Jazz Cup 2018
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | September 01, 2018

Overall (97 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 02, 2018 7:38:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 1   Half Moon Bay Boys& Girls Club   -63   Alan O’Driscoll [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   02:46:24   1   1  
1  
2  
USA2   Ocealys 3   -15   Fred Bouju [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   03:05:14   2   2  
2  
3  
20   Khimaira   -9   Mark Zimmer [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   RYC   03:07:33   3   3  
3  
4  
9045   JetStream   60   Daniel Alvarez [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   EYC   03:09:56   4   4  
4  
5  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   RYC   03:17:02   5   5  
5  
6  
226   Greyhound   93   Evan McDonald [U_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   03:17:16   6   6  
6  
7  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Bill Gardner [U_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   Encinal   03:23:49   7   7  
7  
8  
717   Rufless   84   Rufus Sjoberg [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   Ryc   03:24:37   8   8  
8  
9  
64   Firefly   150   Joel Turmel [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   03:25:43   9   9  
9  
10  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy [T-Spinnaker_PHRF]   St. Francis   03:28:41   10   10  
10  
11  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   03:28:44   11   11  
11  
12  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   03:28:47   12   12  
12  
13  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Mark Kennedy [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   South Beach Yacht Club   03:28:57   13   13  
13  
14  
27062   Wings   87   Bill & Tammy Cook [U_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   03:29:27   14   14  
14  
15  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   Zachery Anderson [T-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC / BVBC   03:30:33   15   15  
15  
16  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   03:30:35   16   16  
16  
17  
676   Boomer   111   Marcus Canestra [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   CYC   03:30:43   17   17  
17  
18  
30   Kokomo   36   Terry Smith [U_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   Bama   03:30:48   18   18  
18  
19  
1215   Emma   84   Bill Roberts [U_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   Ballena Bay Yacht Club & SFBAMA   03:31:50   19   19  
19  
20  
1510   slāinte   273   Paul Sutchek [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   n/a   03:33:04   20   20  
20  
21  
8258   Special Edition   93   mike devries [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   03:33:10   21   21  
21  
22  
58484   Kuda Wuda   69   Craig Page [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   03:33:23   22   22  
22  
23  
Sp1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Sfyc   03:33:32   23   23  
23  
24  
18151   Bloom County   90   Elliott James [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   sfyc   03:33:41   24   24  
24  
25  
5350   feral rooster   168   paul van ravenswaay [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   ryc   03:33:48   25   25  
25  
26  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   SSS   03:33:59   26   26  
26  
27  
513   Shut Up And Drive   168   Val Lulevich [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   03:34:23   27   27  
27  
28  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   Jasper Van Vliet [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Van Vliet   03:34:26   28   28  
28  
29  
5080   Anemone   234   Hank Lindemann [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Aeolian   03:34:27   29   29  
29  
30  
181   Vuja Star   78   Chris Kim [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   03:34:35   30   30  
30  
31  
5044   TCHOUPITOULAS   234   Steven Meyers [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SPMYC   03:34:36   31   31  
31  
32  
40646   Jeannette   63   Bob Novy [R-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley   03:35:13   32   32  
32  
33  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   03:36:40   33   33  
33  
34  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   03:37:16   34   34  
34  
35  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   South Beach YC   03:37:29   35   35  
35  
36  
27030   Lookin'GoodII   -18   Rafi YAHALOM [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   bama   03:37:59   36   36  
36  
37  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond YC   03:38:07   37   37  
37  
38  
67   Bill Moore   129   Bill Moore [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   03:38:22   38   38  
38  
39  
46630   Shenanigans   48   Michael Clarke [R-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:38:31   39   39  
39  
40  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Byc   03:39:05   40   40  
40  
41  
179   MIST   111   Joan Byrne [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   South Beach YC   03:39:07   41   41  
41  
42  
1210   Goose   180   Mike Kastrop [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC & Club at Westpoint   03:39:43   42   42  
42  
43  
40046   Twisted   -0   Michael Pohl [T-Spinnaker_PHRF]   St Francis   03:40:00   43   43  
43  
44  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   03:40:16   44   44  
44  
45  
28447   BigBuoys   78   Peter Baldwin [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   03:41:04   45   45  
45  
46  
47911   GOTCHA   141   John Ross [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Arizona Yacht Club   03:41:23   46   46  
46  
47  
51705   Everlong   54   Ken Murney [R-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Discovery bay   03:41:40   47   47  
47  
48  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   03:41:55   48   48  
48  
49  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC/StFYC   03:42:29   49   49  
49  
50  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   03:42:42   50   50  
