2018 Thirsty Thursday Series
Dana Point Yacht Club | May 10-August 30, 2018

NonSpin-A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:09:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman HosfordNorman D Hosford[A], [10/DNC]-1-2-1-1-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-1-1-1-1-1-[10/DNC]-1-2-3- ; 16   
2. 67404, MASQUERADE, CARLTON VANDERBEEKRON LEE[A], 4-4-[10/DNF]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-1-2-3-3-3-4-10/DNC-4-5-4- ; 47   
3. 56809, Captivating, Peter Dahlbeck[A], 2-5-[10/DNF]-2-2-[10/DNF]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-2-3-10/DNF-5-1-1- ; 53   
4. 19, Occam’s Razor, Ed Kooij[A], [10/DNC]-3-[10/DNF]-[10/DNS]-3-[10/DNF]-10/DNS-10/DNS-2-2-10/DNS-2-10/DNF-3-3-2- ; 60   
5. USA 691, Beulah's Biscuits, Dennis SwiftKen Johnson[A], 3-[10/DNC]-1-3-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-3-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-6-10/DNS-10/DNC- ; 86   
6. 49, Ruckus, Brian WernerBrian D. Werner[A], 1-2-3-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC- ; 96   
7. 87996A, ROLLER, FEDERICO L. PAVONCELLI[A], [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-2-4-10/DNC- ; 98   
8. 7096, Scenic, Dan Bunce, [10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-3-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC- ; 113   
9. 12345, , Filler NonameSusan L Griesbach, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC- ; 120   
 



NonSpin-B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:09:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 7123, Firewater, Rich BennettMarty Henahan[B], 1-[8/DNC]-1-2-1-[8/DNF]-1-[4]-1-3-2-1-[8/DNF]-1-3-2- ; 19   
2. 77996, Sedona, Bruce Lotz[B], 2-[8/DNC]-[8/DNF]-1-[8/DNS]-[8/DNF]-2-3-2-2-3-3-8/DNF-3-1-1- ; 31   
3. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[B], [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNF]-3-3-[8/DNF]-3-2-3-1-5-2-8/DNF-2-4-3- ; 39   
4. 47474, Cruz Control, Russ BrownAnnett Cook[B], [8/DNC]-1-[8/DNF]-4-4-[8/DNF]-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-4-4-4-5-8/DNF-8/DNS-6-5- ; 61   
5. 46047, SHOT, Jim Barnes[B], [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNF]-[8/DNS]-2-8/DNF-4-1-8/DNS-8/DNS-1-4-8/DNC-8/DNS-2-8/DNC- ; 62   
6. 7276, Trinity, David Scharf[B], [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-5-5-8/DNS-6-8/DNF-4-5-4- ; 77   
7. 56919, Desperado, Rick SwenssonJohn Hulston[B], [8/DNC]-[8/DNC]-[8/DNF]-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNC- ; 96   
 



NonSpin-C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 30, 2018 9:09:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 46717, Trofina 2, Ueli Scharer[C], 2-1-2-[3]-1-[11/DNF]-1-1-1-1-1-1-[11/DNF]-1-[3]-1- ; 14   
2. 56819, Elizabeth, Carl Paez[C], 1-2-1-1-2-[11/DNF]-[11/DNS]-2-3-3-2-[11/DNS]-[11/DNF]-2-4-4- ; 27   
3. 87437, BonVivant, Richard Caselli[C], 3-3-[11/DNF]-2-3-[11/DNF]-2-[11/DNS]-2-2-3-4-[11/DNF]-4-1-3- ; 32   
4. 56674, MER SEA, Charles Gramlich[C], 4-[11/DNC]-[11/DNF]-[11/DNS]-6-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-5-4-11/DNS-3-11/DNC-5-7-11/DNC- ; 89   
5. USA 1930, Whasabe3, Terence Betts[C], [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-2-11/DNF-3-2-2- ; 97   
6. 56955, Wingman, Sean Lehmann[C], [11/DNC]-5-[11/DNF]-4-5-[11/DNS]-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-5-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNS-6-11/DNC- ; 102   
7. 4647, In Awhile, Clare Kenney[C], 5-4-[11/DNF]-[11/DNS]-[11/DNS]-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-6-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNF-6-11/DNS-5- ; 103   
8. 55, Paramethia, Philip Herzfeld[C], [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-[11/DNF]-[11/DNS]-4-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNF-4-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNC- ; 118   
9. 56873, amanecer de la libertad, Corey HowardCorey Howard, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-11/DNC- ; 126T   
10. 28296, sea salt, William HancockWinnie Lane[C], [11/DNC]-[11/DNF]-[11/DNF]-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-5-11/DNC-11/DNS-11/DNF-11/DNC- ; 126T   
 



OneDayRacer (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 23, 2018 9:51:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 7660, Maxwell, Thomas AdamsonJason Adamson, 2/DNS-2/DNS- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network