JR. LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA - #3 - BYC
Brigantine Yacht Club |

Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 1:42:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8371   Cavan Stahl   BYC   2   2   5   1   1   11  
1  
2  
13343   Billy Boyle   Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   1   4   6   2   2   15  
2  
3  
16896   Logan Augustine   BYC   3   1   2   4   8   18  
3  
4  
18351   Avery Thomas   BYC   6   3   1   3   9   22  
4  
5  
10159   Christopher Fazio   GWYC   4   5   4   5   5   23  
5  
6  
4588   Ian Thomas   BYC   5   8   8   6   4   31  
6  
7  
16177   Dan Henderson   CRYC   10   6   3   13   3   35  
7  
8  
15584   Taylor Barney   CYCCM   8   11   7   7   6   39  
8  
9  
15256   Cara Lynch   AYC   9   9   10   9   7   44  
9  
10  
11856   Otillie Miller   BYC   11   12   11   8   11   53  
10  
11  
17116   Andrew Morton   Riverton Yacht Club   7   7   9   17/DNF   17/DNF   57  
11  
12  
1229   Hank (Henri) Halper   BYC   12   14   15   11   10   62  
12  
13  
0068   will Henderson   cryc   15   13   13   10   12   63  
13  
14  
8583   Mason Alvarado   Riverton Yacht Club   14   15   12   12   13   66  
14  
15  
12102   Eve Fencl   RYC   13   10   14   17/DNF   17/DNF   71  
15  
16  
68   Bill Henderson   cryc   16   16   16   17/DNF   17/DNF   82  
16  
 



Opti (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 1:54:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
16220   Bradley Whiteway [Red]   AYC   1   1   1   2   4   9  
1  
2  
19964   Alexandros Koukoutsakis [Blue]   YCSIC   5   9   8   1   3   26  
2  
3  
20323   Carol Davis [Red]   CYCCM   4   8   2   9   8   31  
3  
4  
20715   Jamie Lynch [Red]   AYC   7   11   6   14   2   40  
4  
5  
20216   William Mazzeo [Red]   OCYC   2   14   23   3   7   49  
5  
6  
20215   Nicholas Mazzeo [Red]   OCYC   6   21   7   7   11   52  
6  
7  
18576   Joseph Qualtier [Red]   AYC   14   27   4   4   5   54  
7  
8  
6636   Lenny Warren [Blue]   AYC   3   12   21   5   20   61  
8  
9  
19583   Ava Del Vescovo [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   11   4   3   18   28   64  
9  
10  
19745   Sam Eshelman [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   8   2   14   10   31   65  
10  
11  
20897   MAX MILLER [Blue]   AYC   10   24   9   6   21   70T  
11  
12  
4673   Tristan Parsio [Blue]   BYC   13   10   24   8   15   70T  
12  
13  
21689   Keenan Stahl [White]   BYC   12   6   13   16   26   73  
13  
14  
9607   Siobhan Kearns [Blue]   BYC   17   13   11   23   10   74  
14  
15  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [Blue]   Riverton   20   29   5   20   1   75T  
15  
16  
5086   Devin Smith [Red]   CYCCM   9   18   22   17   9   75T  
16  
17  
20901   Jeffrey Roth [White]   AYC   18   5   15   26   22   86T  
17  
18  
1512   Brady Mattia [Blue]   BYC   22   22   12   11   19   86T  
18  
19  
9035   Lily Major [Blue]   RYC   23   25   16   12   12   88  
19  
20  
20462   Damien Augustine [Blue]   BYC   34   16   17   15   14   96  
20  
21  
17201   Eve Finley [Blue]   AYC   25   3   18   19   35   100T  
21  
22  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   CYCCM   21   30   20   13   16   100T  
22  
23  
15992   Katie Loeper [White]   AYC   26   15   26   21   17   105  
23  
24  
7489   Hayden Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   19   7   29   46/DNF   6   107  
24  
25  
20534   JAck Finley [Blue]   AYC   15   20   19   30   30   114  
25  
26  
13246   Spencer Beach [White]   AYC   24   23   28   24   18   117  
26  
27  
