GSBYRA Invitational Regatta at Babylon Yacht Club
Babylon Yacht Club | June 30, 2018

Narrasketuck (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 06, 2018 2:49:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 192, Mark Stang/Atis Stepe, Bay Shore, 1-[3]-2-1- ; 4T   
2. 184, Todd Brice/Jim Reichel, Narrasketuck, 2-1-1-[3]- ; 4T   
3. 162, Alexander Smith/Dick Gunther, Narrasketuck, 3-[5]-4-2- ; 9T   
4. 189, George Atwood/Roddy Atwood
Fred Atwood, Niantic Bay YC, [4]-2-3-4- ; 9T   
5. 196, Gretchen Stang/Lynda Lane, Bay Shore, [6]-4-5-5- ; 14   
6. 186, William Wexler/Andrew Lithen, Bayberry, 5-[6]-6-6- ; 17   
 



Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 06, 2018 2:52:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3572, Greg Schneller/Dickie Burns
Dave Hyer, Babylon, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 9, Larry Schaefer/chris sigsicnano, Babylon, [2]-2-2-2- ; 6   
 



PHRF Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 3:31:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 51841, Harry Manko, Babylon, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF Nonspin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 17, 2018 12:17:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13642, John Holst/Sher Brandstetter, Babylon, 1- ; 1   
2. 177, Andrew Mirchel/Andrew Mirchel
Kit Mirchel
Alan Imperatore, Babylon, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
2. 741, Michael Capitain/Justin Grover
Patrick Sullivan, n/a, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network