RS Aero Midwinter Regatta
Palm Beach Sailing Club & Sailfish Club of Florida | February 09-10, 2019

Aero 5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2119   Jamie Gilman    CYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1378   Paul Gingras    The Sailfish Club of Florida   2   2   2   2   2   [3]   3   3   16  
2  
3  
1759   Nicholas Lorentzen    Sailfish Club of Florida   3   3   [5]   5   3   2   2   2   20  
3  
4  
1764   john brim    Sailfish Club of Florida   6   4   4   [10/DNF]   4   6   5   5   34  
4  
5  
1   Melissa Solnick    Fraglia Vela Riva   4   6   6   4   5   [7]   6   6   37  
5  
6  
1278   Jeffrey Leach    Sail Fish Club of Florida   [10/DSQ]   5   3   3   6   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   45  
6  
7  
2279   Geoffrey Moehl    Lake Eustis Sailing Club   7   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   8   5   7   4   51  
7  
8  
1610   Gregory Popp    Halifax Sailing Association   [10/DNF]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   7   4   4   7   52  
8  
9  
1761   Matthew Lorentzen    Sailfish Club of Florida   5   7   7   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   55  
9  
 



Aero 7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2122   Eugene Schmitt    Bay Waveland Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2757   Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   [13/DNF]   2   1   2   3   1   3   2   14  
2  
3  
2276   William Dickey    RYC   2   3   4   4   4   [9]   2   3   22  
3  
4  
2404   bob patterson    Melbourne YC   3   6   3   5   2   3   4   [11]   26  
4  
5  
2   Lee Montes    Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC   4   4   [7]   3   5   4   7   5   32  
5  
6  
3   Josh Morrison    Sailing Center Chesapeake   5   5   5   6   [7]   7   5   4   37  
6  
7  
2024   Jeff Dunmall    na   7   7   8   7   [10]   10   6   7   52  
7  
8  
5   Bill McKenzie    PBSC   8   8   6   [13/OCS]   12   5   12   6   57T  
8  
9  
2278   John Savickas    New Mexico   9   [10]   9   9   6   6   8   10   57T  
9  
10  
1983   David Solnick    Fraglia Vela Riva   6   9   [10]   8   9   8   9   8   57T  
10  
11  
1738   Tony Corkell    Carolina Sailing Club   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   11   11   10   9   80  
11  
12  
2282   Chris Schmitz    Concord Yacht Club   [13/DNF]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   12   11   12   82  
12  
 



Aero 9 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2210   Marc Jacobi    Cedar Point YC   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2209   mark schwegman    Point Yacht Club, Durban, South Africa   2   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   2   13  
2  
3  
1982   Madhavan Thirumalai    Cedar Point Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   [4/DNF]   20  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network