GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Long Island Yacht Club
Long Island Yacht Club | August 17, 2018

Opti Green (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 11:49:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
16021   Catherine Desmond   Sayville   2   1   [4]   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
21572   Keelyn Brink   Babylon   3   [5]   1   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
8487   Kevin Ryan   Babylon   1   2   [3]   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
14269   Jack Gibbons   Westhampton   [5]   3   2   4   5   4   18  
4  
5  
4   Leah Mendolia   Bay Shore   4   4   [6]   6   6   5   25  
5  
6  
15090   James Ostensen   Westhampton   [6]   6   5   5   4   6   26  
6  
 



Opti (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 12:55:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7252   Jake Sparkes [Red]   Westhampton   2   2   2   2   [3]   2   10  
2  
3  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   6   4   [10]   4   7   3   24  
3  
4  
9463   Declan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   5   7   4   6   [8]   8   30  
4  
5  
19668   Lewis Gibbons [Blue]   Westhampton   4   9   3   [11]   11   4   31  
5  
6  
11825   Violet Gordon [Red]   Bellport Bay   [9]   8   8   7   4   5   32  
6  
7  
8403   Clarkson Richter [White]   Sayville   14   [15]   6   3   2   10   35  
7  
8  
17283   Izadora Meares [Red]   Bellport Bay   3   3   [13]   8   10   12   36  
8  
9  
9345   Erin O’Donnell [Red]   Sayville   13   [14]   5   5   13   7   43  
9  
10  
11854   Brady Schultz [White]   Westhampton   10   [16]   7   12   5   11   45  
10  
11  
7626   Aaron Kiefer [Blue]   Westhampton   8   13   [15]   9   9   9   48  
11  
12  
10283   Mairead Reitzel [Blue]   Bellport Bay   [18/DNS]   6   12   14   6   15   53  
12  
13  
19372   Nicholas Borruso [Blue]   Westhampton   7   10   9   [16]   16   14   56  
13  
14  
8345   Kate Lemery [Blue]   Sayville   12   5   [16]   10   14   16   57  
14  
15  
12710   George Ostensen [White]   Westhampton   [15]   11   14   15   12   6   58  
15  
16  
8344   Eileen Mehrkens [Red]   Bellport Bay   11   12   11   13   [15]   13   60  
16  
17  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNF   18/DNC   90  
17  
 



420 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 3:31:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
WYS 8   Henry Smyth/
Jade Jackey  
Westhampton/    1   [2]   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5048   Bridget Sisk/
Eva Leggett  
Bellport Bay/    [2]   1   1   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1733   Sofia Scarpa/
Sean Murphy  
Narrasketuck/    3   3   4   [7]   6   16  
3  
4  
WYS 5   Zachary Sparkes/
Richard John Kern  
Westhampton/    5   4   [6]   3   5   17  
4  
5  
WYS 4   Kirsten Sparkes/
Emma Strebel  
Westhampton/    [8]   5   5   5   3   18  
5  
6  
411   Timothy Cotroneo/
Nicole Ostapowicz  
Narrasketuck/    4   [9]   3   9   4   20  
6  
7  
NYC 4   Dylan O'Donnell/
Ryan Fitzsimmons  
Narasketuck/    [12]   7   10   4   8   29  
7  
8  
2535   Connor Cameron/
Aidan Cameron  
Sayville/    6   [10]   8   6   10   30  
8  
9  
WYS 3   Arden Fluehr/
Laurel Wilcenski  
Westhampton/    7   6   7   [13]   11   31  
9  
10  
WYS 1   Cian Curran/
Patrick Curran  
Westhampton/    10   [13]   9   8   7   34  
10  
11  
WYS 2   Jack Schultz/
Yunushan G  
Westhampton/    9   8   [14]   11   9   37  
11  
12  
SYC 88   Chase Lessing/
Kyle Malone  
Sayville/    [15]   11   15   10   13   49  
12  
13  
1967   Joey Termini/
Spencer Asofsky  
Bay Shore/    11   [16]   11   12   16   50  
13  
14  
1966   Molly Roy/
Sarah Kornharens  
Bay Shore/    [16]   14   12   16   12   54T  
14  
15  
1849   Declan Queenan/
Conor Queenan  
Narrasketuck/    13   12   [19/DNF]   14   15   54T  
15  
16  
2250   Sam Hambsch/
Lucas Ryan  
Long Island/    14   [15]   13   15   14   56  
16  
17  
1968   Jackson Mendolia/
Conor Roddy  
Bay Shore/    [17]   17   16   17   17   67  
17  
18  
2380   Kai Kromhout/
Rebecca Runyan  
Moriches/    [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNC   76  
18  
 



Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 11:06:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
154492   Nora O'Donnell   Sayville   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 17, 2018 12:42:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
79857   Joseph Beitch   Wet Pants   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
80778   Connor Teague   Sayville   [2]   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
18   Tristan Farrell   Narrasketuck   3   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network