50  
51  
52878   CruzSea Baby   81   Brian Turner [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SCYC   03:42:47   51   51  
51  
52  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Greg Arkus [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   03:43:04   51.5/TIE   51.5T  
52  
52  
8666   Starbuck   144   Stephen Buckingham [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   03:43:04   51.5/TIE   51.5T  
52  
53  
63336   Warwhoop   144   Chuck Hooper [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSA   03:42:56   52   52  
53  
54  
USA562   Archimedes   78   Larry Levit [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RTC   03:43:23   55   55  
54  
55  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   raceQs   03:43:51   56   56  
55  
56  
37005   Wildcard   27   Mark Thomas [T-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond   03:43:58   57   57  
56  
57  
38   Yeti   129   Adam Mazurkiewicz [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   03:44:45   58   58  
57  
58  
18441   Mintaka 4   78   Gerald Brown [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley YC   03:44:57   59   59  
58  
59  
344   PEARL   114   JACK VETTER [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   VYC   03:45:06   60   60  
59  
60  
18495   ECLIPSE   72   Sandy Andersen [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   OYC/PCYC   03:45:33   61   61  
60  
61  
42133   Squirrel   126   Scott Selover [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   03:45:47   62   62  
61  
62  
32   Melilani   78   Richard Butts [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Sequoia Yacht Club   03:45:48   63   63  
62  
63  
168   Junkyard Dog   72   James Goldberg [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   03:46:12   64   64  
63  
64  
6138   Avalon   180   John Ford [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   03:46:29   65   65  
64  
65  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley YC   03:47:16   66   66  
65  
66  
8210   Nicole   150   Mark Werder [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   03:47:21   67   67  
66  
67  
252   Rum Line   63   Andrew Lorenzen [R-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   South Beach Yacht Club   03:48:27   68   68  
67  
68  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   Grant Hayes [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Encinal YC   03:49:11   69   69  
68  
69  
S1001   Afterburner   45   Russ Rieber [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   Stockton Sailing Club   03:50:08   70   70  
69  
70  
97866   Schock Full O Nuts   75   Jennifer Thornton [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   03:50:26   71   71  
70  
71  
720   impetuous   120   tony amable [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   south beach   03:52:21   72   72  
71  
72  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   03:52:44   73   73  
72  
73  
16   Stratocaster   120   Lewis Lanier [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   South Beach Yacht Club   03:54:04   74   74  
73  
74  
114   High and Dry   234   Igor Polevoy [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   TI   03:54:23   75   75  
74  
75  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   03:57:19   76   76  
75  
76  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Daniel Carnahan [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   03:59:26   77   77  
76  
77  
13293   Little Dipper   270   Nils Knutstad [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:03:30   78   78  
77  
78  
311   Solace   165   Rob Swenson [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:04:28   79   79  
78  
79  
4590   Highlander   117   Robert Horton [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Tiburon Yacht Club   04:04:58   80   80  
79  
80  
87945   CatSass   -35   Jeremy Boyette [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   04:05:14   81   81  
80  
81  
8191   Don Wan   186   Don Kunstler [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   TYC   04:07:13   82   82  
81  
82  
406   sobrante   168   paul Descalso [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   marin yc   04:08:07   83   83  
82  
83  
195   Lindo   69   John Kalucki [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   04:09:44   84   84  
83  
84  
30345   Avion   81   Thomas Abbott [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   04:11:03   85   85  
84  
85  
38112   ADVENTURE   147   Steve Strunk [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   04:11:30   86   86  
85  
86  
Sapphire sym   Soleil de le Mer   174   George Kuniholm [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Bel Marin Keys YC   04:12:13   87   87  
86  
87  
161   Sir Leansalot   108   Tom Lueck [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Stockton Sailing Club   04:17:04   88   88  
87  
88  
46   Elan   114   Richard Atkinson [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   04:19:58   89   89  
88  
89  
372   Selene   210   Stanley Starkey [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Pacific Cup Yacht Club   04:21:20   90   90  
89  
90  
707   H&H   72   Ron Tosch [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Benicia yacht club   04:30:54   91   91  
90  
91  
1275   Jennifer Anne   147   john sullivan [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   south beach yc   04:49:06   92   92  
91  
92  
CAN 9   Nice Rack   63   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   TISC   04:36:54   98/RET-BF   98T  
92  
92  
659   Dulcinea   -6   Nick Diel [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   SSS   04:11:54   98/RET-BF   98T  
92  
92  
USA 221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron [O-Sport_Boat_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
92  
92  
HK06   HAMMER   -75   jonathan HUNT [V_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   NO TIME   98/DNF   98T  
92  
92  
H48   Northeast Wind   107   John Baldwin [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DSQ   98T  
92  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network