2018 Area D Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship
James Island Yacht Club and College of Charleston |

Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 1:38:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
212616      Lucas Sawin   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Hobcaw Yacht Club   [5]   1   4   4   3   1   1   14  
1  
2  
213069      Michael Burns   Pass Christian Yacht Club / GCYSA   2   3   1   [6]   5   2   2   15  
2  
3  
206155   Laser   Collin Porter   Savannah YC   1   2   [5]   1   2   5   5   16  
3  
4  
208586      Kenny Corsig   Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   [5]   3   2   1   4   3   17  
4  
5  
210536      Scott Harris   Carolina Yacht Club NC   3   4   2   3   [6]   6   6   24  
5  
6  
163044      Adam Larson   VMG/LNYC   [6]   6   6   5   4   3   4   28  
6  
7  
186561      graham cosby   JIYC   7   [8]   7   7   8   7   8   44  
7  
8  
167360   167360   Danny Diederich   CYC-NC LNYC   [8]   7   8   8   7   8   7   45  
8  
 



C420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 3:19:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5853      Garrett Mergenthaler/
Sully O'Donnell  
Lake Norman YC/ Lake Norman YC   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   3   9  
1  
2  
1      Thomas Kerrigan/
Scott Sonnier  
Southern YC/ Southern YC   2   1   [7]   2   3   5   2   15  
2  
3  
7660      Nathan Bowen/
Michael Bowen  
Augusta Sailing Club/ Augusta Sailing Club   3   3   [6]   3   5   1   4   19  
3  
4  
6      Emily Alfortish/
Mallory Edwards  
Southern Yacht Club/ Bay Waveland Yacht Club   4   [6]   5   5   2   6   1   23  
4  
5  
5548   C420   Benjamin Smith/
Jacob Usher  
CYC-NC/ CYC-NC   5   4   2   [6]   4   4   6   25  
5  
6  
6309      DIEGO ZACKARY CARVAJAL/
William Hussey  
SAYRA/ None   6   5   3   [9]   9   2   7   32  
6  
7  
9      Kate zurinskas/
Julianne Berry-Stoetle  
Lake Lanier SC/ Lake Lanier SC   8   7   4   4   7   [9]   5   35  
7  
8  
3      Ashley Alfortish/
Emory Friend  
Southern Yacht Club/ Southern Yacht Club   9   [11/DNS]   8   7   8   7   8   47  
8  
9  
Navy 4      Mason Baird/
Camdyn Williams  
James Island Yacht Club/ James Island Yacht Club   7   8   [11/DNS]   11   10   10   10   56  
9  
10  
8401      Isabel Smith/
Evie Blauvelt  
Birmingham Sailing Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   6   8   12/DSQ   60  
10  
11  
29      Kaitlyn Bagnoni/
Alex Bagnoni  
Augusta Sailing Club/ Augusta Sailing Club   10   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   10   11   11   9   62  
11  
12  
xxx   Charter   Lucy Spearman/
Ellie Spearman  
Atlanta Yacht Club/ Atlanta Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
12  
 



J22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 1:38:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1      Joey Chomyn/
Megan Fetterley
Britton Durst  
James island yacht club/ James Island Yacht Club
/ James Islans Yacht Club  
1   1   1   [2]   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
2      James Thurlow   SCYC   3   3   2   1   [4]   1   2   12  
2  
3  
5      Ethan Staats/
Zimm Staats
Sam Buchanan  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club
/ Lake Lanier Sailing Club  
2   2   3   3   3   3   [4]   16  
3  
4  
3      Thomas Mazzeo/
Grant Matthews
Escher Lucier  
South Carolina Yacht Club/ Hobcaw Yacth Club
/ South Carolina Yacht Club  
[4]   4   4   4   1   4   3   20  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network