GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 08, 2018

Opti Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:19:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11854   Brady Schultz   Westhampton   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7626   Aaron Kiefer   Westhampton   2   2   2   [4]   4   10  
2  
3  
P615   Leo Tansey   Point O' Woods   5   3   4   2   [6]   14  
3  
4  
SYC 8   Felix Gaddie   Saltaire   4   5   5   3   [9]   17  
4  
5  
11820   Taylor Amato   Wet Pants   6   [8]   6   5   2   19  
5  
6  
16021   Catherine Desmond   Sayville   3   6   [9]   8   5   22  
6  
7  
12710   George Ostensen   Westhampton   7   4   3   9   [12]   23  
7  
8  
21572   Keelyn Brink   Babylon   9   9   [11]   7   3   28  
8  
9  
8487   Kevin Ryan   Babylon   8   [10]   10   6   10   34  
9  
10  
P215   Marley Grover   Point O' Woods   10   [12]   8   10   11   39  
10  
11  
SYC 2   Oliver Hollmann   Saltaire   [15]   14   7   12   8   41  
11  
12  
P315   Jack Gibbons   Westhampton   13   [15]   13   13   7   46T  
12  
13  
38   Sam Navin   Ocean Beach   12   11   12   11   [13]   46T  
13  
14  
9587   Dylan Williams   Wet Pants   11   7   16   16   [17]   50  
14  
15  
P217   Jack Grover   Point O' Woods   [16]   13   14   14   15   56  
15  
16  
15090   James Ostensen   Westhampton   14   16   15   [17]   16   61  
16  
17  
4   Leah Mendolia   Bay Shore   17   [19/DNF]   17   15   14   63  
17  
18  
1   Hadley Grover   Point O' Woods   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   76  
18  
 



Opti (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:36:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11923   Breandan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   2   3   [4]   4   2   11  
2  
3  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   5   2   3   2   [6]   12  
3  
4  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   6   5   2   [9]   8   21T  
4  
5  
P417   Siadhal Sweeney [Red]   Point O' Woods   [11]   4   8   6   3   21T  
5  
6  
9463   Declan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   7   [14]   5   3   10   25  
6  
7  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   3   [10]   6   10   9   28  
7  
8  
22371   Finn Capozzi [Blue]   Sayville   12   8   [21]   5   11   36T  
8  
9  
19668   Lew Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   10   [13]   9   12   5   36T  
9  
10  
16607   Spencer Krex [Red]   Point O' Woods   [29/DSQ]   9   11   15   7   42T  
10  
11  
10283   Mairead Reitzel [Blue]   Bellport Bay   9   7   [20]   11   15   42T  
11  
12  
21796   Nick Galian [Blue]   Babylon   15   6   7   [16]   16   44  
12  
13  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   [17]   15   12   8   14   49  
13  
14  
11782   Jake Pelkowski [Red]   Babylon   [24]   19   14   14   4   51  
14  
15  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   4   18   18   [19]   13   53T  
15  
16  
21003   Charlie Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   13   11   16   13   [22]   53T  
16  
17  
19372   Nicholas Borruso [Blue]   Westhampton   8   16   13   [20]   18   55  
17  
18  
P18   Andre Patin [White]   Point O’Woods   20   20   10   7   [25]   57  
18  
19  
20481   Henry Krex [Blue]   Point O' Woods   19   17   15   [22]   12   63  
19  
20  
8344   Eileen Mehrkens [Red]   Bellport Bay   22   12   [24]   23   17   74  
20  
21  
9345   Erin O’Donnell [Red]   Sayville   14   21   [23]   21   20   76  
21  
22  
12304   Nate Butler [Red]   Babylon   16   [25]   25   18   24   83T  
22  
23  
1031   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   18   [27]   19   27   19   83T  
23  
24  
00019   Carter Jones [Blue]   Sayville   21   [24]   17   24   23   85  
24  
25  
17641   Catherine Farman-Farmaian [Red]   Bellport Bay   26   22   [27]   17   21   86  
25  
26  
9105   Billy Caggiano [Red]   Wet Pants   23   [28]   22   26   26   97  
26  
27  
8   Maggie Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   25   23   26   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   103  
27  
28  
5549   Collin Campbell [Blue]   Bay Shore   27   26   [28]   25   27   105  
28  
 



