Summer Sunset Series
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2018 10:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   Sausalito   2   2   [3]   2   6  
1  
2  
468   Nimbus   78   Neil Gibbs   SYC   [12/DNC]   1   6/DNF   3   10  
2  
3  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands   Sausalito Yacht Club   [7/DNF]   3   4   5   12  
3  
4  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon   South Beach   4   [12/DNC]   1   12/DNC   17  
4  
5  
20   Juno   81   Jeremy Moncada   SSS   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   4   19  
5  
6  
USA 75   M2   81   Marc McMorris   San Diego Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   25T  
6  
7  
USA 385   MAVERICK   78   Ian Charles   StFYC   1   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   25T  
7  
8  
388   Hazardous Waste   78   Chuck Cihak   SYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   2   12/DNC   26  
8  
9  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello   SYC   7/DNF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   31  
9  
10  
6422   roadrunner   219   Steve Hocking   SYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
10  
38108   Raven   69   Brice Dunwoodie   GGYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
10  
 



Spinnaker C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2018 10:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick   SSS   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
218   Kele   165   Stephan Sonnenschein   SYC   [4]   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
144   Zara   135   Leigh Hunt   SYC   3   3   [4/DNF]   2   8  
3  
4  
195   Sweet Pea   186   Jan Hirsch   SSS   2   5   [8/DNC]   4   11  
4  
5  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire   SYC   [8/DNC]   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   20  
5  
6  
1002   Great Expectations   165   Jimmie Marquez   SYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   21  
6  
7  
43   Maxine   186   Stephen Spoja   Corinthian YC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2018 10:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson   Sausalito   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert/Ian/Greg Bloom/Ward/Winters   sausalito   2   2   [9/DNC]   3   7  
2  
3  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton   SYC   [9/DNC]   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
57449   Island Girl   147   Frank Burkhart   Richmond Yacht Club   [5]   5   2   4   11T  
4  
5  
115   Leilani   99   Bob Lalanne   sausalito yacht club   3   4   4   [5]   11T  
5  
6  
1639   Encore   150   Kevin Roesler   CYC   4   [6]   6/DNF   6   16  
6  
7  
1025   itinerant   150   herb brosowsky   sss   6   7   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   22  
7  
8  
9484   Mulan   84   Michael Chammout   Michael Chammout   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Non-Spinnaker E (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 04, 2018 10:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier   Syc   1   2   2   [5/DNC]   5  
1  
2  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel   sfyc   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   1   1   7  
2  
3  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   231   Josh Dvorson   Sausalito Cruising Club   [5/DNC]   3   4/DNF   2   9  
3  
4  
107   Eos   198   Mike Magruder   Sausalito Yacht Club   [5/DNC]   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   11  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network