Whitebread 25
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | September 29, 2018

PHRF Spinnaker (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
123   PURPLE HAZE   48   LEE OLDAK [1]   BREAKWATER YC   04:21:47   1   04:21:47   1  
1  
04:21:47
2  
274   Gossip   69   Steve Kenny
Liam Kenny [1]  
steve@srkpools.com   04:28:58   2   04:28:58   2  
2  
04:28:58
3  
170   Calli   189   Kevin Horne [3]   OCYC   04:31:54   3   04:31:54   3  
3  
04:31:54
4  
730   Hokus Pokus   120   Donald Suter [2]   PBSA   04:34:42   4   04:34:42   4  
4  
04:34:42
5  
79125   Alliance   30   Stephen Guyer [1]   SIYC   04:39:32   5   04:39:32   5  
5  
04:39:32
6  
1328   Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!   120   Beth Fleisher [2]   PBSA/Southold YC   04:41:58   6   04:41:58   6  
6  
04:41:58
7  
41782   R JMS   123   Rich Spitzenberger [3]   Port Jefferson YC/MSSA   04:43:06   7   04:43:06   7  
7  
04:43:06
8  
1294   Skilligalee   120   Tom Samuels
Tom Samuels [2]  
PBSA   04:43:28   8   04:43:28   8  
8  
04:43:28
9  
80   Seventh Heaven   114   Greg Ames
Jeniffer Ames [3]  
Breakwater   04:44:11   9   04:44:11   9  
9  
04:44:11
10  
2510   Shamrock   171   Bob Voelkel [3]   PBSA   04:45:29   10   04:45:29   10  
10  
04:45:29
11  
944   FIREFLY   117   Peter Carroll
Meredith Carroll [3]  
PBSA   04:47:43   11   04:47:43   11  
11  
04:47:43
12  
156   JT9D   90   Paul Rendich [2]   South Bay Cruisinf Club   04:48:59   12   04:48:59   12  
12  
04:48:59
13  
165   Twiga   75   David Esseks [1]   N/A   04:53:07   13   04:53:07   13  
13  
04:53:07
14  
50554   Cape Doctor   90   David Hommel
Karoline Hommel [1]  
PBSA   04:54:36   14   04:54:36   14  
14  
04:54:36
15  
421   Bella   90   Harry DiOrio [1]   SIYC   04:55:48   15   04:55:48   15  
15  
04:55:48
16  
GRB 1520R   An-Mei   111   PJ Parson [1]   SSK   04:56:50   16   04:56:50   16  
16  
04:56:50
17  
83   Swift   90   Daniel Kuehn
East End Youth Sailing Foundation [2]  
East End Youth Sailing Foundation   05:00:22   17   05:00:22   17  
17  
05:00:22
18  
790   Easterly   143   David Kriegel [3]   Siyc   05:01:38   18   05:01:38   18  
18  
05:01:38
19  
33948   Zoop!   129   Paul Kreiling [3]   Paul Kreiling   05:02:30   19   05:02:30   19  
19  
05:02:30
20  
131   Gracious   85   Daniel Montero [1]   Breakwater Yacht Club   05:02:33   20   05:02:33   20  
20  
05:02:33
21  
317   Corrosol   111   Greg Cukor [3]   PBSA   05:02:44   21   05:02:44   21  
21  
05:02:44
22  
10796   Jul Bocken   131   James Eklund [3]   SIYC   05:09:10   22   05:09:10   22  
22  
05:09:10
23  
Gem on saill   Wild Surmise   189   Michael and Lucille Drobet
Michael Drobet [3]  
PBSA   05:19:50   23   05:19:50   23  
23  
05:19:50
24  
na   Coronet   96   Niels Ruigrok [2]   ELIYA   05:24:06   24   05:24:06   24  
24  
05:24:06
25  
478   Trading Places   96   Tom Wacker
Tom Wacker [1]  
Old Cove   05:38:31   25   05:38:31   25  
25  
05:38:31
26  
X   Seascape24   102   Enno de Boer
Enno de Boer [2]  
Munich Yacht Club   05:47:41   26   05:47:41   26  
26  
05:47:41
27  
USA 7   Embla   266   Adam Sandberg [3]   Manhattan   05:53:41   29/RET-BF   05:53:41   29T  
27  
05:53:41
27  
50732   Swans' Way   107   Christopher DiSunno [3]   Breakwater Yacht club   NO TIME   29/DNC   05:53:41   29T  
27  
05:53:41
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network