Annual Junior Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club | July 26, 2018

Club 420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 12:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4467      Ian Ronald    North East River Yacht Club   4   1   2   7  
1  
2  
1805      Daniel Unangst    NERYC   6   3   1   10T  
2  
3  
7289   n/a   skylor sweet    NERYC   3   2   5   10T  
3  
4  
3733      Marguerite Lejeune    Rock Hall Yacht Club   1   8   3   12T  
4  
5  
5825      Iain Shand    NERYC   2   6   4   12T  
5  
6  
AYC 1      Carter ONeill    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   4   8   17  
6  
7  
3617      Adison Parish    TAYC   8   5   10   23T  
7  
8  
7297      George Carty    SSA   7   7   9   23T  
8  
9  
6834      Elijah Goldman    AYC   10   10   7   27  
9  
10  
5571      Lucien Parker    SSA   9   13   6   28  
10  
11  
4768      Matthew Collinson    Tred Avon   11   12   11   34  
11  
12  
GI1   N/A   Grace McDonnell    GIYS   13   9   13   35T  
12  
13  
4769      Nicole Witter    TAYC   12   11   12   35T  
13  
 



Laser Radial (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 12:51:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
212633      David Grace    SSA   1   2   5   8  
1  
2  
199980   BRICK   mark bourdin    Tred Avon   2   1   6   9  
2  
3  
185509      Jack Grace    SSA   3   4   3   10  
3  
4  
209620      Robby Meek    SSA   7   5   1   13T  
4  
5  
187959      David Manley    TAYC   5   6   2   13T  
5  
6  
170331      Magnus Weissenberger    GIYS   4   3   15   22T  
6  
7  
158770      Alex Adams    Annapolis YC   6   8   8   22T  
7  
8  
184618      Charles Anderson    Severn Sailing Association / WRSC   8   13   4   25  
8  
9  
132669      william McCollum    Annapolis Yacht Club   9   12   7   28  
9  
10  
199180      Colin Ward    TAYC   12   9   9   30  
10  
11  
182425      Sarah Grace    SSA   15   7   10   32  
11  
12  
178575      Madi Norris    TAYC   17   11   11   39T  
12  
13  
199938      Matthew Yost    MRYC   11   15   13   39T  
13  
14  
184454      Ronny Weed    AYC   16   10   16   42T  
14  
15  
6      Jack McDonnell    GIYS   14   14   14   42T  
15  
16  
205406      Philip Ralph    TAYC   10   19   17   46  
16  
17  
211538      Gavin Bogdan    NERYC   20   16   12   48  
17  
18  
153375      Noah Macielag    RHYC   13   18   19   50  
18  
19  
20406   NA   Corbin Voorhees    AYC   18   17   20   55  
19  
20  
no#      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   23   21   18   62  
20  
21  
192060      Jean-Pierre Piasecki    TAYC   21   23   21   65  
21  
22  
1      Gregory Kosmowski    Gibson Island Club   24   20   22   66  
22  
23  
173711      Nathan Dunker    MRYC   19   24   25/DNF   68  
23  
24  
11582      Oliver Robinson    SSA   22   22   25/DNF   69  
24  
 