420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:25:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7868   Nicholas Patin/
Holly Wemple  
Point O' Woods/    1   1   1   [6]   4   7  
1  
2  
7888   Maxwell Lawrence/
Sarah Jane O’Connor  
Point O’Woods/    5   4   2   [8]   1   12  
2  
3  
6101   Nick Hurley/
Nick Dillon  
Point O' Woods/    2   3   9   2   [11]   16  
3  
4  
6674   Chase Bent/
Sean Tansey  
Point O' Woods/    10   2   3   [15]   3   18T  
4  
5  
2380   Kai Kromhout/
Chris Contreras  
Moriches/    [7]   5   4   7   2   18T  
5  
6  
5048   Griffin Sisk/
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    3   6   5   5   [13]   19  
6  
7  
WYS 8   Emma Strebel/
Laurel Wilsenski  
Westhampton/    4   11   6   [13]   7   28  
7  
8  
3899   Bridget Sisk/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    9   7   [11]   10   5   31  
8  
9  
WYS 4   Daniel Hale/
Simon Moskowitz  
Westhampton/    [19]   10   10   4   10   34  
9  
10  
WYS 7   Henry Smyth/
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    [30/OCS]   16   12   1   8   37T  
10  
11  
1733   Timothy Cotroneo/
Sofia Scarpa  
Narrasketuck/    8   [14]   14   3   12   37T  
11  
12  
6615   Emily Rosado/
Will Prokesch  
Wet Pants/    6   9   7   [21]   15   37T  
12  
13  
WYS 1   Jack Schultz/
Sal Fracapane  
Westhampton/    12   8   [21]   12   17   49  
13  
14  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Olivia Brooks  
Babylon/    16   17   [20]   9   9   51  
14  
15  
WYS 5   Arden Fluehr/
Kirsten Sparkes  
Westhampton/    15   [18]   13   18   6   52  
15  
16  
WYS 6   Zachary Sparkes/
RJ Kern  
Westhampton/    13   [19]   8   16   16   53  
16  
17  
2535   George Cheung/
Alden Sahi  
Saltaire/    11   [30/OCS]   17   11   20   59  
17  
18  
2527   Reece Lynch/
Andulucia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    18   13   16   [20]   14   61  
18  
19  
66   Ethan Deutsch/
Lilia Bartolotta  
Wet Pants/    14   15   19   19   [23]   67  
19  
20  
2374   Eamon Sweeney/
August Stauffer  
Point O' Woods/    21   12   18   23   [30/DNF]   74  
20  
21  
2678   CJ Galian/
Lain Mulle  
Babylon/    17   23   [24]   17   18   75  
21  
22  
18   Aidan Cameron/
Ryder Jones  
Sayville/    22   20   25   14   [28]   81  
22  
23  
1969   Katie O’Connell/
Aj Surian  
Bay Shore/    [28]   21   22   24   19   86  
23  
24  
SYC 88   Chase Lessing/
Kyle Malone  
Sayville/    26   24   15   [28]   25   90T  
24  
25  
1967   Joey Termini/
Spencer Asofsky  
Bay Shore/    20   22   [27]   27   21   90T  
25  
26  
5042   Barrett Lessing/
Connor Teague  
Sayville/    24   25   [26]   26   22   97T  
26  
27  
1966   Molly Roy/
Mia Graziano  
Bay Shore/    25   [27]   23   25   24   97T  
27  
28  
6300   Dominique Rinaldi/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/    23   [28]   28   22   26   99  
28  
29  
1968   Avery Cripe/
Jackson Mendolia  
Bay Shore/    27   26   [29]   29   27   109  
29  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 12:00:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
154492   Nora O´Donnell   Sayville   1   1   2  
1  
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:23:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1738   Nick Singer   Dunewood   1   1   1   3   [5]   1   7  
1  
2  
77715   Elliot Flagg   Point O' Woods   2   4   [6]   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
79587   Joseph Beitch   Wet Pants   [6]   5   2   1   4   3   15  
3  
4  
20   Colin Caraher   Wet Pants   [8]   2   4   4   2   4   16  
4  
5  
84   Jonas Davis   Dunewood   4   [7]   3   5   1   6   19  
5  
6  
1   Bella Falotico   Dunewood   3   [19/DNF]   5   6   6   5   25  
6  
7  
83   Walker Strauss   Dunewood   7   [10]   7   8   7   7   36  
7  
8  
82   Miles Coleman   Dunewood   5   6   9   9   8   [11]   37  
8  
9  
86   Coleman Wampler   Dunewood   9   9   [10]   7   10   9   44  
9  
10  
14   Grifin Fluehr   Westhampton   [11]   8   8   10   9   10   45  
10  
11  
0   Lev Janicki   Saltaire   12   3   14   14   12   [15]   55  
11  
12  
81334   Liam Sisk   Bellport Bay   10   14   13   [15]   14   8   59  
12  
13  
171   Grace O’Connell   Bay Shore   14   11   [15]   12   11   12   60  
13  
14  
131   Brady Lessing   Bay Shore   13   13   12   11   [15]   13   62  
14  
15  
121   John Carroll   Bay Shore   [15]   12   11   13   13   14   63  
15  
16  
161   Conor Roddy   Bay Shore   [16]   15   16   16   16   16   79  
16  
17  
18591   Jocelyn Furman   Bellport Bay/Sayville   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNF   19/DNF   95T  
17  
17  
859   Jennifer Furman   Bellport Bay/Sayville   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNS   19/DNF   19/DNF   95T  
17  
 



Mercury (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 12:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
POW 2   Ingemar Hentschel/
Linnea Hentschel  
Point O' Woods/    1   1   2  
1  
2  
POW 1   Gus Noble/
Hadley Grover  
Point O' Woods/    2   2   4  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network