#1 MAYRA South Jersey Summer Series Mid-Week Regatta - GWYC & YCSIC
GWYC / YCSIC |

Opti Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Opti (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 11:50:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16220, Bradley Whiteway[Red], AYC, 1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 19964, Alexandros Koukoutsakis[Blue], YCSIC, 2-3-3-3- ; 11   
3. 20715, Jamie Lynch[Red], AYC, 8-2-4-2- ; 16   
4. 20323, Carol Davis[Red], CYCCM, 4-7-1-5- ; 17   
5. 19745, Sam Eshelman[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, 3-5-7-6- ; 21   
6. 20897, MAX MILLER[Blue], AVALON YACHT CLUB, 11-6-8-4- ; 29   
7. 18576, Joseph Qualtier[Red], AYC, 6-12-12-7- ; 37   
8. 19583, Ava Del Vescovo[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, 10-10-9-11- ; 40   
9. 5086, Devin Smith[Red], CYCCM, 29-4-6-8- ; 47T   
10. 17036, Sadie Bolton[White], Avalon, 12-11-10-14- ; 47T   
11. 6756, Elizabeth McCarron[Blue], Riverton, 17-14-5-12- ; 48   
12. 4673, Tristan Parsio[Blue], BYC, 5-16-17-16- ; 54   
13. 9607, Siobhan Kearns[Blue], BYC (Brigantine Yacht club), 9-19-14-13- ; 55   
14. 21689, Keenan Stahl[White], BYC, 16-18-19-9- ; 62   
15. 15992, Katie Loeper[White], AYC, 13-8-27-15- ; 63   
16. 15323, David Junkin[Red], CYCCM, 7-23-20-22- ; 72   
17. 9035, Lily Major[Blue], RYC, 30-13-11-19- ; 73   
18. 8309, Hayden Eshelman[White], Avalon Yacht Club, 18-24-23-10- ; 75   
19. 9062, Emma maher[Blue], AYC, 14-26-15-21- ; 76   
20. 20215, Nicholas Mazzeo[Red], OCYC, 23-21-18-17- ; 79   
21. 20216, William Mazzeo[Red], OCYC, 24-9-24-26- ; 83   
22. 8812, Lenny Warren[Blue], AYC, 20-17-31-18- ; 86   
23. 20901, Jeffrey Roth[White], AYC, 28-22-16-23- ; 89   
24. 20534, Jack Finley[Blue], AYC, 22-28-22-20- ; 92   
25. 13246, Spencer Beach[White], AYC, 32-15-28-27- ; 102T   
26. 17201, Eve Finley[Blue], AYC, 27-20-26-29- ; 102T   
27. 20227, Henry Brickner[Red], CRYC, 25-25-29-24- ; 103   
28. 21746, Alexandra Warren[White], AYC, 21-31-33-25- ; 110T   
29. 13342, Aaron Long[Blue], GWYC, 26-30-21-33- ; 110T   
30. 47, Tristan Labuda[White], YCSIC, 19-27-35-36- ; 117   
31. 3, Lauren Martino[Blue], Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 34-29-30-30- ; 123   
32. 20462, damien augustine[Blue], BYC, 42/DNF-42/DNF-13-28- ; 125   
33. 10620, Imogene Nuss[Blue], CYCCM, 37-33-25-32- ; 127   
34. 3565, Cayden Parsio[White], BYC, 15-42/DNF-37-35- ; 129   
35. 16418, Avery Campbell[Red], CYCCM, 33-37-32-31- ; 133   
36. 11, Olivia Burke[Red], Cape May Corinthian Yacht Club, 35-32-34-37- ; 138   
37. 8456, Reilly Roedel[Blue], Cyccm, 31-34-36-39- ; 140   
38. 11552, Natalie Nuss[Blue], CYCCM, 36-36-39-34- ; 145   
39. 31, Justin Melli[Red], Greater Wildwood Yatch Club, 38-35-38-38- ; 149   
40. 68, Will Henderson[Blue], cryc, 42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 168T   
