GSBYRA Junior Race Week at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | July 26, 2018

Opti Green (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 2:05:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11854   Brady Schultz   Westhampton   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19372   Nicholas Borruso   Westhampton   [3]   2   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
7626   Aaron Kiefer   Westhampton   2   4   1   2   4   [6]   13  
3  
4  
8487   Kevin Ryan   Babylon   [7]   7   3   5   3   3   21  
4  
5  
12710   George Ostensen   Westhampton   4   3   6   4   7   [8]   24  
5  
6  
SYC 6   Felix Gaddie   Saltaire   5   5   7   6   [10]   4   27  
6  
7  
P117   Marley Grover   Point O’ Woods   [9]   6   5   7   5   5   28  
7  
8  
21572   Keelyn Brink   Babylon   6   8   [10]   8   6   9   37  
8  
9  
SYC 1   Iris Janicki   Saltaire   [12]   10   9   12   8   7   46  
9  
10  
2   Joseph Belleau   Babylon   [11]   9   8   11   9   10   47  
10  
11  
SYC 2   Spencer Gaddie   Saltaire   8   [12]   11   10   12   11   52  
11  
12  
P417   Jack Grover   Point O’ Woods   10   11   [12]   9   11   12   53  
12  
13  
8   Alexandra Winchester   Bay Shore   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70  
13  
 



Opti (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 01, 2018 4:27:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20682   Ben Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   [7]   1   2   3   5   2   13  
2  
3  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   2   5   [9]   9   3   3   22  
3  
4  
14269   Jack Schultz [Red]   Westhampton   3   4   5   6   6   [9]   24  
4  
5  
21796   Nick Galian [Blue]   Babylon   12   [16]   3   4   2   4   25  
5  
6  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   4   6   [10]   2   10   7   29  
6  
7  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   6   8   4   5   9   [11]   32  
7  
8  
7337   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   10   3   [13]   7   8   5   33  
8  
9  
17641   Catherine Farman-Farmaian [Red]   Bellport Bay   9   7   6   [19]   4   15   41  
9  
10  
19668   Lew Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   5   10   [14]   8   11   14   48  
10  
11  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   [17]   9   7   13   13   8   50  
11  
12  
21580   Salvatore Nuzzo [Red]   Westhampton   [16]   13   8   10   14   6   51T  
12  
13  
22371   Finn Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   8   11   11   11   [15]   10   51T  
13  
14  
872   Ed Sims [Red]   Babylon   [19]   15   16   18   7   12   68  
14  
15  
10283   Mairead Reitzel [Blue]   Bellport Bay   14   12   [17]   14   16   13   69  
15  
16  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein [Blue]   Babylon   13   17   12   17   18   [19]   77  
16  
17  
8403   Clarkson Richter [White]   Sayville   18   18   18   12   12   [20]   78  
17  
18  
16607   Andre Patin [White]   Point O’Woods   11   14   20   20   20   [22]   85T  
18  
19  
8046   Spyridon Meares [Blue]   Bellport Bay   20   [21]   15   16   17   17   85T  
19  
20  
11782   Jake Pelkowski [Red]   Babylon   15   20   21   [22]   21   16   93  
20  
21  
9463   Declan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   21   19   [22]   15   19   21   95  
21  
22  
9318   Lizzie Mulle [Red]   Babylon   [23]   22   19   21   22   18   102  
22  
23  
00019   Carter Jones [Blue]   Sayville   22   [23]   23   23   23   23   114  
23  
 



420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 2:11:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7888   Maxwell Lawrence/
SJ O’Connor  
Point O’Woods/    2   3   [4]   2   1   8  
1  
2  
WYS 6   Emma Strebel/
Laurel Wilsenski  
Westhampton/    3   4   [5]   1   2   10  
2  
3  
6674   Chase Bent/
Sean Tansey  
Point O' Woods/    5   2   2   4   [7]   13  
3  
4  
2380   Kai Kromhout/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/    7   1   1   [9]   5   14  
4  
5  
7   Zachary Sparkes/
Richard John Kern  
Westhampton/    4   5   3   3   [9]   15  
5  
6  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth/
Salvatore Fracapane  
Westhampton/    1   6   [21/DSQ]   7   3   17  
6  
7  
6615   Colin Caraher/
Conor McGrath  
Wet Pants/    6   7   6   [8]   6   25  
7  
8  
WYS 4   Arden Fluehr/
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    9   [14]   8   5   4   26  
8  
9  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Olivia Brooks  
Babylon/    10   11   7   6   [14]   34  
9  
10  
2678   CJ Galian/
Lainie Mulle  
Babylon/    8   10   10   [13]   10   38  
10  
11  
4590   Ethan Deutsch/
Lilia Bartollota  
Wet Pants/    13   8   11   [15]   8   40  
11  
12  
100   Ryder Jones/
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville/    12   [13]   9   11   13   45  
12  
13  
1967   Joey Termini/
Spencer Asofsky  
Bay Shore/    [17]   9   15   10   12   46T  
13  
14  
5064   Emily Rosado/
Will Prokesch  
Wet Pants/    11   [12]   12   12   11   46T  
14  
15  
1966   Molly Roy/
Sarah Kornahrens  
Bay Shore/    [18]   15   13   14   16   58  
15  
16  
18   Alden Sahi/
George Cheung  
Saltaire/    16   16   14   16   [18]   62  
16  
17  
3918   Lars Heimlich/
Erik Heimlich  
Babylon/    15   [17]   17   17   15   64  
17  
18  
WYS 1   Cian Curran/
Simon Moskowitz  
Westhampton/    14   [18]   16   18   17   65  
18  
19  
1733   Dylan O'Donnell/
Declan Queenan  
Narrasketuck/    [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
19  
19  
411   Sofia Scarpa/
Thomas Gallant  
Narrasketuck/    [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   84T  
19  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 1:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
100550   Griffin Fluehr   Westhampton   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 1:15:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
79587   Joseph Beitch   Wet Pants   1   1   [2]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
81197   Sean Murphy   Narrasketuck   [2]   2   1   2   1   6  
2  
3  
0   Benjamin Catlin   Saltaire   3   3   3   [4]   4   13  
3  
4  
SYC 1   Lev Janicki   Saltaire   [4]   4   4   3   3   14  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network