2008 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

Multi-Hull (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 06, 2008 10:02:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
147   Menage a Trois   21   Marc Waters    N/A   01:54:23   1   1  
1  
2  
51589   Rumline   21   Kevin Grice    HYC   01:57:26   2   2  
2  
3  
140   Far Reach   21   Mark Meis    TOMA   01:57:44   3   3  
3  
4  
m002   Sea Ya   48   Bobby Fulmer    toma   02:00:13   4   4  
4  
5  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Sam Showalter    Port Arthur Yacht Club   02:00:57   5   5  
5  
6  
14   ground effect   15   Martin Hamilton    TOMA & HYC   02:04:28   6   6  
6  
7  
194   Bat's Wings   78   Walter Siebold    TOMA   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
7  
 



SOS (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 06, 2008 10:02:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10095   MOXIE   165   Stephen Lack    GBCA   02:05:45   1   1  
1  
2  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones    GBCA   02:07:55   2   2  
2  
3  
35   French Connection   80   John Mather    GBCA   02:13:26   3   3  
3  
4  
373   Katana   172   Richard Laws    None   02:16:30   4   4  
4  
5  
4   Orion   208   David Popken    GBCA   02:18:47   5   5  
5  
6  
114   Selah   173   Rafael Brom    Waterford Marina   02:20:11   6   6  
6  
7  
18086   Star Chaser   115   J Kevin Box    GBCA   02:21:47   7   7  
7  
8  
65   Mental Floss   157   Terry Pynckel    GBCA   02:22:00   8   8  
8  
9  
10   Figaro   135   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   02:47:13   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF Spin A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 06, 2008 10:02:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley    LYC   01:57:06   1   1  
1  
2  
007   Parrot Tales   78   Larry Blankenhagen    Lakewood Yacht Club   01:58:42   2   2  
2  
3  
52506   Otra Vez   78   william coates    GBCA   01:59:30   3   3  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar    HYC   02:02:57   4   4  
4  
5  
378   Flyer   78   Ben Miller    GBCA   02:03:18   5   5  
5  
6  
10R   painkiller   78   Mike Lucas    HYC   02:03:58   6   6  
6  
7  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston    Houston Yacht Club   02:06:07   7   7  
7  
8  
5598T   Kenai   30   Chris Lewis    GBCA, LYC   02:07:35   8   8  
8  
9  
109   Material Girl   87   Tom Youens    LYC   02:15:22   9   9  
9  
10  
87572   Millennium Express   72   John Butler    LYC   02:19:34   10   10  
10  
 



PHRF Spin B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 06, 2008 11:03:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41751   Adios   135   Warren Miller    HYC   01:54:29   1   1  
1  
2  
657610   Sirly   108   John Barnett    LYC   01:56:32   2   2  
2  
3  
246   SHARED WATCH   171   Jay Zittrer    LYC   02:01:51   3   3  
3  
4  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins    GBCA   02:01:56   4   4  
4  
5  
21764   Soothsayer   138   Michael Chaplinsky    Lakewood YC   02:02:23   5   5  
5  
6  
365   INVINCIBLE   174   Vincent Ruder    none   02:02:47   6   6  
6  
7  
2830   Heartbreak Hotel   171   David Hampp    none   02:02:49   7   7  
7  
8  
1809   Antares   126   Doug Elmore    GBCA   02:34:34   8   8  
8  
9  
224   Tenacity   168   Robin Rice    lyc   NO TIME   10/DSQ   10  
9  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 06, 2008 11:03:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
31707   Tanura   142   Frank Vogelsang    APYC   02:13:02   1   1  
1  
2  
52295   Chinook   99   Hugh Irvine    Lakewood YC   02:13:07   2   2  
2  
3  
376   Loopy   151   Laird Cogburn    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:14:56   3   3  
3  
4  
14   Outrageous   142   Ken Humphries    HYC   02:20:40   4   4  
4  
5  
52684   Knockout   102   Gary Able    GBCA   02:27:38   5   5  
5  
6  
194   Sun-BB   152   Alan Reeve    HYC   02:28:21   6   6  
6  
7  
281   Solstice   139   Ed Brauer    LYC   02:57:48   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 06, 2008 10:02:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez    GBCA   02:03:43   1   1  
1  
2  
55   Legacy II   179   Sol Zittrer    LYC   02:06:32   2   2  
2  
3  
75   Spitz II   201   Jack Spithill    GBCA   02:10:43   3   3  
3  
4  
286   Dolcetto   182   George Cushing    GBCA   02:13:34   4   4  
4  
5  
06   Parrot Eyes   155   Joe Watson    LYC   02:13:59   5   5  
5  
6  
35527   Catch My Drift   163   John Morse    LYC   02:22:31   6   6  
6  
7  
143   Aqua Knot II   157   Robert Mann    Houston Yacht Club   02:22:38   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network