GSBYRA Invitational Regatta at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | June 30, 2018

Narrasketuck (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 06, 2018 2:49:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
192   0   Mark Stang/
Atis Stepe  
Bay Shore/    1   [3]   2   1   4T  
1  
2  
184   0   Todd Brice/
Jim Reichel  
Narrasketuck/    2   1   1   [3]   4T  
2  
3  
162   0   Alexander Smith/
Dick Gunther  
Narrasketuck/    3   [5]   4   2   9T  
3  
4  
189   0   George Atwood/
Roddy Atwood
Fred Atwood  
Niantic Bay YC/
/   
[4]   2   3   4   9T  
4  
5  
196   0   Gretchen Stang/
Lynda Lane  
Bay Shore/    [6]   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
186   89.7   William Wexler/
Andrew Lithen  
Bayberry/    5   [6]   6   6   17  
6  
 



Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 06, 2018 2:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3572   0   Greg Schneller/
Dickie Burns
Dave Hyer  
Babylon/
/   
[1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
9   0   Larry Schaefer/
chris sigsicnano  
Babylon/    [2]   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



PHRF Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 3:31:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51841   138   Harry Manko   Babylon   01:52:22   1   1  
1  
 



PHRF Nonspin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 17, 2018 12:17:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13642   210   John Holst/
Sher Brandstetter  
Babylon/    02:06:47   1   1  
1  
2  
177   225   Andrew Mirchel/
Kit Mirchel
Andrew Mirchel
Alan Imperatore  
Babylon/
/
/   
NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
741   90.5   Michael Capitain/
Patrick Sullivan
Justin Grover  
n/a/
/   
NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network