Lightning Class OH & MI District Championships
Sandusky Sailing Club | June 23-24, 2018

Lightning (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 24, 2018 1:15:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15470   George Sipel [MI]   North Cape Yacht Club   [8]   1   4   2   2   9  
1  
2  
14867   Ernie Dieball [MI]   NCYC   2   [5]   1   5   3   11  
2  
3  
15172   James Taylor [OH]   Cowan Lake   4   4   2   3   [5]   13  
3  
4  
15210   Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst [OH]   Sandusky Sailing Club   1   9   3   [10]   1   14  
4  
5  
14842   Tom Klaban [MI]   PYC   5   [6]   5   1   4   15  
5  
6  
15513   Trey Rose [MI]   Crescent Sail YC   3   3   7   [12]   6.3/RDG   19.3  
6  
7  
14860   Jack Mueller [OH]   Sandusky Sailing Club   7   2   9   [11]   7   25  
7  
8  
15506   Samuel McMillan [OH]   Edgewater   11   10   [12]   4   6   31T  
8  
9  
14260   Jeff Mackay [MI]   NCYC   [10]   8   8   6   9   31T  
9  
10  
14690   Nick Harris [MI]   Pontiac Yacht Club   [12]   7   11   7   11   36  
10  
11  
15512   Elizabeth Obermaier [MI]   Pontiac Yacht Club   9   13   6   9   [20/DNF]   37  
11  
12  
313   Kevin Morin [MI]   CSYC   13   12   [14]   8   8   41  
12  
13  
14515   John Morley [MI]   Pontiac Yacht Club   6   11   [13]   13   12   42  
13  
14  
14774   Tom Vickers [MI]   Crescent   [14]   14   10   14   10   48  
14  
15  
14390   Jim Stone [OH]   Mansfield   15   15   15   15   [20/DNS]   60  
15  
16  
15457   Rob Ruhlman [OH]   Pymatuning   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
16  
15420   Ryan Ruhlman [OH]   Pymatuning Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
16  
14216   Lisa Austin [OH]   Mansfield Sailing Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
16  
15075   Maegan Ruhlman Cross [OH]   Pymatuning Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   80T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network