Whitebread 25
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | September 29, 2018

PHRF Non Spinnaker (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
43969   August Sky   118   Philip Walters
Philip Walters [4A]  
Lloyd Harbor/Centerport   04:28:53   1   04:28:53   1  
1  
04:28:53
2  
2199   Sea Breeze   235   Mahlon Russell [6]   pbsa   04:41:02   2   04:41:02   2  
2  
04:41:02
3  
111   Windsong   180   Frederic Endemann
Carleton Endemann [5A]  
Endemann   04:44:48   3   04:44:48   3  
3  
04:44:48
4  
146   Tidelines   180   ROBERT MCILVAIN
ROBERT MCILVAIN [5A]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   04:48:27   4   04:48:27   4  
4  
04:48:27
5  
23563   Moonshadow   185   Gary Doroski [5A]   PBSA   04:55:08   5   04:55:08   5  
5  
04:55:08
6  
68   Silent Passage   177   William Coster [4B]   PBSA   04:56:35   6   04:56:35   6  
6  
04:56:35
7  
148   Optimistic   180   William Archer
William W Archer [5A]  
Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:03:58   7   05:03:58   7  
7  
05:03:58
8  
USA110   FiveEast   96   Frank Sess [4A]   Frank Sess   05:18:31   8   05:18:31   8  
8  
05:18:31
9  
33   Blu-By-U   90   Michael Canuso [4A]   PBSA   05:25:06   9   05:25:06   9  
9  
05:25:06
10  
21   HOPE   209   George Kewin
George Kewin [6]  
None   05:25:13   10   05:25:13   10  
10  
05:25:13
11  
1026   Varuna   178   Peter Dinkel [4B]   SIYC   05:26:21   11   05:26:21   11  
11  
05:26:21
12  
51122   UPBEAT   107   Stefan Feuerabendt [4A]   Orient Yacht Club   05:26:28   12   05:26:28   12  
12  
05:26:28
13  
15   entropy   135   Mark Rickabaugh [4A]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   05:29:41   13   05:29:41   13  
13  
05:29:41
14  
441   Silver Heels   204   Paul Richard
paul R richard [5B]  
None   05:29:52   14   05:29:52   14  
14  
05:29:52
15  
386   Polar C   209   Robert Goodale [6]   PBSA   05:30:06   15   05:30:06   15  
15  
05:30:06
16  
51469   Impulse   98   Andrew Baris [4A]   PBSA   05:34:08   16   05:34:08   16  
16  
05:34:08
17  
23941   Yawateg   169   Peter Kreiling [4B]   PBSA   05:37:59   17   05:37:59   17  
17  
05:37:59
18  
841   Simpatico   277   Brian Andrews [6]   PBSA   05:38:27   18   05:38:27   18  
18  
05:38:27
19  
203   Gleam   180   Michael Gill
Bob & Ann McCaughey [5A]  
PBSA   05:38:48   19   05:38:48   19  
19  
05:38:48
20  
5310   Second Wind   241   Artie Bortz
Artie Bortz [6]  
PBSA   05:51:52   20   05:51:52   20  
20  
05:51:52
21  
316   Flyer   248   Robert Harris
Robert Harris [6]  
Menantic Yacht Club   05:54:44   21   05:54:44   21  
21  
05:54:44
22  
113   True Love   237   Tom Garber [6]   PBSA   05:58:20   22   05:58:20   22  
22  
05:58:20
23  
P28-1   The Write Stuff   227   Ronald Marchetti [6]   PBSA   06:02:56   23   06:02:56   23  
23  
06:02:56
24  
210   RESOLUTION   202   David Kilbride [5B]   PBSA   06:07:04   24   06:07:04   24  
24  
06:07:04
25  
none   Fantasy   194   Scott Matthews [5B]   SIYC   06:10:25   25   06:10:25   25  
25  
06:10:25
26  
4242   SKYWALKER   173   Michael Dolan [4B]   none   06:11:59   26   06:11:59   26  
26  
06:11:59
27  
803   imagine   189   mike slade [5B]   none   06:22:17   27   06:22:17   27  
27  
06:22:17
28  
33855   Heritage   173   Scott Woodrick [4B]   SIYC   06:33:33   28   06:33:33   28  
28  
06:33:33
29  
10771   Sea Yanker   161   Jim McManus [4B]   Breakwater Yacht Club   07:02:24   29   07:02:24   29  
29  
07:02:24
30  
0000   Defiance   169   Keith Lewin [4B]   None   08:05:22   30   08:05:22   30  
30  
08:05:22
31  
24   Taganga   258   Joseph Seccafico [6]   peconic bay sailing association   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
1614   Perchance   214   Paul Kekalos [6]   n/a   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
34822   First Light   204   Bill Miller [5B]   PBSA   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
575   Time in a Bottle   198   William Hale [5B]   East End Rowing   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
NA   Saoirse   225   Stephen Lenihan
Stephen Lenihan [6]  
   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
32   Moonfire   249   Jim Divan
James M Divan [6]  
Pete's Dock   08:16:22   45/RET-BF   08:16:22   45T  
31  
08:16:22
31  
98   Renegade   179   James Damico [4B]   Peconic Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   45/DNC   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
30472   Spindrift   114   Osman Akan
Michael Morris [4A]  
MYBC   08:06:22   45/RET-BF   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
None   Enigma   188   Gary Gershon [5A]   None   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
201   Sachem   138   Jonathan Russo [4A]   SIYC   08:06:22   45/RET-BF   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
none   Chill   201   William Talmage
William Talmage [5B]  
PBSA   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
57   HOUND   196   jerry Zisfein
jerry Zisfein [5B]  
None   08:11:22   45/RET-BF   08:11:22   45T  
31  
08:11:22
31  
300   Six Degrees   167   Edward Moylan
Edward Moylan [4B]  
Mt. Sinai Sailing Association (MSSA)   NO TIME   45/DNC   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
31  
4457   Spindrift   136   William, Rich [4A]   WILLIAM RICH   08:06:22   45/RET-BF   08:06:22   45T  
31  
08:06:22
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network