AHSEP JUNIOR REGATTA
Atlantic Highlands Sailing Education Program | July 21, 2018

Optimists Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2018 10:40:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
FHSC1   Jack Puleio   FHSC/River Rats   1   2   3  
1  
2  
1461   Lewis Forrest   AHSEP   3   1   4  
2  
3  
479   Isabella Condurso   AHSEP   2   3   5  
3  
4  
11645g   Michael Del Duca   AHSEP   4   4   8  
4  
5  
118215   John Zelko   AHSEP   7   5   12T  
5  
6  
10155   Grace Murphy   AHSEP   6   6   12T  
6  
7  
146   Jacob Pakrul   AHSEP   5   9   14  
7  
8  
5270   Joseph Velardi   AHSEP   8   7   15  
8  
9  
038   Austin Surguy   AHSEP   9   8   17  
9  
10  
2   Etienne Grignard   MBC   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
10  
10  
4032   James Stavola Jr   AHSEP   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
10  
 



Optimist (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2018 11:23:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6856   Grace Boudreau [Blue]   SSYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA 14250   Sam Puleio [Blue]   FHSC/ River Rats   6   1   7  
2  
3  
6245   Brendan Delia [Blue]   SSYC   3   6   9  
3  
4  
4476   Ali DaCosta [Red]   SSYC   4   7   11  
4  
5  
20904   Henry Alston [Blue]   SSYC   8   4   12  
5  
6  
ssycbry   Lars Wilson [Blue]   SSYC   5   9   14  
6  
7  
26   Nicholas Cunha [Red]   MBC   2   13   15T  
7  
8  
SSYC2   Matt McIntyre [Red]   SSYC   12   3   15T  
8  
9  
3280   Mikey Boylan [Red]   AHSEP   7   8   15T  
9  
10  
16314   Jacob Benosky [Blue]   SSYC   15   5   20  
10  
11  
11250   Luke Phillips [Blue]   SSYC   13   10   23  
11  
12  
11645r   Lori Senkeleski [Red]   AHSEP   10   14   24  
12  
13  
4549   Adrian Marich [White]   AHSEP   14   11   25  
13  
14  
6491   Natalie Gaver [White]   SSYC   9   17   26T  
14  
15  
25   Matt Gaupp [White]   MBC   11   15   26T  
15  
16  
7609   Liam Cashin [Blue]   SSYC   17   12   29  
16  
17  
5382   Julia Marich [Blue]   AHSEP   16   16   32  
17  
18  
12169   Maggie Surguy [Blue]   AHSEP   18   18   36  
18  
19  
3863   Will Vina [Blue]   AHSEP   19   23/DNF   42  
19  
20  
20974   Aidan Welch [Red]   SSYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
20  
20  
21976   Vincent Pierini [Blue]   SSYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
20  
20  
007   Andrew Chiles [Red]   AHSEP   23/DNC   23/DNC   46T  
20  
 



Club 420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 22, 2018 11:46:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3463   Patrick Modin   SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
3464   Colin Guerrera   SSYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
3994   Hubert Wang   SSYC   5   2   2   9  
3  
4  
3   Michael Meehan   SSYC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
M11   Sophie Harrington   MBC   4   7   5   16  
5  
6  
5049   George Sima   AHSEP   9   5   6   20  
6  
7  
6332   Robert Gaup   MBC   7   9   7   23  
7  
8  
5030   Alex Forrest   AHSEP   6   10   9   25  
8  
9  
1057   Benson Chiles   AHSEP   8   6   12/DNC   26T  
9  
10  
5046   Sara Senkeleski   AHSEP   10   8   8   26T  
10  
11  
5029   Alexander Goushy   AHSEP   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network