2018 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club | July 28-29, 2018

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 29, 2018 12:15:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: blue (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15680, Layla Altobelli[blue], Rochester Yacht Club, 1-3-4-14-[17]-2-7-5-3- ; 39   
2. 8646, Kevin Concannon[blue], Henderson Harbor Watersports program, 9-4-6-6-4-7-5-7-[16]- ; 48   
3. 044, Quinn Sweet[blue], Ithaca Yacht Club, 13-11-15-[21/RET]-3-4-2-12-8- ; 68   
4. 38, Jack Riley[blue], YYC, 4-8-11-[21/RET]-13-11-11-6-7- ; 71   
5. 19260, David Petercsak[blue], Skaneateles Sail Club, [15]-10-10-13-12-8-12-8-2- ; 75   
6. 1339, Lauren Ulrich[blue], Henderson Harbor Yacht Club Water Sports Program, [21/DNS]-17-8-10-15-5-15-3-19- ; 92   
7. CAN1113, Amelia Richter[blue], RYC, 19-[20]-12-8-11-20-13-1-14- ; 98   
8. 107, Adelaide Matzky[blue], RYC, 11-13-[21/RET]-21/DNS-21/DNS-10-10-19-11- ; 116   
9. 18414, Joshua Elliott[blue], YYC, 12-16-16-15-16-[19]-19-18-10- ; 122   
 



Division: red (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14400, Jessi Avila-Shah[red], Youngstown Yacht Club, 2-1-[3]-1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 10   
2. 17730, Ava Wohlleber[red], Youngstown, 3-2-[5]-3-5-3-4-4-4- ; 28   
3. 21016, Willem Light-Olson[red], Willow Bank Yacht Club, 5-5-1-2-2-6-[14]-10-9- ; 40   
4. 8615, David Concannon[red], Henderson Harbor Watersports Program, 6-6-2-4-6-13-6-15-[18]- ; 58   
5. 19361, Emma Steinberg[red], Willow Bank Yacht Club, 7-9-[18]-7-8-15-9-11-17- ; 83   
6. 19746, Konnor Kelly[red], Willowbank Yacht Club, 14-14-13-5-7-[17]-8-16-13- ; 90T   
7. 21237, Benjamin Orbach[red], Willow Bank Yacht Club, 10-12-7-12-14-14-[18]-9-12- ; 90T   
8. 20002, Annie Toole[red], Willow Bank, 16-18-17-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-18-20-20-21/RET- ; 151   
 



Division: white (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 66, Koen Anderson[white], Ithaca Yacht Club, 8-7-9-9-9-16-[17]-17-5- ; 80   
2. 3134, Ryan Gleichauf[white], Rochester Yacht Club, 18-19-14-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-9-3-14-6- ; 104   
3. 13414, Gerald Wohlleber[white], Youngstown, 17-15-[19]-11-10-12-16-13-15- ; 109   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network