2018 Area B Eliminations for the U.S. Single, Double and Triple Handed Junior Sailing Championships
Shelter Island Yacht Club & Peconic Gardiner Junior Sailing Assoc. |

C420s (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 2:06:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8108   Eli Gleason/
Peter Cronin  
Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association/ Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association   1   1   6   2   1   4   2   [12]   1   18  
1  
2  
8001   Charlotte Costikyan/
Isabel Infurna  
Noroton Yacht Club/ Noroton Yacht Club   3   4   1   1   7   1   [13]   4   2   23  
2  
3  
6206   Nathaniel Winters/
Elizabeth McCarthy  
SIYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   2   7   [20]   3   2   4   1   5   28  
3  
4  
6242   Everett Nash/
Felix Nizet  
Pequot/ Pequot Yacht Club   2   3   5   3   5   3   [6]   3   6   30  
4  
5  
4668   Lise Powers/
Audrey Fung  
American Yacht Club/ American Yacht Club   6   [13]   3   7   6   5   11   5   9   52  
5  
6  
7849   Madeline Simms/
Luke Reich  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   11   6   8   4   2   8   8   6   [12]   53  
6  
7  
1139   Drew Wolf/
Lena Wolf  
Shelter Island/ shelter island   8   5   2   9   4   10   7   [20]   10   55  
7  
8  
1624   Tanner Kelly/
Meg McGonagle  
New England Science & Sailing/ NESS/Mudratz   10   [11]   11   8   9   6   10   2   7   63T  
8  
9  
58   Kayla Winters/
Molly Bresnahan  
SIYC/ Shelter Island YC   [15]   8   12   10   8   11   3   7   4   63T  
9  
10  
7060   Elizabeth Crager/
Alex Jaber  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   14   12   10   6   10   7   5   8   [17]   72  
10  
11  
8194   Elizabeth Cutler/
Hope Smith  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot Yacht Club   5   14   14   [19]   16   13   1   9   8   80T  
11  
12  
7510   Charlie Bresnahan/
Marley Houston  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   7   7   13   5   14   9   [15]   10   15   80T  
12  
13  
8196   Jack Crager/
Quinn Cunningham  
Pequot Yacht Club/ Pequot yacht club   [24/OCS]   10   4   13   13   17/TLE   9   13   3   82  
13  
14  
8018   Malcolm Shaw/
holly ross  
Shelter Island YC/ Shelter Island YC   9   9   9   11   11   16   [18]   16   11   92  
14  
15  
4048   Ian Rosenthal/
Sadie Houston  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   13   15   15   [17]   15   12   16   15   13   114  
15  
16  
WYS7   Henry Smyth/
Salvatore Fracapane  
Westhampton Yacht Squadron/ Westhampton Yacht Squadron   12   [18]   17   16   12   15   14   14   18   118  
16  
17  
4510   Caleb Cogan   Shelter Island Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/ Shelter Island YC  
17   16   16   12   [24/DNS]   14   21   11   16   123  
17  
18  
6042   Emily Rosenthal/
Cornelia Carragher  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   18   19   [20]   15   20   17/TLE   20   18   14   141  
18  
19  
4401   Coco Carragher/
Pippa Shaw  
Shelter Island YC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   20   17   18   18   18   17/TLE   12   22   [23]   142  
19  
20  
5423   Alexander Levine/
ASHER SILVERMAN  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ SHELTER ISLAND YACHT CLUB   19   20   19   14   19   17/TLE   19   [21]   21   148  
20  
21  
6103   Katie O'Shea/
Iris Bareikis  
shelter island yacht club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   22   21   21   [24/DNF]   17   17/TLE   17   17   19   151  
21  
22  
1510   Evelyn Robert/
Phyllis Golden  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ SHelter Island Yacht Club   16   22   22   21   22   17/TLE   [23]   19   22   161  
22  
23  
6049   Margot Champigneulle/
Clifford Stowe  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ SIYC   21   [23]   23   22   21   17/TLE   22   23   20   169  
23  
 



Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2018 2:17:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
212617   James Paul   Stamford Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   [8]   2   4   3   16  
1  
2  
194166   John Eastman   Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   2   2   4   [5]   5   1   1   3   1   19  
2  
3  
196095   John Patrick Panarella   Shelter Island Yacht Club   4   4   1   4   4   2   [5]   1   5   25  
3  
4  
205459   Chase Reynolds   Pequot Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   3   [7]   6   2   7   28  
4  
5  
209380   Andrew Powers   American Yacht Club   5   [7]   5   3   2   5   3   5   4   32  
5  
6  
211639   Griffin Sisk   Westhampton Yacht Squadron   [7]   6   6   6   7   4   4   7   6   46  
6  
7  
200139   James Benacerraf   Shelter Island Yacht Club   6   9   8   [12]   8   3   7   6   2   49  
7  
8  
211592   Owen Himsworth   Bellport Bay Yacht Club   [10]   8   7   7   9   6   8   8   8   61  
8  
9  
213407   Thomas Arnold   Shelter Island Yacht Club   [11]   10   9   11   11   9   10   11   10   81  
9  
10  
190430   Hiram emery   shelter island yacht club   9   11   11   [15/DNS]   10   11   9   10   11   82  
10  
11  
171717   Nicholas Patin   Point O' Woods Yacht Club   8   5   [15/DNS]   8   6   12   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   84  
11  
12  
170024   Richard (Micky) Kalich   Mattituck Yacht Club   12   12   10   10   12   [13]   11   9   9   85  
12  
13  
198627   James Bergstrom   Shelter Island Yacht Club   13   13   13   9   [14]   10   12   12   12   94  
13  
14  
200393   William Simms   Shelter Island Yacht Club   [14]   14   12   13   13   14   13   13   13   105  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network