   [15]   2   4   7   5   25  
5  
6  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein [Blue]   Babylon   [17]   7   6   3   3   7   26  
6  
7  
22371   Finn Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   [9]   2   9   7   6   6   30  
7  
8  
7   Lew Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   5   9   10   [13]   8   8   40  
8  
9  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   4   [11]   8   9   11   10   42  
9  
10  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   10   8   7   8   [12]   11   44  
10  
11  
21796   Nick Galian [Blue]   Babylon   14   3   11   11   [20/DNC]   17   56  
11  
12  
8344   Eileen Mehrkens [Red]   Bellport Bay   11   13   12   [14]   9   12   57  
12  
13  
12304   Nate Butler [Red]   Babylon   12   10   13   [15]   10   14   59  
13  
14  
8   Maggie Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   [18]   14   15   12   16   9   66  
14  
15  
872   Ed Sims [Red]   Babylon   [19]   18   14   10   14   15   71  
15  
16  
10283   Mairead Reitzel [Blue]   Bellport Bay   8   16   17   [19]   17   18   76  
16  
17  
9138   Lizzie Mulle [Red]   Babylon   13   12   18   17   18   [19]   78T  
17  
18  
1031   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   15   [17]   16   16   15   16   78T  
18  
19  
11782   Jake Pelkowski [red]   Babylon   16   [19]   19   18   13   13   79  
19  
 



420 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 1:55:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7868   Nicholas Patin/
Holly Wemple  
Point O' Woods/    4   2   [6]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
WYS7   Henry Smyth/
Salvatore Fracapane  
Westhampton/    1   3   [10]   3   2   9  
2  
3  
6101   Nick Hurley/
Nick Dillon  
Point O' Woods/    5   5   1   2   [7]   13  
3  
4  
25048   Bridget Sisk/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    2   [8]   2   5   5   14  
4  
5  
6106   Max Lawrence/
Thayer McClintock  
Point O'Woods/    3   1   5   7   [20/DNF]   16  
5  
6  
2380   Kai Kromhout/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/    [7]   4   3   6   4   17  
6  
7  
1733   Sean Murphy/
Sofia Scarpa  
Narrasketuck/    [17]   10   8   4   3   25  
7  
8  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Jack Dellipizzi  
Babylon/    [12]   6   4   8   8   26  
8  
9  
6   Arden Fluehr/
Emma Strebel  
Westampton/    9   7   [14]   14   6   36  
9  
10  
6674   Dixon McClintock/
Trevor Palmiotto  
Point O' Woods/    11   [13]   7   10   9   37  
10  
11  
71   Aidan McKeon/
Chris Contreras  
Moriches/    6   12   12   [13]   10   40  
11  
12  
4051   Lindsay Lessing/
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/    [13]   11   9   9   12   41T  
12  
13  
WYS 4   Daniel Hale/
Laurel Wilcnski  
Westhampton/    10   9   [11]   11   11   41T  
13  
14  
WYS1   Cian Curran/
RJ Learn  
Westhampton/    8   14   15   [16]   14   51  
14  
15  
4590   Colin Caraher/
Conor McGrath  
Wet Pants/    [16]   15   13   12   13   53  
15  
16  
2678   CJ Galian/
Jay Gallagher  
Babylon/    15   16   [17]   15   15   61  
16  
17  
6615   Emily Rosado/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/    14   [17]   16   17   16   63  
17  
18  
6300   Ethan Deutsch/
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants/    [18]   18   18   18   17   71  
18  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 1:40:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
XXXX   Griffin Sisk   Bellport Bay   [2]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
211592   Owen Himsworth   Bellport Bay   1   [2]   2   2   2   7  
2  
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 29, 2018 1:43:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4   Griffin Fluehr   Westhampton   [2]   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
11   Liam Sisk   Bellport Bay   1   [2]   1   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network