Area E Junior Championships-Laser and 420
Rochester Yacht Club | July 05-07, 2018

Laser (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 2:54:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
168293   Spencer Barnes   Cleveland Yachting Club   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
205371   Lars Kristensen   Edgewater Yacht Club   [6]   4   1   3   4   2   2   16  
2  
3  
3   Henrik Rolander   Cowan Lake Sailing Association   4   3   [5]   5   2   4   1   19  
3  
4  
22   Nick Kozaritz   Vermilion Boat Club   1   2   2   [11]   5   8   8   26  
4  
5  
199944   Brent Penwarden   Rochester Yacht Club   [10]   9   9   4   3   3   4   32  
5  
6  
97   Nicholas Maude   EWYC   3   5   6   8   [10]   9   6   37  
6  
7  
155527   Molly Gregory   Vermilion Boat Club   5   8   7   [9]   9   5   5   39  
7  
8  
24   Siri Schantz   Hoover Sailing Club   7   6   8   10   [11]   7   9   47  
8  
9  
1234   Anthony Kozaritz   VBC   9   7   4   6   [12]   12   12   50  
9  
10  
67   Michael Brichacek   EWYC   [16/RET-BF]   16/RET-BF   16/RET-BF   7   7   6   7   59  
10  
11  
33   Adam Strobridge   SBJSA   [16/RET-BF]   16/RET-BF   16/RET-BF   2   6   10   11   61  
11  
12  
105   Reagan Lessick   Eagle Creek Sailing Club   8   [16/RET-BF]   16/RET-BF   13   8   11   10   66  
12  
13  
221   Clementine Matzky   RYC   [16/RET-BF]   16/RET-BF   16/RET-BF   12   13   13   16/DNS   86  
13  
14  
7   Allison Carroll   The Cleveland Yachting Club   [16/RET-BF]   16/RET-BF   16/RET-BF   16/RET   16/RET   16/RET   16/RET   96T  
14  
14  
1   Will Carroll   The Cleveland Yachting Club   [16/RET-BF]   16/RET-BF   16/RET-BF   16/RET   16/RET   16/RET   16/RET   96T  
14  
 



420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 2:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7533   Ian Reimel/
Zoe Hoctor  
HSC/NCYC/ Hoover Sail Club   1   1   2   2   [3]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
8048   Michael Kirkman/
Zach Rockwell  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [10]   5   4   7   1   2   2   21  
2  
3  
696   Matthew Mrocca/
Gretchen Siek  
NCYC/ North Cape Yacht Club   3   8   8   [15]   4   7   5   35  
3  
4  
7706   Brady Starck/
JP Starck  
The Cleveland Yacht Club/ The Cleveland Yacht Club   11   4   1   8   [17]   8   4   36T  
4  
5  
8526   Henry Polaski/
Beau Seibel  
Erie Yacht Club/    5   [12]   5   5   2   9   10   36T  
5  
6  
3   Nadia Reynolds/
Cameron Friedauer  
Hoover Sailing Club/ Hoover Sailing Club   9   3   3   9   7   5   [11]   36T  
6  
7  
8256   Grace Squires/
Michaela ODonnell  
Hoover Sailing Club/ Hoover Sailing Club   6   2   [22/RET-BF]   14   16   4   3   45  
7  
8  
8274   Christiana Scheibner/
Emma Turner  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   4   7   6   11   [12]   10   9   47  
8  
9  
8490   Jack vanderhorst/
Daniel van Heeckeren  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ EWYC   13   13   [22/RET-BF]   1   6   11   8   52T  
9  
10  
7679   Anthony Farrar/
Will McBrier  
Erie Yacht Club/ Erie Yacht Club   7   9   12   4   [13]   13   7   52T  
10  
11  
7762   Bobby Starck/
Robbie Mansuetto  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ CYC   2   11   7   18   10   16   [19]   64  
11  
12  
8041   Henry Gonzalez/
David Ament  
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club/ Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [22/RET-BF]   22/RET   22/RET-BF   6   8   3   6   67  
12  
13  
6878   elliott mendenhall/
Sam Thompson  
Rochester YC/ Rochester YC   8   [22/RET]   22/RET-BF   13   5   6   14   68  
13  
14  
369   Ethan Taylor/
Barrett Hall  
North Cape Yacht Club/ North Cape Yacht Club   14   6   9   17   11   [18]   16   73T  
14  
15  
7699   Luke Healy/
Stephanie Posedel  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   15   10   11   10   14   [17]   13   73T  
15  
16  
7957   Sophia van Heeckeren/
Eva Bambakidis  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   [22/RET-BF]   14   10   16   15   12   15   82  
16  
17  
3188   Grace Cannon/
Madeline Love  
YYC/ YYC   [22/RET-BF]   22/RET   22/RET-BF   3   9   15   12   83  
17  
18  
3888   Ben Rini/
Fionn Kline  
VBC/ VBC   12   15   13   12   [18]   14   18   84  
18  
19  
7806   Chad Schaffner/
Carly Starck  
Cleveland Yachting Club/ Cleveland Yachting Club   [22/RET-BF]   22/RET   14   22/RET-BF   22/DNS   19   17   116  
19  
20  
0000   Noah Nicolia   Erie Yacht Club   [22/RET-BF]   22/RET   22/RET-BF   22/RET   22/RET   22/RET   22/RET   132T  
20  
20  
8200   Joe Marynowski   Buffalo Canoe Club   [22/RET-BF]   22/RET   22/RET-BF   22/RET   22/RET   22/RET   22/RET   132T  
20  
 



coach (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 2:55:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network