2018 Rhodes 19 Class Association National Championship
Southern Yacht Club | October 03-07, 2018

R-19 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 07, 2018 1:20:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
2547   Pog Ma Hon   Rick McGregor   Southern YC   5   2   4   1   1   2   2   [13]   3   6   1   27  
1  
2  
1575   Shameless Perfection   Benz Faget   Southern YC   4   1   [5]   5   3   1   5   1   1   4   5   30  
2  
3  
2623   Harm's Way   Mike Lane   Corinthian YC   1   4   2   2   8   [15]   4   3   5   5   3   37  
3  
4  
1712   Lickety Split   JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ   Southern YC   9   6   7   [21/DNS]   2   3   1   5   7   1   2   43  
4  
5  
2642   Hallelujah   dwight leblanc jr   Southern YC   3   [9]   1   9   6   8   3   6   8   2   7   53  
5  
6  
3101   Fandango   Mike Hebert   Hull YC   2   7   10   6   4   5   8   7   2   7   [21/DNF]   58T  
6  
7  
2585   Woodstock   Stephen Uhl   Corinthian YC   [13]   3   3   7   9   4   7   4   4   8   9   58T  
7  
8  
1652   White   Bob Bernstein   Chicago Corinthian YC   7   5   8   11   5   [13]   6   8   6   3   4   63  
8  
9  
2689   R U SIRIUS   Steve Salzer   Southern YC   10   10   11   4   13   6   12   9   9   10   [16]   94  
9  
10  
1809   Redline   Peter Kovats   Chicago Corinthian YC   6   11   9   12   [15]   10   15   2   12   13   8   98  
10  
11  
957   Silkie   Charles Obersheimer   Buffalo YC   8   8   [21/OCS]   10   12   9   10   15   11   11   6   100  
11  
12  
1196   Mucca Mad Boys   Robert Adams   Fairhope YC   12   13   6   8   11   11   [14]   14   10   14   11   110  
12  
13  
1472   Sprinkles Etouffee   Charles Thomas   Manchester YC   [17]   15   13   14   14   14   11   12   15   9   10   127  
13  
14  
3136   ExCel or Ghost   Thomas Carville   Southern YC   [16]   14   14   13   16   12   13   10   13   12   12   129  
14  
15  
1945   My Time   zane yoder   Mobile YC   14   17   [21/DNS]   3   7   7   9   11   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   131  
15  
16  
1433   Rode Hard   Jim Rogers   Southern YC   15   12   17   17   [18]   18   17   17   14   17   14   158  
16  
17  
1558   Rhode Hawg   LG Sullivan   New Orleans YC   11   16   12   18   10   16   20   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   166  
17  
18  
1376   Faster Pussycat   Tony Lowery   Fairhope YC   18   18   15   16   17   [20]   19   19   18   16   13   169  
18  
19  
3242   Shiraz   Kevin Harris   Southern YC   [20]   20   16   19   20   19   18   16   17   15   15   175  
19  
20  
342   DIXIE   ANDREW WILSON   Southern YC   19   19   18   15   19   17   16   18   16   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   178  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network