2018 Mobile Yacht Club Summer Regatta
Mobile Yacht Club | July 13-15, 2018

Capdevielle Viper 640 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 2:57:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
283   True Grit   John Dane   PCYC   4   2   2   4   2   14  
1  
2  
177   Wave Monkey   Max Albert   Pontchartrain YC   1   4   5   2   3   15  
2  
3  
56   Mystery   Sam Vasquez   GYC   2   3   4   3   4   16  
3  
4  
263   Red Boat   BWYC BWYC   BWYC   5   8   1   8   1   23  
4  
5  
GYA 47   Danger noodle   Mike Rotch   Buccaneer   3   6   3   5   7   24  
5  
6  
29   SYC   Baker Potts   Southern Yacht Club   6   1   7   1   11/OCS   26  
6  
7  
196   FYC   Eddie Adams   Fairhope Yacht Club   8   5   6   7   6   32  
7  
8  
202   the General   Josh Deupree   MYC   7   7   8   6   5   33  
8  
9  
110-119   FWYC   FWYC Junior Sailing Team   FWYC   9   9   9   9   8   44  
9  
10  
171   Grey Bush   Scott Peck   St.Andrews Bay Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   55  
10  
 



Open Viper 640 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 2:59:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19      Buc Open2   BUC Yacht Club   4   1   1   1   3   10T  
1  
2  
256   King Cobra   Crockett Collier   GYC   1   2   3   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
255   Merica   BucYC Open   BucYC   3   4   4   4   1   16  
3  
4  
253   PCYC   Thomas Duffy   PCYC   2   3   5   5   4   19  
4  
5  
135   PCYC   Dawson Doucet   PCYC   5   5   2   3   5   20  
5  
6  
254   MYC   MYC Women's VIper Sailing Team MYC Women   MYC   7   7   6   6   6   32  
6  
7  
249   Thaiger   Michael McKnight   Pontchartrain   6   6   7   7   7   33  
7  
 



Fish Class (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 15, 2018 3:00:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5   Black Sabbath   Don Brennan   Buc Yc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
27   Fish Class   Denny Blume   The Point YC   2   2   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
11   Buc YC   Charley Johnson   Buc YC   3   4   3   3   2   15  
3  
4  
1   MYC   Louise Douglas   MYC   4   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   25  
4  
5  
34   Buc yC   Bill Culberson   Buc YC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   30  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network