PSA Moonlight Race
Potapskut Sailing Association | June 09, 2018

Alberg 30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 7:25:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
562   Windswept   0   Lanny Helms   PSA   1   1  
1  
2  
550   Skybird   231   Mike Nikolich   PSA   2   2  
2  
3  
247   argo   0   T C Williams   ayc   3   3  
3  
4  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams   RBSA   4   4  
4  
5  
US11   Latika   0   William Woodford   PSA   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 5:57:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33400   Witch’s Flower   147   Michael Johns   GSA   02:35:31   1   1  
1  
2  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain   MRSA   02:37:09   2   2  
2  
3  
51128   Liquid Limit II   135   david kozera   GSA   02:39:04   3   3  
3  
4  
33487   Wabbit   126   Graham Allan   YCCSC   02:43:19   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 25   PATRIOT   54   Steven Young   US Patriot Sailing   NO TIME   6/DNS   6  
5  
 



CHESSS Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 5:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83350   Incommunicado   117   Ed Tracey   MRSA   02:33:28   1   1  
1  
2  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen   GSA   02:43:03   2   2  
2  
3  
33189   Old Blue   195   John Zseleczky   SSA   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
3  
3  
None   Breezy Girl   135   Tim Layne   CMA   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
21   Flicker   126   Tom Price   Psa   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
3  
 



CRCA-FAST 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 5:52:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33585   Giggity   154   Christopher Price Jr.   Potapskut Sailing Association   02:36:30   1   1  
1  
2  
83160   Dragonfly   102   John Aellen   POtapskut Sailing Associatiom   02:37:07   2   2  
2  
3  
60161   Flashpoint   84   Dan Leonard   EYC   02:37:35   3   3  
3  
4  
41857   Mischief   131   James Bradac   PSA   02:59:00   4   4  
4  
 



Multihull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 7:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
212   Esterel   0.88   Michael Daly   Chesapeake Multihull Association   02:24:46   1   1  
1  
2  
3   Flipper   0.897   John Wayshner   CMA   02:28:52   2   2  
2  
3  
185   fair curve   1.043   JOHN NICHOLSON   CMA   02:38:30   3   3  
3  
4  
12   Hot Chocolate   1.064   Charles Pucciariello   WRSC   02:40:59   4   4  
4  
5  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.035   Douglas Dykman   CMA/AYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6  
5  
 



CRCA-ORR-CRUISER (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 7:34:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60340   Anneliese   0.749   joseph zebleckes   EYC   02:24:36   1   1  
1  
2  
121   Atlas   0.799   Peter Holden   RIYC   02:31:40   2   2  
2  
3  
238   Healing Power   0.817   Steven Braunstein   MRSA   02:42:07   3   3  
3  
4  
36   imari   0.67   Jimmy Doyle   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   02:42:55   4   4  
4  
5  
61473   Celerity   0.795   Rick Lober   EYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



CRCA-ORR-RACER CRUISER (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 7:37:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32168   DOGWOOD BARK   0.766   PETER JENSEN   CRCA   02:28:03   1   1  
1  
2  
93662   ZigZag   0.781   Edward Rodier   GRF   02:33:25   2   2  
2  
3  
USA93042   Falcon   0.816   Don Clemens   CRCA   02:45:26   3   3  
3  
4  
52654   Snow Day   0.865   Richard Snow   CBYRA   02:53:14   4   4  
4  
5  
2118   Swellville   0.765   John Anderson   RCRA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network