GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 08, 2018

Opti Green (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:19:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11854, Brady Schultz, Westhampton, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 7626, Aaron Kiefer, Westhampton, 2-2-2-[4]-4- ; 10   
3. P615, Leo Tansey, Point O' Woods, 5-3-4-2-[6]- ; 14   
4. SYC 8, Felix Gaddie, Saltaire, 4-5-5-3-[9]- ; 17   
5. 11820, Taylor Amato, Wet Pants, 6-[8]-6-5-2- ; 19   
6. 16021, Catherine Desmond, Sayville, 3-6-[9]-8-5- ; 22   
7. 12710, George Ostensen, Westhampton, 7-4-3-9-[12]- ; 23   
8. 21572, Keelyn Brink, Babylon, 9-9-[11]-7-3- ; 28   
9. 8487, Kevin Ryan, Babylon, 8-[10]-10-6-10- ; 34   
10. P215, Marley Grover, Point O' Woods, 10-[12]-8-10-11- ; 39   
11. SYC 2, Oliver Hollmann, Saltaire, [15]-14-7-12-8- ; 41   
12. P315, Jack Gibbons, Westhampton, 13-[15]-13-13-7- ; 46T   
13. 38, Sam Navin, Ocean Beach, 12-11-12-11-[13]- ; 46T   
14. 9587, Dylan Williams, Wet Pants, 11-7-16-16-[17]- ; 50   
15. P217, Jack Grover, Point O' Woods, [16]-13-14-14-15- ; 56   
16. 15090, James Ostensen, Westhampton, 14-16-15-[17]-16- ; 61   
17. 4, Leah Mendolia, Bay Shore, 17-[19/DNF]-17-15-14- ; 63   
18. 1, Hadley Grover, Point O' Woods, [19/DNS]-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 76   
 



Opti (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:36:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19538, Terrance Byrnes[Red], Sayville, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 11923, Breandan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 2-3-[4]-4-2- ; 11   
3. 11996, Connor Cameron[Red], Sayville, 5-2-3-2-[6]- ; 12   
4. 21566, Maeve Sisk[Blue], Bellport Bay, 6-5-2-[9]-8- ; 21T   
5. P417, Siadhal Sweeney[Red], Point O' Woods, [11]-4-8-6-3- ; 21T   
6. 9463, Declan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 7-[14]-5-3-10- ; 25   
7. 7252, Jake Sparkes[Red], Westhampton, 3-[10]-6-10-9- ; 28   
8. 22371, Finn Capozzi[Blue], Sayville, 12-8-[21]-5-11- ; 36T   
9. 19668, Lew Gibbons[Blue], Westhampton, 10-[13]-9-12-5- ; 36T   
10. 16607, Spencer Krex[Red], Point O' Woods, [29/DSQ]-9-11-15-7- ; 42T   
11. 10283, Mairead Reitzel[Blue], Bellport Bay, 9-7-[20]-11-15- ; 42T   
12. 21796, Nick Galian[Blue], Babylon, 15-6-7-[16]-16- ; 44   
13. 21066, Mia Brandenstein[Red], Babylon, [17]-15-12-8-14- ; 49   
14. 11782, Jake Pelkowski[Red], Babylon, [24]-19-14-14-4- ; 51   
15. 17283, Izadora Meares[Red], Bellport Bay, 4-18-18-[19]-13- ; 53T   
16. 21003, Charlie Brandenstein[Red], Babylon, 13-11-16-13-[22]- ; 53T   
17. 19372, Nicholas Borruso[Blue], Westhampton, 8-16-13-[20]-18- ; 55   
18. P18, Andre Patin[White], Point O’Woods, 20-20-10-7-[25]- ; 57   
19. 20481, Henry Krex[Blue], Point O' Woods, 19-17-15-[22]-12- ; 63   
20. 8344, Eileen Mehrkens[Red], Bellport Bay, 22-12-[24]-23-17- ; 74   
21. 9345, Erin O’Donnell[Red], Sayville, 14-21-[23]-21-20- ; 76   
22. 12304, Nate Butler[Red], Babylon, 16-[25]-25-18-24- ; 83T   
23. 1031, Kate Lemery[Blue], Sayville, 18-[27]-19-27-19- ; 83T   
24. 00019, Carter Jones[Blue], Sayville, 21-[24]-17-24-23- ; 85   
25. 17641, Catherine Farman-Farmaian[Red], Bellport Bay, 26-22-[27]-17-21- ; 86   
26. 9105, Billy Caggiano[Red], Wet Pants, 23-[28]-22-26-26- ; 97   
27. 8, Maggie Lemery[Blue], Sayville, 25-23-26-[29/DNF]-29/DNF- ; 103   
28. 5549, Collin Campbell[Blue], Bay Shore, 27-26-[28]-25-27- ; 105   
 



