#1 MAYRA South Jersey Summer Series Mid-Week Regatta - GWYC & YCSIC
GWYC / YCSIC |

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Opti (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 11:50:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Red]   AYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
19964   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   2   3   3   3   11  
2  
3  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Red]   AYC   8   2   4   2   16  
3  
4  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   4   7   1   5   17  
4  
5  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   3   5   7   6   21  
5  
6  
20897   MAX MILLER [Blue]   AVALON YACHT CLUB   11   6   8   4   29  
6  
7  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Red]   AYC   6   12   12   7   37  
7  
8  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   10   10   9   11   40  
8  
9  
5086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   29   4   6   8   47T  
9  
10  
17036   Sadie Bolton [White]   Avalon   12   11   10   14   47T  
10  
11  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [Blue]   Riverton   17   14   5   12   48  
11  
12  
4673   Tristan Parsio [Blue]   BYC   5   16   17   16   54  
12  
13  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [Blue]   BYC (Brigantine Yacht club)   9   19   14   13   55  
13  
14  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   16   18   19   9   62  
14  
15  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   13   8   27   15   63  
15  
16  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   CYCCM   7   23   20   22   72  
16  
17  
9035   Lily Major [Blue]   RYC   30   13   11   19   73  
17  
18  
8309   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   18   24   23   10   75  
18  
19  
9062   Emma maher [Blue]   AYC   14   26   15   21   76  
19  
20  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [Red]   OCYC   23   21   18   17   79  
20  
21  
20216   William Mazzeo [Red]   OCYC   24   9   24   26   83  
21  
22  
8812   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   20   17   31   18   86  
22  
23  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   AYC   28   22   16   23   89  
23  
24  
20534   Jack Finley [Blue]   AYC   22   28   22   20   92  
24  
25  
13246   Spencer Beach [White]   AYC   32   15   28   27   102T  
25  
26  
17201   Eve Finley [Blue]   AYC   27   20   26   29   102T  
26  
27  
20227   Henry Brickner [Red]   CRYC   25   25   29   24   103  
27  
28  
21746   Alexandra Warren [White]   AYC   21   31   33   25   110T  
28  
29  
13342   Aaron Long [Blue]   GWYC   26   30   21   33   110T  
29  
30  
47   Tristan Labuda [White]   YCSIC   19   27   35   36   117  
30  
31  
3   Lauren Martino [Blue]   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   34   29   30   30   123  
31  
32  
20462   damien augustine [Blue]   BYC   42/DNF   42/DNF   13   28   125  
32  
33  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   37   33   25   32   127  
33  
34  
3565   Cayden Parsio [White]   BYC   15   42/DNF   37   35   129  
34  
35  
16418   Avery Campbell [Red]   CYCCM   33   37   32   31   133  
35  
36  
11   Olivia Burke [Red]   Cape May Corinthian Yacht Club   35   32   34   37   138  
36  
37  
8456   Reilly Roedel [Blue]   Cyccm   31   34   36   39   140  
37  
38  
11552   Natalie Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   36   36   39   34   145  
38  
39  
31   Justin Melli [Red]   Greater Wildwood Yatch Club   38   35   38   38   149  
39  
40  
16059   Dan Henderson [White]   cryc   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   168T  
40  
40  
68   Will Henderson [Blue]   cryc   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   168T  
40  
41  
5127   Evan Downs [Red]   GWYC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   176T  
41  
41  
19920   Grace Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   176T  
41  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 12:58:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   1   2   2   3   1   9  
1  
2  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   7   3   1   1   4   16  
2  
3  
213070   Elliot Smith   Riverton Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   5   17  
3  
4  
131575   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   2   1   4   4   7   18  
4  
5  
209300   Skylar Mundenar   AYC   5   7   5   7   2   26  
5  
6  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   6   6   7   5   3   27T  
6  
7  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   4   5   6   6   6   27T  
7  
8  
175957   Harrison Beach   AYC   10   11   8   8   8   45  
8  
9  
165956   Daniel Corkery   GWYC   12   8   9   9   9   47  
9  
10  
190518   Alice Kilkelly   CRYA   8   10   11   10   10   49  
10  
11  
190515   Jacob McAllister   CRYc   11   9   10   12   12   54  
11  
12  
OCYC1   Harrison Abromavage   OCYC   9   12   12   11   11   55  
12  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 1:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
211597   Zachary York   CRYC   7   3   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
212126   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   1   5   3   4   6   19  
2  
3  
148880   Grant Harm   OCYC   2   1   4   6   8   21  
3  
4  
211598   Patrick York   CRYC   4   6   6   2   4   22  
4  
5  
155208   Connor Schiela   AYC   3   4   7   8   3   25  
5  
6  
165091   Patrick McCarron   Riverton   5   7   2   5   7   26  
6  
7  
182937   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   6   2   10   10   2   30  
7  
8  
22915   Aidan Cullen   OCYC   8   8   5   7   5   33  
8  
9  
169392   Maxim Kreider   OCYC   10   10   8   3   10   41  
9  
10  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   9   9   9   9   9   45  
10  
11  
158645   Luc Santilli   OCYC   11   11   11   11   11   55  
11  
 



C-420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 1:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Kate Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   1   4   1   2   9  
1  
2  
2174   Robert Whitley/
Erin Caricich  
Yacht club of sea isle city/    2   3   2   2   8   17  
2  
3  
5819   Leo Brickner/
Aidan Ryder  
CRYC/    3   5   1   5   4   18  
3  
4  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nick Hark  
OCYC/    5   6   6   4   1   22  
4  
5  
AYC 2   Ryan Maher/
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    4   4   8   7   3   26  
5  
6  
1   Nathan Acito/
Alex Yurgin  
OCYC/    10   2   5   3   10   30  
6  
7  
CYCCM3   Max Boni/
Ethan Cane  
CYCCM/    6   10   3   8   5   32  
7  
8  
1515   Christopher Medolla/
Mason Medolla  
OCYC/    7   7   7   9   7   37  
8  
9  
CYCCM4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/    8   9   10   6   11   44  
9  
10  
8519   Michael Gublo/
Dominick Welham  
GWYC/    11   8   9   11   6   45  
10  
11  
644   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    9   11   11   10   9   50  
11  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 11:50:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
6   Gavin Loeper   AYC   2   1   3   1   7  
2  
3  
3971   RJ Davidson   CRYC   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network