41. 16059, Dan Henderson[White], cryc, 42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 168T   
42. 19920, Grace Mazzeo[Blue], OCYC, 44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 176T   
43. 5127, Evan Downs[Red], GWYC, 44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 176T   
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 12:58:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69, Kostis Koukoutsakis, YCSIC, 1-2-2-3-1- ; 9   
2. 212127, Grace Finley, AYC, 7-3-1-1-4- ; 16   
3. 213070, Elliot Smith, Riverton Yacht Club, 3-4-3-2-5- ; 17   
4. 131575, Sophie Sheffer, AYC, 2-1-4-4-7- ; 18   
5. 209300, Skylar Mundenar, AYC, 5-7-5-7-2- ; 26   
6. 165866, Elizabeth Fourney, GWYC, 6-6-7-5-3- ; 27T   
7. 209619, Aimee Buttenbaum, AYC, 4-5-6-6-6- ; 27T   
8. 175957, Harrison Beach, AYC, 10-11-8-8-8- ; 45   
9. 165956, Daniel Corkery, GWYC, 12-8-9-9-9- ; 47   
10. 190518, Alice Kilkelly, CRYA, 8-10-11-10-10- ; 49   
11. 190515, Jacob McAllister, CRYc, 11-9-10-12-12- ; 54   
12. OCYC1, Harrison Abromavage, OCYC, 9-12-12-11-11- ; 55   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 1:01:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 211597, Zachary York, CRYC, 7-3-1-1-1- ; 13   
2. 212126, Skye Mada, Cooper River Yacht Club, 1-5-3-4-6- ; 19   
3. 148880, Grant Harm, OCYC, 2-1-4-6-8- ; 21   
4. 211598, Patrick York, CRYC, 4-6-6-2-4- ; 22   
5. 155208, Connor Schiela, AYC, 3-4-7-8-3- ; 25   
6. 165091, Patrick McCarron, Riverton, 5-7-2-5-7- ; 26   
7. 182937, Jackson Eshelman, Avalon Yacht Club, 6-2-10-10-2- ; 30   
8. 22915, Aidan Cullen, OCYC, 8-8-5-7-5- ; 33   
9. 169392, Maxim Kreider, OCYC, 10-10-8-3-10- ; 41   
10. 201247, Brian Loeper, AYC, 9-9-9-9-9- ; 45   
11. 158645, Luc Santilli, OCYC, 11-11-11-11-11- ; 55   
 



C-420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 1:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7717, Sean Groskoph/Kate Bennett, Avalon Yacht Club, 1-1-4-1-2- ; 9   
2. 2174, Robert Whitley/Erin Caricich, Yacht club of sea isle city, 2-3-2-2-8- ; 17   
3. 5819, Leo Brickner/Aidan Ryder, CRYC, 3-5-1-5-4- ; 18   
4. 3652, Sean Caricich/Nick Hark, OCYC, 5-6-6-4-1- ; 22   
5. AYC 2, Ryan Maher/Lizzie Herr, AYC, 4-4-8-7-3- ; 26   
6. 1, Nathan Acito/Alex Yurgin, OCYC, 10-2-5-3-10- ; 30   
7. CYCCM3, Max Boni/Ethan Cane, CYCCM, 6-10-3-8-5- ; 32   
8. 1515, Christopher Medolla/Mason Medolla, OCYC, 7-7-7-9-7- ; 37   
9. CYCCM4, Aidan Boni/Alex Boni, CYCCM, 8-9-10-6-11- ; 44   
10. 8519, Michael Gublo/Dominick Welham, GWYC, 11-8-9-11-6- ; 45   
11. 644, Hannah Cane/Dillan Smith, CYCCM, 9-11-11-10-9- ; 50   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 28, 2018 11:50:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23, Cecelia Napoli, GWYC, 1-2-1-2- ; 6   
2. 6, Gavin Loeper, AYC, 2-1-3-1- ; 7   
3. 3971, RJ Davidson, CRYC, 3-3-2-3- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network