Race Around Shelter Island
Southold Yacht Club | July 14, 2018in

Catamaran (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 16, 2018 3:22:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
728   63   Greg Gove [A]/
Tony Nappa  
Syc/    04:26:42   1   04:26:42   1  
1  
04:26:42
2  
7   68.5   Michael Bartolotta’s [A]/
Alex Kraebel  
SYC/    04:33:24   2   04:33:24   2  
2  
04:33:24
3  
2472   74.8   Pascal Blotiau [A]/
Bernd Wyss  
None/    04:44:32   4   04:44:32   4  
3  
04:44:32
4  
UFOdemo.com   69   David Clark [A]   Bristol Yacht Club   06:45:25   7   06:45:25   7  
4  
06:45:25
5  
42   69   Todd Patane [A]   none   NO TIME   11/DNF   06:46:25   11  
5  
06:46:25
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
105386   76   Brion Flick [B]/
Pat Preston  
SYC/    04:41:20   3   04:41:20   3  
1  
04:41:20
2  
98688   76   Carlo Voelker [B]/
Teddy Seber  
Member/    05:16:35   5   05:16:35   5  
2  
05:16:35
3  
114929   76   Steve Palmer [B]/
Matt Virga  
NONE/    05:23:23   6   05:23:23   6  
3  
05:23:23
4  
5   76   Hernan Otano [B]/
* *  
Hernan Otano/    NO TIME   11/DNF   06:46:25   11T  
4  
06:46:25
4  
1   92.1   Thaddeus Rudd [B]   Southold Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   06:46:25   11T  
4  
06:46:25
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 5:27:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4372   99.6   Bart Hale   Southold   04:39:19   11   04:39:19   11  
1  
04:39:19
2  
5   99.6   Michael Preston   Southold yacht cñub   04:41:03   14   04:41:03   14  
2  
04:41:03
3  
102103   99.6   Campbell Conard   Devon Yacht Club   04:46:03   21   04:46:03   21  
3  
04:46:03
4  
321   99.6   Robert Finora/
Rob FINORA  
Old Cove Yacht Club/    04:52:38   24   04:52:38   24  
4  
04:52:38
5  
77785   99.6   Jillian Young/
Scarlett Cleary  
Southold/    05:06:46   26   05:06:46   26  
5  
05:06:46
6  
33   99.6   Richard Kalich   Mattituck Yacht Club   05:13:20   27   05:13:20   27  
6  
05:13:20
7  
11   99.6   Jason Runk/
Elizabeth Price  
Old Cove Yacht Club/    05:16:34   28   05:16:34   28  
7  
05:16:34
8  
98929   99.6   Natalie Miller/
Lindsey Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/    05:49:09   32   05:49:09   32  
8  
05:49:09
9  
3362   99.6   Shaye Callanan/
Mike Callanan  
Southold/    05:53:42   33   05:53:42   33  
9  
05:53:42
10  
0246   99.6   Scott Zukowski   Wet Pants Sailing Association   06:02:27   34   06:02:27   34  
10  
06:02:27
 



Division: Apprentice+Master (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3726   99.6   lee montes [Apprentice Master]   Wet Pants Sailing Association   04:31:51   3   04:31:51   3  
1  
04:31:51
2  
77173   99.6   John Condon [Apprentice Master]   Southold Yacht Club   04:38:42   9   04:38:42   9  
2  
04:38:42
3  
3888   99.6   Stephen Fisk [Apprentice Master]   Cpyc   04:39:47   12   04:39:47   12  
3  
04:39:47
4  
3657   99.6   John Schneider [Apprentice Master]   Wet Pants   04:42:11   17   04:42:11   17  
4  
04:42:11
5  
77204   99.6   Mary Kalich [Apprentice Master]   Mattituck Yacht Club   04:43:48   20   04:43:48   20  
5  
04:43:48
6  
4708   99.6   Jeffrey Scott [Apprentice Master]   Rochester Canoe Club   04:51:28   23   04:51:28   23  
6  
04:51:28
7  
22   99.6   Sean Cleary [Apprentice Master]   Southold Yacht Club   06:03:27   35   06:03:27   35  
7  
06:03:27
 



Division: Grand+Master (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
51883   99.6   John Eckart [Grand Master]   Massapoag YC   04:28:25   1   04:28:25   1  
1  
04:28:25
2  
92   99.6   Tom Jscobs [Grand Master]   Point O’WoodsYacht Squadron   04:36:37   7   04:36:37   7  
2  
04:36:37
3  
4207   99.6   Jim Koehler [Grand Master]   South Bay Watersports Asso   04:42:53   18   04:42:53   18  
3  
04:42:53
4  
77269   99.6   Lynda Bryant [Grand Master]   Rochester Canoe Club   04:49:37   22   04:49:37   22  
4  
04:49:37
5  
78618   99.6   Kathryn Campbell [Grand Master]/
Joyce Mckenzie  
Southold Yacht Club/    05:16:53   29   05:16:53   29  
5  
05:16:53
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
8591   99.6   JOEL FURMAN [Great Grand Master]   Bellport and Sayville Y.C.   04:34:27   5   04:34:27   5  
1  
04:34:27
2  
80666   99.6   Vito Mannino [Great Grand Master]   Wetpants Sailing Assoc.   04:41:53   15   04:41:53   15  
2  
04:41:53
3  
88   99.6   George Zinger [Great Grand Master]   Shelter Island YC / Menantic YC   04:41:54   16   04:41:54   16  
3  
04:41:54
 



Division: Master (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1   99.6   Jaime Torres [Master]   POWYS   04:31:30   2   04:31:30   2  
1  
04:31:30
2  
80511   99.6   Todd Klingler [Master]   Sayville Y.C.   04:33:51   4   04:33:51   4  
2  
04:33:51
3  
7   99.6   Richard Skeen [Master]   Oregon Sailing Club   04:34:37   6   04:34:37   6  
3  
04:34:37
4  
5820   99.6   Jeff Anderson [Master]   Southold Yacht Club   04:38:00   8   04:38:00   8  
4  
04:38:00
5  
80737   99.6   Ruth Hakanson [Master]   None   04:38:58   10   04:38:58   10  
5  
04:38:58
6  
4411   99.6   Bernadette Levesque [Master]   Massapoag Yacht Club   04:43:09   19   04:43:09   19  
6  
04:43:09
7  
4314   99.6   Thomas Talbot [Master]   Old Cove Yacht Club   04:54:40   25   04:54:40   25  
7  
04:54:40
8  
3909   99.6   Douglas Rose [Master]/
Elsie Rose  
Southold Yacht Club/    05:17:23   30   05:17:23   30  
8  
05:17:23
9  
none   99.6   Stephen Cosola [Master]/
Stephanie Cosola  
Southold Yacht Club/    05:20:44   31   05:20:44   31  
9  
05:20:44
 



Division: Senior+Grand+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
21681   99.6   JOE SULLIVAN [Senior Grand Master]   Southold Yacht Club   04:40:07   13   04:40:07   13  
1  
04:40:07
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 5:09:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7287   97.6   Hard Jay/
Grace Cleary  
Southold Yacht Club/    05:08:43   1   05:08:43   1  
1  
05:08:43
2  
6622   97.6   Jill Preston/
George Hodgson  
Southold/    05:23:18   2   05:23:18   2  
2  
05:23:18
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network