June Invitational Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | June 16-17, 2018

J/105 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 5:20:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
385   MAVERICK   Ian Charles   StFYC   3   3   1   7  
1  
2  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey   SSS   2   4   4   10  
2  
3  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   9   1   3   13  
3  
4  
355   Yunona   Artem Savinov   none   8   8   5   21  
4  
5  
388   Hazardous Waste   Chuck Cihak   SYC   10   5   7   22  
5  
6  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin   NoYC   4   17/DNF   2   23T  
6  
7  
84   Advantage3   Pat Benedict   EmYC   5   9   9   23T  
7  
8  
434   Jam Session   Adam Spiegel   StFYC   17/DNF   2   6   25T  
8  
9  
112   007   Justin Hersh   none   6   7   12   25T  
9  
10  
342   Nirvana   David Gross   Berkeley YC   7   10   13   30  
10  
11  
147   JuJu   Eric Stang   StFYC   17/DNC   6   8   31  
11  
12  
85   Russian Roulette   Sergey Lubarsky   raceQs   11   11   10   32  
12  
13  
3   Ne*Ne   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   17/DNC   17/DNC   35  
13  
14  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay   BYC   12   13   14   39  
14  
15  
374   StrangeLove   Justin Oberbauer   SFYC   17/DNF   12   11   40  
15  
16  
216   Perseverance   Alexandre Mutricy   Stfyc   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   51  
16  
 



Express 37 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 5:20:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   Kame Richards   Encinal YC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
18278   Stewball   Robert Harford   Richmond   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
18051   Escapade   Nick Schmidt   SSS   5   3   1   9  
3  
4  
18478   Expeditious   Bartz Schneider   SFYC   3   4   3   10  
4  
5  
40311   Bullet   Laurence Baskin   SSS   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   18  
5  
6  
18495   Eclipse   Sandy Wertanen   Wahine Warriors   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   19  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network