2018 Spring Fringe
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF 2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 02, 2018 8:34:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77598, Animal manor, Dave Russelle, Kyc, 1-[2]-2-1- ; 4   
2. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 2-[3]-3-2- ; 7   
3. 458, FULL MOON, FRANK/WILLIE HALPERIN/MACKLE, KELOWNA, [9/DNS]-1-1-9/DNS- ; 11   
4. 8764, Tangerine, Cate Edwards, KYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-4-3- ; 16   
5. 73162, Smart Move, Ross Young, Kelowna Yacht Club, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-5-5- ; 19   
6. Can 144, Eclipse, Marc Noel, kyc, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-6-6- ; 21   
7. 539, Nauti Girl, Richard Kasper, KYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-4- ; 22   
8. 47, Nereyda, Elton Ash, Kelowna Yacht Club, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-7- ; 25   
 



Santana 525 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 02, 2018 8:44:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 150, Always Somethin', Grant Hardisty, KYC, 3-1-[4]-1- ; 5T   
2. 112, Margarita, James Anderson, KYC, 2-2-1-[3]- ; 5T   
3. 203, Holy Doodle, Brad Hallam, Kelowna Yacht Club, 1-[3]-3-2- ; 6   
4. 8059, Wy Wurrie, Marsha Hales, KYC, [4]-4-2-4- ; 10   
5. 59194, FIRESAIL, GRAY CAMERON, Kelowna Yacht CLub, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30T   
6. 139, Razzle Dazzle, No name Lindsey, Kelowna Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30T   
7. 1923, Fossil Squared, Alan Wright, Kelowna Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30T   
8. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, Kelowna Yacht Club, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30T   
9. 114, Vytis, Dennis Young, KYC, [10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 30T   
 



PHRF 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 02, 2018 8:40:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, KYC, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. KC 6, Blowin' in the Wind, Don Smith, Penticton Yacht Club, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-2-2- ; 11T   
3. 985, Skebangu, Peter Lutsch, KYC, 2-2-[7/DNS]-7/DNS- ; 11T   
4. 77085, Grasshopper, Rob St. Onge, KYC, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-3-7/DNS- ; 17   
5. 41115, Animal Cracker, Mitch Vance, KYC, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 21T   
6. 99, Freedom, Stephen Barber, Kelowna Yacht Club, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network