2018 Texas Youth Race Week
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club | July 06-08, 2018

C420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 5:57:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6225, Lucy Brock/Julius Heitkoetter, AYC, [3]-1-2-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 5061, Paul Houston/Celia Houston, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-2-[4]-4-3-2- ; 12T   
3. 6226, Grace Bates/Kelly Bates, Lakewood YC, [6]-3-3-1-2-3- ; 12T   
4. 7229, Alexander Wise/Jakob Sutton, Lakewood YC, 4-4-1-3-[5]-4- ; 16   
5. 8201, Cullen Bryant/Aubin Hattendorf, Corinthian Sailing Club, 5-5-5-5-4-[6]- ; 24   
6. 5709, Hanna Progelhof/Taylor Snyder, RCYC/GCoast, 2-[6]-6-6-6-5- ; 25   
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 5:57:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162400, Jacob Brown, Lakewood Yacht Club, [2]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 18504, Ethan Polsen, Lakewood Yacht Club, [4]-2-2-2-4-1- ; 11   
3. LCYC 1, Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 1-[5]-3-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. 178925, Cayden Vandling, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 3-6-[7/OCS]-4-2-5- ; 20   
5. 208577, Angus Gilbreath, Corinthian Sailing Club, [6]-4-4-5-5-4- ; 22   
6. 194285, Drew Gourley, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-3-5-[6]-6-6- ; 25   
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 07, 2018 6:01:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 213069, Michael Burns, PCYC / GCYSA, 2-3-[6]-1-5-3- ; 14   
2. 200396, Emma McInnis, GCYSA/RYC, 1-5-5-2-2-[10]- ; 15   
3. 174265, Andrew Butler, Austin YC/Lakewood YC, 3-[13]-1-6-3-5- ; 18   
4. 207154, Andrew Vandling, GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club, [14]-1-3-4-10-1- ; 19   
5. 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, [9]-2-2-8-1-8- ; 21   
6. 160955, Cade Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-4-4-5-7-[11]- ; 24   
7. 192015, Charlie Reynolds, LYC, 10-7-9-3-6-[12]- ; 35   
8. 187738, Katie McGagh, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 5-[10]-10-9-4-9- ; 37   
9. 188149, Matthew Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 11-8-8-10-[13]-4- ; 41   
10. 194286, Dax Thompson, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, [13]-12-13-7-8-2- ; 42   
11. 194285, jacob granberr, CCYC, 7-[14]-7-12-11-7- ; 44   
12. 209727, Jack Reynolds, LYC, 6-9-12-[15]-14-6- ; 47   
13. USA204104, Noah Runciman, HYC, 8-6-17-17-16-[18]- ; 64   
14. 197593, Tyler Kemberling, Lakewood Yacht Club, [17]-11-11-13-17-15- ; 67   
15. 179974, john franco, Lyc, 12-15-18-11-[19]-14- ; 70   
16. 190289, Imad Mabsout, Lakewood Yach Club, [19]-16-14-16-9-16- ; 71   
17. 178925, Isaac Barkley, RCYC, 16-17-16-[18]-12-13- ; 74   
18. 166974, Lauren Pinegar, OCBC/OKC Riversport, 15-18-15-14-15-[19]- ; 77   
19. 208380, Nick Dunphey, Lakewood Yacht Club, 18-[19]-19-19-18-17- ; 91   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network