GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Sayville Yacht Club
Sayville Yacht Club | July 13, 2018

Opti Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 12:20:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16021   Catherine Desmond   Sayville   2   4   [5]   1   2   9T  
1  
2  
12710   George Ostensen   Westhampton   [10]   3   2   3   1   9T  
2  
3  
P117   Thayer McClintock   Point O' Woods   [7]   5   1   2   4   12  
3  
4  
11854   Brady Schultz   Westhampton   1   1   7   6   [8]   15  
4  
5  
7626   Aaron Kiefer   Westhampton   5   2   10   [11]   3   20T  
5  
6  
8403   Clarkson Richter   Sayville   3   [8]   4   8   5   20T  
6  
7  
P417   Andre Patin   Point O’ Woods   6   9   3   4   [10]   22T  
7  
8  
19372   Nicholas Borruso   Westhampton   4   [7]   6   5   7   22T  
8  
9  
11998   Ryan Cameron   Sayville   8   6   8   [9]   9   31  
9  
10  
5   Laurel Nathan   Westhampton   12   11   [15]   7   6   36  
10  
11  
11   Taylor Amato   Wet Pants   [14]   13   9   10   11   43  
11  
12  
8487   Kevin Ryan   Babylon   9   [14]   11   14   12   46  
12  
13  
6905   Sara Probeyahn   Wet Pants   13   10   12   12   [15]   47  
13  
14  
P615   Marley Grover   Point O’ Woods   11   12   13   [15]   13   49  
14  
15  
9587   Dylan Williams   Wet Pants   15   15   [17]   13   14   57  
15  
16  
P115   Jack Grover   Point O’ Woods   16   [18/DNF]   14   16   16   62  
16  
17  
414   Ella Fitch   Sayville   17   [18/DNS]   16   18/DNS   18/DNF   69  
17  
 



Opti (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 12:47:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
20682   Ben Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   [3]   2   3   3   10  
2  
3  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   3   [5]   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   4   1   [7]   6   2   13  
4  
5  
14269   Jack Schultz [Red]   Westhampton   5   [10]   4   4   5   18  
5  
6  
22371   Finn Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   6   6   5   5   [7]   22  
6  
7  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   7   4   [8]   7   8   26  
7  
8  
7   Lewis Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   [9]   7   6   9   6   28  
8  
9  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   10   [13]   11   8   11   40  
9  
10  
11825   Violet Gordon [Red]   Bellport Bay   11   12   [14]   10   9   42  
10  
11  
9463   Declan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   8   8   10   18   [22]   44  
11  
12  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein [Blue]   Babylon   12   11   9   13   [14]   45  
12  
13  
21796   Nick Galian [Blue]   Babylon   13   [17]   13   11   17   54  
13  
14  
8344   Eileen Mehrkens [Red]   Bellport Bay   14   14   [15]   14   13   55  
14  
15  
17641   Catherine Farman-Farmaian [Red]   Bellport Bay   16   9   16   [21]   15   56  
15  
16  
12304   Nate Butler [Red]   Babylon   [20]   20   12   15   12   59  
16  
17  
10283   Mairead Reitzel [Blue]   Bellport Bay   18   18   [23]   16   10   62  
17  
18  
1031   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   17   [19]   19   12   16   64  
18  
19  
21580   Sal Nuzzo [Red]   Westhampton   15   16   [21]   19   19   69  
19  
20  
0019   Carter Jones [Blue]   Sayville   [22]   15   17   22   21   75  
20  
21  
11782   Jake Pelkowski [Red]   Babylon   [21]   21   20   17   18   76  
21  
22  
872   Ed Sims [Red]   Babylon   19   [22]   18   20   20   77  
22  
23  
9138   Lizzie Mulle [Red]   Babylon   23   23   22   23   [26/DNS]   91  
23  
24  
7337   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   104T  
24  
24  
8   Maggie Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   104T  
24  
 



420 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 1:34:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4051   Lindsay Lessing/
Barrett Lessing  
Sayville/    2   1   1   3   [7]   7  
1  
2  
2380   Kai Kromhout/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/    4   2   [6]   1   3   10  
2  
3  
WYS 7   Henry Smyth/
Salvatore Fracapane  
Westhampton/    3   [4]   4   4   1   12  
3  
4  
71   Aidan Mckeon/
Chris Contreras  
Moriches/    [12]   7   3   6   2   18  
4  
5  
4658   Griffin Sisk/
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    5   3   [16]   7   4   19  
5  
6  
6101   Dixon McClintock/
Trevor Palmiotto  
Point O' Woods/    1   [14]   5   8   9   23  
6  
7  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Jack Dellipizzi  
Babylon/    8   6   [9]   5   5   24  
7  
8  
5048   Bridget Sisk/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    [11]   5   7   2   11   25  
8  
9  
WYS 5   Daniel Hale/
Cian Curran  
Westhampton/    7   11   2   10   [17]   30  
9  
10  
WYS 4   Zachary Sparkes/
Richard John Kern  
Westhampton/    6   [10]   8   9   8   31  
10  
11  
1733   Sean Murphy/
Sofia Scarpa  
Narrasketuck/    9   8   11   [15]   13   41  
11  
12  
6615   Colin Caraher/
Conor McGrath  
Wet Pants/    10   9   10   14   [19]   43  
12  
13  
0H   Owen Himsworth/
Reece Lynch  
Bellport Bay/    16   12   [17]   11   10   49  
13  
14  
WYS 6   Emma Strebel/
Laurel Wilsenski  
Westhampton/    14   13   12   [19]   12   51  
14  
15  
5042   Frank Jones/
Lucie Cunniffe  
Sayville/    [24]   15   15   18   6   54  
15  
16  
411   Tim Cotroneo/
Declan Queenan  
Narrasketuck/    13   [18]   13   12   18   56  
16  
17  
WYS 1   Arden Fluehr/
Kirsten Sparks  
Westhampton/    18   [20]   19   16   14   67  
17  
18  
2678   CJ Galian/
Lainie Mullé  
Babylon/    19   17   22   13   [23]   71  
18  
19  
2535   Ryder Jones/
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville/    21   [22]   14   21   16   72T  
19  
20  
66   Dominique Rinaldi/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/    17   16   18   [23]   21   72T  
20  
21  
6050   Emily Rosado/
Will Prokesch  
Wet Pants/    [23]   21   20   17   15   73  
21  
22  
1967   Joey Termini/
Spencer Asofsky  
Bay Shore/    15   [24]   23   20   24   82  
22  
23  
4590   Ethan Deutsch/
Maggie Mongiello  
Wet Pants/    22   19   [25]   22   22   85  
23  
24  
SYC 4   Chase Lessing/
Kyle Malone  
Sayville/    [25]   25   21   25   20   91T  
24  
25  
1966   Molly Roy/
Sarah Kornahrens  
Bay Shore/    20   23   24   24   [25]   91T  
25  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 1:07:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
100550   Griffin Fluehr   Westhampton   1   1   1   [2]   2   5  
1  
2  
182364   Nora O'Donnell   Sayville   [2]   2   2   1   1   6  
2  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 13, 2018 1:07:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
80778   Connor Teague   Sayville   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
131   Katie O'Connell   Bay Shore   2   2   2   4   [5/DNS]   10  
2  
3  
171   Grace O’Connell   Bay Shore   [3]   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
141   Avery Cripe   Bay Shore   [5/DNS]   4   4   2   3   13  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network