2018 Fall One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 5:23:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
57337   Rio   Tom Faraola   SCYC   1   4   1   1   1   1   3   [5]   4   16  
1  
2  
3510   Water Dragon   Derek Weitz   SCYC   [5]   5   5   2   5   3   4   4   3   31  
2  
3  
136   Mistress Quickly   Evan Diola   SCYC   3   2   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   3   2   33  
3  
4  
8111   Hanalei   Robert Schuyler   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   1   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   1   6   35  
4  
5  
002   Jersey Girl   Joe Wagster   SCYC   [6]   3   6   3   3   5   6   6   5   37  
5  
6  
67994   Don Quixote   Craig Smith   SCYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   4   4   5   2   1   40  
6  
7  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   2   2   10/DNC   8   10/DNC   57  
7  
8  
46550   Chiarita   Patrick Weaver   Scyc   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7   7   8/DNS   59  
8  
9  
18339   Sumo   Henry Cassady   SCYC   4   6   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   10/DNC   63  
9  
 



Santana 22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 5:10:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
539   Hot Tuna   Mark Langer   SCYC   [2]   1   1   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
19   Maybe   Phil Vandenberg   Scyc   1   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   1   15  
2  
3  
243   Schock Therapy   Fred Molnar   SCYC   3   2   2   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   17  
3  
4  
266   Shanman   Tom Manheim   SCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   3   6   5   26  
4  
5  
641   Odonata   Chris Hofmann   SCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6/DNF   6/DNS   3   3   27  
5  
6  
453   Azor   Ross Clark   SCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   4   35  
6  
7  
665   Old Enough   Dave Colligon   SCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   5   6   38  
7  
8  
741   Rick's Place   Bob Comstock   SCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



A-Cats (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 20, 2018 4:15:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
US399   Yellow Dawg   Andy Kolb   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA326      Mackenzie Cook   SCYC   2   2   [4/DNS]   2   2   8  
2  
3  
USA 325   Cook'n   Dan Cook   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   3   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network