420 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:25:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7868, Nicholas Patin/Holly Wemple, Point O' Woods, 1-1-1-[6]-4- ; 7   
2. 7888, Maxwell Lawrence/Sarah Jane O’Connor, Point O’Woods, 5-4-2-[8]-1- ; 12   
3. 6101, Nick Hurley/Nick Dillon, Point O' Woods, 2-3-9-2-[11]- ; 16   
4. 6674, Chase Bent/Sean Tansey, Point O' Woods, 10-2-3-[15]-3- ; 18T   
5. 2380, Kai Kromhout/Chris Contreras, Moriches, [7]-5-4-7-2- ; 18T   
6. 5048, Griffin Sisk/Brett Dobert, Bellport Bay, 3-6-5-5-[13]- ; 19   
7. WYS 8, Emma Strebel/Laurel Wilsenski, Westhampton, 4-11-6-[13]-7- ; 28   
8. 3899, Bridget Sisk/Eva Leggett, Bellport Bay, 9-7-[11]-10-5- ; 31   
9. WYS 4, Daniel Hale/Simon Moskowitz, Westhampton, [19]-10-10-4-10- ; 34   
10. WYS 7, Henry Smyth/Jade Jackey, Westhampton, [30/OCS]-16-12-1-8- ; 37T   
11. 1733, Timothy Cotroneo/Sofia Scarpa, Narrasketuck, 8-[14]-14-3-12- ; 37T   
12. 6615, Emily Rosado/Will Prokesch, Wet Pants, 6-9-7-[21]-15- ; 37T   
13. WYS 1, Jack Schultz/Sal Fracapane, Westhampton, 12-8-[21]-12-17- ; 49   
14. 6537, Lilly Jette/Olivia Brooks, Babylon, 16-17-[20]-9-9- ; 51   
15. WYS 5, Arden Fluehr/Kirsten Sparkes, Westhampton, 15-[18]-13-18-6- ; 52   
16. WYS 6, Zachary Sparkes/RJ Kern, Westhampton, 13-[19]-8-16-16- ; 53   
17. 2535, George Cheung/Alden Sahi, Saltaire, 11-[30/OCS]-17-11-20- ; 59   
18. 2527, Reece Lynch/Andulucia Pilcher, Bellport Bay, 18-13-16-[20]-14- ; 61   
19. 66, Ethan Deutsch/Lilia Bartolotta, Wet Pants, 14-15-19-19-[23]- ; 67   
20. 2374, Eamon Sweeney/August Stauffer, Point O' Woods, 21-12-18-23-[30/DNF]- ; 74   
21. 2678, CJ Galian/Lain Mulle, Babylon, 17-23-[24]-17-18- ; 75   
22. 18, Aidan Cameron/Ryder Jones, Sayville, 22-20-25-14-[28]- ; 81   
23. 1969, Katie O’Connell/Aj Surian, Bay Shore, [28]-21-22-24-19- ; 86   
24. SYC 88, Chase Lessing/Kyle Malone, Sayville, 26-24-15-[28]-25- ; 90T   
25. 1967, Joey Termini/Spencer Asofsky, Bay Shore, 20-22-[27]-27-21- ; 90T   
26. 5042, Barrett Lessing/Connor Teague, Sayville, 24-25-[26]-26-22- ; 97T   
27. 1966, Molly Roy/Mia Graziano, Bay Shore, 25-[27]-23-25-24- ; 97T   
28. 6300, Dominique Rinaldi/Jenna Guerra, Wet Pants, 23-[28]-28-22-26- ; 99   
29. 1968, Avery Cripe/Jackson Mendolia, Bay Shore, 27-26-[29]-29-27- ; 109   
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 12:00:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 154492, Nora O´Donnell, Sayville, 1-1- ; 2   
 



Sunfish (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 2:23:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1738, Nick Singer, Dunewood, 1-1-1-3-[5]-1- ; 7   
2. 77715, Elliot Flagg, Point O' Woods, 2-4-[6]-2-3-2- ; 13   
3. 79587, Joseph Beitch, Wet Pants, [6]-5-2-1-4-3- ; 15   
4. 20, Colin Caraher, Wet Pants, [8]-2-4-4-2-4- ; 16   
5. 84, Jonas Davis, Dunewood, 4-[7]-3-5-1-6- ; 19   
6. 1, Bella Falotico, Dunewood, 3-[19/DNF]-5-6-6-5- ; 25   
7. 83, Walker Strauss, Dunewood, 7-[10]-7-8-7-7- ; 36   
8. 82, Miles Coleman, Dunewood, 5-6-9-9-8-[11]- ; 37   
9. 86, Coleman Wampler, Dunewood, 9-9-[10]-7-10-9- ; 44   
10. 14, Grifin Fluehr, Westhampton, [11]-8-8-10-9-10- ; 45   
11. 0, Lev Janicki, Saltaire, 12-3-14-14-12-[15]- ; 55   
12. 81334, Liam Sisk, Bellport Bay, 10-14-13-[15]-14-8- ; 59   
13. 171, Grace O’Connell, Bay Shore, 14-11-[15]-12-11-12- ; 60   
14. 131, Brady Lessing, Bay Shore, 13-13-12-11-[15]-13- ; 62   
15. 121, John Carroll, Bay Shore, [15]-12-11-13-13-14- ; 63   
16. 161, Conor Roddy, Bay Shore, [16]-15-16-16-16-16- ; 79   
17. 18591, Jocelyn Furman, Bellport Bay/Sayville, [19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 95T   
18. 859, Jennifer Furman, Bellport Bay/Sayville, [19/DNF]-19/DNF-19/DNF-19/DNS-19/DNF-19/DNF- ; 95T   
 



Mercury (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 08, 2018 12:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. POW 2, Ingemar Hentschel/Linnea Hentschel, Point O' Woods, 1-1- ; 2   
2. POW 1, Gus Noble/Hadley Grover, Point O' Woods, 2-2- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network