GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 08, 2018

420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:25:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7868   Nicholas Patin/
Holly Wemple  
Point O' Woods/    1   1   1   [6]   4   7  
1  
2  
7888   Maxwell Lawrence/
Sarah Jane O’Connor  
Point O’Woods/    5   4   2   [8]   1   12  
2  
3  
6101   Nick Hurley/
Nick Dillon  
Point O' Woods/    2   3   9   2   [11]   16  
3  
4  
6674   Chase Bent/
Sean Tansey  
Point O' Woods/    10   2   3   [15]   3   18T  
4  
5  
2380   Kai Kromhout/
Chris Contreras  
Moriches/    [7]   5   4   7   2   18T  
5  
6  
5048   Griffin Sisk/
Brett Dobert  
Bellport Bay/    3   6   5   5   [13]   19  
6  
7  
WYS 8   Emma Strebel/
Laurel Wilsenski  
Westhampton/    4   11   6   [13]   7   28  
7  
8  
3899   Bridget Sisk/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    9   7   [11]   10   5   31  
8  
9  
WYS 4   Daniel Hale/
Simon Moskowitz  
Westhampton/    [19]   10   10   4   10   34  
9  
10  
WYS 7   Henry Smyth/
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    [30/OCS]   16   12   1   8   37T  
10  
11  
1733   Timothy Cotroneo/
Sofia Scarpa  
Narrasketuck/    8   [14]   14   3   12   37T  
11  
12  
6615   Emily Rosado/
Will Prokesch  
Wet Pants/    6   9   7   [21]   15   37T  
12  
13  
WYS 1   Jack Schultz/
Sal Fracapane  
Westhampton/    12   8   [21]   12   17   49  
13  
14  
6537   Lilly Jette/
Olivia Brooks  
Babylon/    16   17   [20]   9   9   51  
14  
15  
WYS 5   Arden Fluehr/
Kirsten Sparkes  
Westhampton/    15   [18]   13   18   6   52  
15  
16  
WYS 6   Zachary Sparkes/
RJ Kern  
Westhampton/    13   [19]   8   16   16   53  
16  
17  
2535   George Cheung/
Alden Sahi  
Saltaire/    11   [30/OCS]   17   11   20   59  
17  
18  
2527   Reece Lynch/
Andulucia Pilcher  
Bellport Bay/    18   13   16   [20]   14   61  
18  
19  
66   Ethan Deutsch/
Lilia Bartolotta  
Wet Pants/    14   15   19   19   [23]   67  
19  
20  
2374   Eamon Sweeney/
August Stauffer  
Point O' Woods/    21   12   18   23   [30/DNF]   74  
20  
21  
2678   CJ Galian/
Lain Mulle  
Babylon/    17   23   [24]   17   18   75  
21  
22  
18   Aidan Cameron/
Ryder Jones  
Sayville/    22   20   25   14   [28]   81  
22  
23  
1969   Katie O’Connell/
Aj Surian  
Bay Shore/    [28]   21   22   24   19   86  
23  
24  
SYC 88   Chase Lessing/
Kyle Malone  
Sayville/    26   24   15   [28]   25   90T  
24  
25  
1967   Joey Termini/
Spencer Asofsky  
Bay Shore/    20   22   [27]   27   21   90T  
25  
26  
5042   Barrett Lessing/
Connor Teague  
Sayville/    24   25   [26]   26   22   97T  
26  
27  
1966   Molly Roy/
Mia Graziano  
Bay Shore/    25   [27]   23   25   24   97T  
27  
28  
6300   Dominique Rinaldi/
Jenna Guerra  
Wet Pants/    23   [28]   28   22   26   99  
28  
29  
1968   Avery Cripe/
Jackson Mendolia  
Bay Shore/    27   26   [29]   29   27   109  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network