BRYC Wianno Senior Invitational
Bass River Yacht Club | August 25, 2018in

Wianno Senior (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 26, 2018 3:40:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: BRYC (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum [BRYC][OVERALL]   Bass River   6   4   6   16  
1  
2  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence [BRYC][OVERALL]   Bass River YC   10   10   10   30  
2  
3  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford [BRYC][OVERALL]   Bass River   11   11   9   31  
3  
4  
73   Uncle Benny   Sam Lawrence [BRYC][OVERALL]   BRYC   12   12   11   35  
4  
 



Division: OVERALL (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton [HPYC][OVERALL]   HYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
225   KERPLUNK   Patricia Plunkett [HPYC][OVERALL]   hpyc   2   3   5   10  
2  
3  
220   SCOUT   Fraser Pesek [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno YC   5   2   4   11  
3  
4  
200   Aurora   Michael Benoit [WYC][OVERALL]   WYC   3   6   7   16T  
4  
5  
179   PATIENCE   Benjamin Blum [BRYC][OVERALL]   Bass River   6   4   6   16T  
5  
6  
191   Novanglus   Gregory Dempsey [HPYC][OVERALL]   Hyannis Port   4   5   8   17  
6  
7  
197   Cochenoe   Stew Roach [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno Yacht Club   9   9   1   19T  
7  
8  
142   Cheerful   Timothy Fulham [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno YC   8   8   3   19T  
8  
9  
201   Shadowfax   Seth Hynes [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno   7   7   13/DNS   27  
9  
10  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence [BRYC][OVERALL]   Bass River YC   10   10   10   30  
10  
11  
162   Odin   Rick Crawford [BRYC][OVERALL]   Bass River   11   11   9   31  
11  
12  
73   Uncle Benny   Sam Lawrence [BRYC][OVERALL]   BRYC   12   12   11   35  
12  
 



Division: HPYC (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
206   MAD JACK   Jack Hamilton [HPYC][OVERALL]   HYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
225   KERPLUNK   Patricia Plunkett [HPYC][OVERALL]   hpyc   2   3   5   10  
2  
3  
191   Novanglus   Gregory Dempsey [HPYC][OVERALL]   Hyannis Port   4   5   8   17  
3  
 



Division: WYC (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
220   SCOUT   Fraser Pesek [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno YC   5   2   4   11  
1  
2  
200   Aurora   Michael Benoit [WYC][OVERALL]   WYC   3   6   7   16  
2  
3  
197   Cochenoe   Stew Roach [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno Yacht Club   9   9   1   19T  
3  
4  
142   Cheerful   Timothy Fulham [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno YC   8   8   3   19T  
4  
5  
201   Shadowfax   Seth Hynes [WYC][OVERALL]   Wianno   7   7   13/DNS   27  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network