Whitebread 25
Peconic Bay Sailing Association | September 29, 2018

PHRF Spinnaker (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 123, PURPLE HAZE, LEE OLDAK[1], BREAKWATER YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 274, Gossip, Steve KennyLiam Kenny[1], steve@srkpools.com, 2- ; 2   
3. 170, Calli, Kevin Horne[3], OCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 730, Hokus Pokus, Donald Suter[2], PBSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 79125, Alliance, Stephen Guyer[1], SIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 1328, Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill!, Beth Fleisher[2], PBSA/Southold YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 41782, R JMS, Rich Spitzenberger[3], Port Jefferson YC/MSSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 1294, Skilligalee, Tom SamuelsTom Samuels[2], PBSA, 8- ; 8   
9. 80, Seventh Heaven, Greg AmesJeniffer Ames[3], Breakwater, 9- ; 9   
10. 2510, Shamrock, Bob Voelkel[3], PBSA, 10- ; 10   
11. 944, FIREFLY, Peter CarrollMeredith Carroll[3], PBSA, 11- ; 11   
12. 156, JT9D, Paul Rendich[2], South Bay Cruisinf Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 165, Twiga, David Esseks[1], N/A, 13- ; 13   
14. 50554, Cape Doctor, David HommelKaroline Hommel[1], PBSA, 14- ; 14   
15. 421, Bella, Harry DiOrio[1], SIYC, 15- ; 15   
16. GRB 1520R, An-Mei, PJ Parson[1], SSK, 16- ; 16   
17. 83, Swift, Daniel KuehnEast End Youth Sailing Foundation[2], East End Youth Sailing Foundation, 17- ; 17   
18. 790, Easterly, David Kriegel[3], Siyc, 18- ; 18   
19. 33948, Zoop!, Paul Kreiling[3], Paul Kreiling, 19- ; 19   
20. 131, Gracious, Daniel Montero[1], Breakwater Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. 317, Corrosol, Greg Cukor[3], PBSA, 21- ; 21   
22. 10796, Jul Bocken, James Eklund[3], SIYC, 22- ; 22   
23. Gem on saill, Wild Surmise, Michael and Lucille DrobetMichael Drobet[3], PBSA, 23- ; 23   
24. na, Coronet, Niels Ruigrok[2], ELIYA, 24- ; 24   
25. 478, Trading Places, Tom WackerTom Wacker[1], Old Cove, 25- ; 25   
26. X, Seascape24, Enno de BoerEnno de Boer[2], Munich Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
27. USA 7, Embla, Adam Sandberg[3], Manhattan, 29/RET-BF- ; 29T   
27. 50732, Swans' Way, Christopher DiSunno[3], Breakwater Yacht club, 29/DNC- ; 29T   
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 3:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 43969, August Sky, Philip WaltersPhilip Walters[4A], Lloyd Harbor/Centerport, 1- ; 1   
2. 2199, Sea Breeze, Mahlon Russell[6], pbsa, 2- ; 2   
3. 111, Windsong, Frederic EndemannCarleton Endemann[5A], Endemann, 3- ; 3   
4. 146, Tidelines, ROBERT MCILVAINROBERT MCILVAIN[5A], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 4- ; 4   
5. 23563, Moonshadow, Gary Doroski[5A], PBSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 68, Silent Passage, William Coster[4B], PBSA, 6- ; 6   
7. 148, Optimistic, William ArcherWilliam W Archer[5A], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 7- ; 7   
8. USA110, FiveEast, Frank Sess[4A], Frank Sess, 8- ; 8   
9. 33, Blu-By-U, Michael Canuso[4A], PBSA, 9- ; 9   
10. 21, HOPE, George KewinGeorge Kewin[6], None, 10- ; 10   
11. 1026, Varuna, Peter Dinkel[4B], SIYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 51122, UPBEAT, Stefan Feuerabendt[4A], Orient Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 15, entropy, Mark Rickabaugh[4A], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 13- ; 13   
14. 441, Silver Heels, Paul Richardpaul R richard[5B], None, 14- ; 14   
15. 386, Polar C, Robert Goodale[6], PBSA, 15- ; 15   
16. 51469, Impulse, Andrew Baris[4A], PBSA, 16- ; 16   
17. 23941, Yawateg, Peter Kreiling[4B], PBSA, 17- ; 17   
18. 841, Simpatico, Brian Andrews[6], PBSA, 18- ; 18   
19. 203, Gleam, Michael GillBob & Ann McCaughey[5A], PBSA, 19- ; 19   
20. 5310, Second Wind, Artie BortzArtie Bortz[6], PBSA, 20- ; 20   
21. 316, Flyer, Robert HarrisRobert Harris[6], Menantic Yacht Club, 21- ; 21   
22. 113, True Love, Tom Garber[6], PBSA, 22- ; 22   
23. P28-1, The Write Stuff, Ronald Marchetti[6], PBSA, 23- ; 23   
24. 210, RESOLUTION, David Kilbride[5B], PBSA, 24- ; 24   
25. none, Fantasy, Scott Matthews[5B], SIYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 4242, SKYWALKER, Michael Dolan[4B], none, 26- ; 26   
27. 803, imagine, mike slade[5B], none, 27- ; 27   
28. 33855, Heritage, Scott Woodrick[4B], SIYC, 28- ; 28   
29. 10771, Sea Yanker, Jim McManus[4B], Breakwater Yacht Club, 29- ; 29   
30. 0000, Defiance, Keith Lewin[4B], None, 30- ; 30   
31. 24, Taganga, Joseph Seccafico[6], peconic bay sailing association, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 1614, Perchance, Paul Kekalos[6], n/a, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 34822, First Light, Bill Miller[5B], PBSA, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 575, Time in a Bottle, William Hale[5B], East End Rowing, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. NA, Saoirse, Stephen LenihanStephen Lenihan[6], , 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 32, Moonfire, Jim DivanJames M Divan[6], Pete's Dock, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 98, Renegade, James Damico[4B], Peconic Bay Sailing Association, 45/DNC- ; 45T   
31. 30472, Spindrift, Osman AkanMichael Morris[4A], MYBC, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. None, Enigma, Gary Gershon[5A], None, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 201, Sachem, Jonathan Russo[4A], SIYC, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. none, Chill, William TalmageWilliam Talmage[5B], PBSA, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 57, HOUND, jerry Zisfeinjerry Zisfein[5B], None, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
31. 300, Six Degrees, Edward MoylanEdward Moylan[4B], Mt. Sinai Sailing Association (MSSA), 45/DNC- ; 45T   
31. 4457, Spindrift, William, Rich[4A], WILLIAM RICH, 45/RET-BF- ; 45T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network