Opti (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 1:21:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
22229   Cam Neely   Thomas Sitzmann [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   4   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
20811      Campbell Conway [Blue]   AYC   10   8   7   4   29  
3  
4  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC/AYC   15   6   3   6   30  
4  
5  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   2   12   4   19   37T  
5  
6  
20271   Blue Pearl   Annie Sitzmann [White]   Fishing Bay YC   5   3   21   8   37T  
6  
7  
18961   n/a   Hayes Peterson [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   12   15   11   2   40T  
7  
8  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher [Blue]   TAYC   13   4   13   10   40T  
8  
9  
18706      Will Donald [Red]   AYC   9   9   17   5   40T  
9  
10  
6887   Wizard   Nathan Finkelstein [White]   SSA   11   14   9   13   47  
10  
11  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   7   5   36/OCS   9   57  
11  
12  
22667   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   17   27   7   59  
12  
13  
20537   Neverland   Nicholas Savage [Red]   GIYS   19   24   5   14   62  
13  
14  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   20   16   18   11   65  
14  
15  
21360      Katie Yost [Red]   MRYC   3   33   14   16   66T  
15  
16  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Red]   NERYC   14   26   6   20   66T  
16  
17  
15146   Fin's Up   Wynne Williams [Red]   AYC   6   22   19   24   71  
17  
18  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   30   20   10   12   72  
18  
19  
18361      Liam Edgell [Blue]   TAYC   16   13   26   18   73  
19  
20  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   18   19   20   17   74  
20  
21  
19279   Sea jordan   Luca webb [Blue]   NERYC   34   10   12   26   82  
21  
22  
8714      parker Herman [Blue]   SSA   25   7   23   29   84  
22  
23  
19416   PUMA   Ashton Perkins [White]   SSA   23   30   8   27   88  
23  
24  
12448   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   AYC   24   21   16   30   91  
24  
25  
18369   EZ Breezy   Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   17   29   15   31   92T  
25  
26  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   26   27   24   15   92T  
26  
27  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   33   18   22   22   95  
27  
28  
21294   shark bait   Lilliana webb [Red]   NERYC   21   23   29   25   98  
28  
29  
15345   Dyer Straits   Vincent Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   29   11   30   36/DNF   106T  
29  
30  
9881   LaxGirl   Marin Hodor [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   28   25   32   21   106T  
30  
31  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [White]   Tred Avon YC   22   28   28   36/OCS   114T  
31  
32  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Blue]   Annapolis YC   27   34   25   28   114T  
32  
33  
12778      Clare Kammeier [Red]   AYC   32   35   31   23   121  
33  
34  
714      Charlotte Brody [Blue]   TAYC   31   31   34   33   129  
34  
35  
12203   Cookie   Benedict Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   35   32   33   32   132  
35  
 



Opti Green (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 12:46:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart    TAYC   [8]   7   1   2   1   11T  
1  
2  
14931      Ben Gendell    AYC   1   1   7   [10]   2   11T  
2  
3  
11842      Sam Rogers    TAYC   2   [16]   4   1   8   15T  
3  
4  
1331      EJ Brody    TAYC   4   2   [10]   3   6   15T  
4  
5  
17424   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco    AYC   3   [6]   5   4   3   15T  
5  
6  
15624      David Rogers    TAYC   6   [9]   2   7   4   19  
6  
7  
14370   Flip Flops   Mckenna Traxel    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   [14]   3   9   9   26  
7  
8  
9411   Kabaam   Philip Thompson    Annapolis YC   7   5   [16]   8   7   27  
8  
9  
19552   Poseidon   Robbie Herzog    Tred Avon Yacht Club   10   [13]   8   11   5   34  
9  
10  
16186      Jake Beaver    SSA   15   10   9   5   [22/DNS]   39  
10  
11  
18996   C-Monster   Cece Carey    TAYC   11   11   11   12   [13]   45  
11  
12  
9278      Parker Corson    Tred Avon Yacht Club   18   3   [21]   16   10   47  
12  
13  
15446      Flora Cole    Severn Sailing Association   16   8   12   [18]   12   48  
13  
14  
16001   Storm Breaker   Parker Gibson    TAYC   13   12   [14]   13   11   49  
14  
15  
11643      Richard Wilmer    Annapolis YC   9   17   18   6   [20]   50  
15  
16  
19320      Bobby Carey    TAYC   [22/DNF]   4   15   20   16   55  
16  
17  
18664      Charlotte Hugo    Annapolis Yacht Club   19   [20]   6   17   15   57  
17  
18  
7297   Golden Snitch   Ella Schubert    Annapolis Yacht Club   12   15   17   14   [18]   58  
18  
19  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   14   19   [20]   15   14   62  
19  
20  
20618      Coard Benson    TAYC   17   18   [19]   19   17   71  
20  
21  
9550   Good Magic   Will Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   20   [21]   13   21   19   73  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network