12th Annual Glow Regatta
Clinton Lake Sailing Association | September 28-30, 2018

Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 12:58:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Challenger (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4819      Hankins Garrie [Challenger]/
Shelly Newood  
CSYC/    20   14   13   19   19   85  
1  
2  
4615   Popeye   Jim Colegrove [Challenger]/
Jennifer Colegrove  
CLSA Fleet 135/    21   19   21   27   14   102  
2  
3  
25   Some Floozy   Kerry Pebbles [Challenger]/
Mike Wilmoth  
Portage Yacht Club/Detroit Sail Club/    25   21   26   21   23   116  
3  
4  
3617   Sadie   Bryan Hunt [Challenger]/
Kent Lowery  
CLSA/    26   26   22   24   20   118  
4  
5  
4405   Sally   Rod Bussell [Challenger]/
Angie Hunt  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    27   27   27   23   22   126  
5  
6  
4278   Blown Away   Andrew Tasker [Challenger]/
Franka Reuter  
csa/    24   25   23   20   36/DNF   128  
6  
7  
4565   Quicksilver   Gerry Christman [Challenger]/
John Mcginnis  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    22   20   17   36/DNS   36/DNS   131  
7  
8  
2592   Sasha   Paul Bliss [Challenger]/
Patrick Weiler  
CLSA/    30   32   24   29   21   136  
8  
9  
4890   Kentucky Lady   Susan McIntyre [Challenger]/
Julie Marriott  
CLSA/    31   31   29   26   25   142  
9  
10  
3516   The Kitchen Sink II   Trent Johnson [Challenger]/
Heather Johnson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    36/DNF   29   30   31   27   153  
10  
11  
2447   Merry Way   Jim Moyle [Challenger]/
Mike Moyle  
Medicine Lake Sailing Club (Fleet 140)/    36/DNF   30   36/DNF   30   26   158  
11  
12  
3951   Essie   Jamie Rimovsky [Challenger]/
Tina Hazlett
Christina Nordholm/ Erin Bower  
CLSA/
/   
36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   28   36/DNF   172  
12  
 



Division: Championship (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5373   Thirsty Dragon   Hugh Haggerty [Championship]/
Allison Chase  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    1   1   2   5   1   10  
1  
2  
6168   Flying Fox Jr.   Andrew Fox [Championship]/
Tyler Andrews  
BSC/    2   2   9   1   3   17  
2  
3  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen [Championship]/
Lynn Kitchen  
Cowan Lake Sailing Association/    8   4   3   3   7   25  
3  
4  
6099   M&M   Mark Taylor [Championship]/
Michele Taylor  
CLSA/    4   8   1   2   17   32  
4  
5  
6131   HOB   Frank Gerry [Championship]/
Marianne Gerry  
Clinton Lake/    13   3   4   9   11   40  
5  
6  
59   Eaton Kelly   Paul Lee [Championship]/
Gabrielle Cockell  
Edison Boat Club/    5   9   7   12   10   43  
6  
7  
6144   Catitude   Ben Williams [Championship]/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    16   5   12   8   8   49  
7  
8  
5235      Brian Hawkins [Championship]/
Suzy Hawkins  
Portage Yacht Club/    6   18   6   15   5   50  
8  
9  
6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren [Championship]/
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/    3   6   5   4   36/OCS   54  
9  
10  
1202   Cocheo   Luther Torgerson [Championship]/
Deb Torgerson  
LMSC/    7   12   19   6   12   56T  
10  
11  
6011   Wind and a Prayer   Mark Benner [Championship]/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/    12   13   11   11   9   56T  
11  
12  
1482   morquan   Richard Wojnar [Championship]/
Chris Wojnar  
Clinton lake sailing association/    14   16   8   14   6   58  
12  
13  
6135   Wildcard   Eric Bussell [Championship]/
Jodi Heckel  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/    9   17   10   10   13   59  
13  
14  
6162   Second Wind   Chris Brooks [Championship]/
Lois Richard  
CSA/    17   7   14   13   16   67  
14  
15  
2321   Wreckless   Bronson Bowling [Championship]/
Rachel Bowling
Marco Peridejordi  
Carlyle Sailing Association/
/   
10   22   36/DNS   7   2   77  
15  
16  
1764   Surprise   Steve Rajkovich [Championship]/
Tami Avink  
Crystal Sailing Club/    19   11   15   36/OCS   4   85  
16  
17  
6140   Saluki   Bill Vogler [Championship]   Carlyle Sailing Association   11   10   16   16   36/OCS   89  
17  
18  
1470   GOD and Country   John Cassada [Championship]/
Linda Vitt  
Carlyle Sailing Association/    15   23   18   17   18   91  
18  
19  
4300   Asta   Eric Sutton [Championship]/
Judy Allen  
CSA/    18   24   25   18   15   100  
19  
20  
6170      Dean Marlin [Championship]/
Kristin Williams  
Moraine Sailing Club/    23   15   20   25   36/DNS   119  
20  
21  
5631   Tegan   Craig Rost [Championship]/
Kelly Chang  
CLSA, Clinton Lake/    29   28   28   22   24   131  
21  
22  
2189   Mango   Charles Johnson [Championship]/
Allison Johnson  
CLSA/    28   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   172  
22  
23  
2950   FS2950   Peter Sobol [Championship]   Lake Monona Sailing Club   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   36/DNS   180  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network