Fall 2018 Florida East Coast Series Regatta #1
Melbourne Yacht Club | September 16, 2018

Optimist Silver (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:11:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4606   Everett Bruckerhoff   Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
22558   Peter Swanson   YSFIRC   2   2   9/DNS   13  
2  
3  
4607   Max Paul-Hus   Palm Beach sailing club   7   3   9/DNS   19  
3  
4  
12715   ocean joseph   sunflower foundation   3   9/DNS   9/DNS   21  
4  
5  
4604   Evelyn BRUCKERHOFF   Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   9/DNS   9/DNF   22  
5  
6  
4609   Reef Baker   Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   23  
6  
7  
4605   Sebasstain Cunningham   Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   24  
7  
8  
4600   Rainey Baker   Palm Beach Sailing Club   8   9/DNS   9/DNS   26  
8  
 



Optimist Gold (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:11:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17259   Aidan Norvell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
19087   Nicholai Murray   sunflower foundation   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
4603   finn martin   palm beach sailing club   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
11635   Henry Taylor   PBSC   5   4   2   11  
4  
5  
18544   Elizabeth Wire   US Sailing Center Martin County Fl   2   5   5   12  
5  
 



Open BIC (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:33:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
9076   alice leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8833   Benjamin Mohrman   Eau Gallie Yacht Club   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
9099   Daniel Martin   Halifax sailing association   5   3   2   10  
3  
4  
5172   Peik Sander   US Sailing Martin County   2   4   5   11  
4  
5  
9078   Siena Branch   Halifax youth sailing   6   6   4   16  
5  
6  
9032   Nolan Orlando   Halafax Youth Sailing   7   5   6   18  
6  
7  
1   Liam Nolte   Space Coast Sailing   4   8   7   19  
7  
8  
31   Ethan Linder   Space Coast Sailing Team   8   7   13/DNS   28  
8  
9  
8565   Jack Allen   Eau Gallie   9   10/TLE   13/DNS   32  
9  
10  
7660   Aiden Leppo   Eau Gallie Yacht Club   10   10/TLE   13/DNS   33  
10  
11  
3   Jaxon Aversa      13/DNF   9   13/DNS   35  
11  
12  
11   Justin Tribou   Melbourne Yacht Club   13/DNF   13/OCS   13/DNS   39  
12  
 



420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 16, 2018 2:10:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7845   Ethan Rushlow   Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14   JohnMark Gaponiuk   Youth Sailing Foundation of IRC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
16   Liz Cloninger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
4   Caleb Tyler   Space Coast Sailing   5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
1   Brooke Biby   Space Coast Sailing   7   5   5   17  
5  
6  
15   Brendan Williams   IRCYSF   1   9/DNS   9/DNS   19  
6  
7  
2   Jimmy Wood   Space Coast sailing club   8   6   6   20T  
7  
8  
13   Eddie Phelan   Eau Gallie Yacht Club   6   7   7   20T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network