113th Annual Ephraim Regatta and 2018 Flying Scot Midwest District Championship Regatta
Ephraim Yacht Club | August 03-05, 2018

Flying Scot (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 05, 2018 12:47:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6022      Mark Taylor/
Michele Taylor  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   2   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
5373   Thirsty Dragon   Hugh Haggerty/
Craig Rawlins  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   1   6   1   1   9  
2  
3  
6137   Silver Bullet   Michael Faugust/
Jennifer Ikeda-Faugust  
EYC/ EYC   4   7   3   2   16  
3  
4  
4747   RBub   Tom McNally/
Liz Gheorghita  
Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc/ EYC   10   4   4   4   22  
4  
5  
6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell/
Chris Tesdal  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   7   3   5   8   23  
5  
6  
6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren/
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   5   5   12   9   31  
6  
7  
5454   5454   Robert Cummings/
Nina Cummings  
Corinthian Sailing Club/ Corinthian Sailing Club   12   2   13   6   33T  
7  
8  
6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/ Moraine Sailing Club   9   9   10   5   33T  
8  
9  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen/
Lynn KItchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/ Cowan Lake Sailing Association   3   10   9   19   41T  
9  
10  
6144   Catitude   Ben Williams/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   8   8   8   17   41T  
10  
11  
5862   MONGOOSE   Chris Schoendorf/
Dave Gorwiτz  
EYC/ MADISON WI.   11   11   11   11   44  
11  
12  
6131   HOB   Frank Gerry/
Marianne Gerry  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake   6   15   18   7   46  
12  
13  
2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling/
Rachel "Big Willie Style" Bowling  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   15   13   7   12   47  
13  
14  
1322   Skizot   Woody Heidler/
Emily Heidler  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim yacht club   19   16   19   13   67T  
14  
15  
3445      Nancy Claypool/
Carol Claypool  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    14   21   17   15   67T  
15  
16  
EYC 82   Utrygg   Stefan Peterson/
William Gheorghita  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   20   14   15   18   67T  
16  
17  
EYC 84   Dixsea   Derek Waleffe/
Margaret Gheorghita  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   13   22   20   14   69  
17  
18  
4175   Blew By U   Kingsley Brown   EYC   16   19   16   21   72  
18  
19  
1482   morquan   Richard Wojnar/
Chris Wojnar  
Clinton lake sailing association/ Clinton lake sailing association   24   12   14   23   73  
19  
20  
6162   Second Wind   Chris Brooks/
Lois Richard  
CSA/ CSA   18   25   22   16   81  
20  
21  
EYC 41   Drost   Roger Waleffe/
Ally Dykman  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   23   20   21   20   84  
21  
22  
6112   Fiona   Chuck Lamphere/
Sarah Lamphere  
CGSC / DLYC/ CGSC / DLYC   38/DNS   38/DNS   6   10   92  
22  
23  
4577   Mazu   Jen Weibel/
Mark Johnson  
Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club/ Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club   33   17   23   22   95  
23  
24  
6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler/
Howard Harris  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   17   18   38/DNF   25   98  
24  
25  
2922   Undaunted   Abby O'Rourke   EYC   26   23   27   26   102  
25  
26  
4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove/
Jennifer Colegrove  
CLSA Fleet 135/ CLSA Fleet 135   29   30   25   24   108  
26  
27  
EYC 81   Milton   Dan Mielke/
Max Mielke  
Ephrim Yacht Club/ Ephrim Yacht Club   30   24   24   31   109  
27  
28  
3617   Sadie   Bryan Hunt/
Angie Hunt  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Saining Association   21   26   38/DNS   27   112  
28  
29  
4071   Second Wind   James Jilek/
Jeff Jilek  
Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club/ NNYC   28   29   26   30   113  
29  
30  
4300   Asta   Eric Sutton   Carlyle Sailing Association   22   28   30   38/DNF   118T  
30  
31  
EYC 83   McLal's   Anton Johansen/
Hayden Johansen  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   31   31   28   28   118T  
31  
32  
1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada/
Linda Vitt  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   27   27   38/RET-BF   29   121  
32  
33  
3882   Natures Playground   Brett Eickenberg/
Alexandre Eickenberg  
Sheridan Shores Yacht Club/ Sheridan Shores Yacht Club   25   32   29   38/DSQ   124  
33  
34  
5631   Tegan   Craig Rost/
Susan McIntyre  
Clinton Lake Sailing Assn/    34   33   31   32   130  
34  
35  
6051   KONA II   John Dischner/
Charles Dischner  
EYC/ EYC   32   38/DNF   38/DNS   38/DNC   146  
35  
36  
2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle/
Bob Moyle  
Medicine Lake Sailing Club (MLSC)/ Black Bear Yacht Racing Association   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   33   147  
36  
37  
6248   Shadow   Harry Carpenter/
Karen Carpenter  
Deep Creek YRA/ Deep Creek YRA   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   152  
37  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network