9062   Emma maher [Blue]   AYC   36   17   25   28   27   133  
27  
28  
10620   Imogene Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   29   19   30   27   29   134  
28  
29  
0   Tristan Labuda [White]   YCSIC   32   38   10   25   33   138  
29  
30  
20926   Kiley Alt [Red]   Avalon   27   46/DNF   33   22   13   141  
30  
31  
17783   Olivia Calvanese [Blue]   GWYC   30   32   32   29   23   146T  
31  
32  
9075   Lauren Martino [Blue]   Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   33   28   27   33   25   146T  
32  
33  
13342   Aaron Long [Blue]   GWYC   16   34   34   31   34   149  
33  
34  
19920   Grace Mazzeo [Blue]   OCYC   28   26   31   46/DNF   24   155  
34  
35  
11   Olivia Burke [Red]   Cape May Corinthian Yacht Club   31   41   36   34   32   174  
35  
36  
31   Justin Melli [Red]   Greater Wildwood Yatch Club   37   36   35   38   38   184  
36  
37  
21746   Alexandra Warren [White]   AYC   44   31   38   37   36   186  
37  
38  
8456   Reilly Roedel [Blue]   CYCCM   38   35   37   40   37   187  
38  
39  
10496   Nick Donato [Blue]   YCSIC   35   39   39   35   45   193  
39  
40  
21777   Lilly Bradfield [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   45   37   40   36   39   197  
40  
41  
5128   Maxwell Surovick [White]   GWYC   43   33   44   41   40   201  
41  
42  
20613   Ellie SChreder [White]   AYC   41   40   41   39   43   204  
42  
43  
12315   Kateri Cordasco [White]   Brigantine yacht club   40   46/DNF   46/DNF   32   41   205  
43  
44  
11552   Natalie Nuss [Blue]   CYCCM   39   42   43   43   42   209  
44  
45  
3565   Cayden Parsio [White]   BYC   42   43   42   42   44   213  
45  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 12:51:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69   Kostis Koukoutsakis   YCSIC   1   1   2   1   4   9  
1  
2  
131575   Sophie Sheffer   AYC   2   4   3   2   1   12  
2  
3  
209619   Aimee Buttenbaum   AYC   7   5   6   6   3   27  
3  
4  
175957   Harrison Beach   AYC   4   2   7   4   11   28  
4  
5  
212127   Grace Finley   AYC   3   9   9   3   5   29  
5  
6  
165866   Elizabeth Fourney   GWYC   9   3   11   8   2   33  
6  
7  
209300   Skylar Mundenar   AYC   6   7   4   9   8   34T  
7  
8  
CYCMM2   Mackenie Smith   CYCCM   5   6   5   12   6   34T  
8  
9  
190518   Alice Kilkelly   cryc   11   10   1   5   9   36  
9  
10  
171627   Parker Long   CYCCM   8   8   8   10   7   41  
10  
11  
190515   Jacob McAllister   CRYC   12   11   10   7   10   50  
11  
12  
CYCCM1   Avery Campbell   CYCCM   10   12   12   11   12   57  
12  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 1:37:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
211597   Zachary York   CRYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
161974   Grant Harm   OCYC   2   1   6   2   2   13  
2  
3  
205465   Aidan Ryder   🔥cryc🔥   3   3   2   4   10   22  
3  
4  
211598   Patrick York   CRYC   7   5   5   6   3   26  
4  
5  
165091   Patrick McCarron   Riverton   5   4   3   11   9   32T  
5  
6  
155208   Connor Schiela   AYC   6   9   4   8   5   32T  
6  
7  
212126   Skye Mada   Cooper River Yacht Club   11   6   7   7   4   35  
7  
8  
201247   Brian Loeper   AYC   4   7   9   9   7   36  
8  
9  
22915   Aiden Cullen   OCYC   12   8   10   5   8   43  
9  
10  
158645   Luc Santilli   OCYC   9   10   11   3   14/OCS   47T  
10  
11  
182937   Jackson Eshelman   Avalon Yacht Club   8   11   12   10   6   47T  
11  
12  
OCYC1   Harrison Abromavage   Ocea City Yacht Club   10   13   8   12   12   55  
12  
13  
188915   Billy Donato   YCSIC   13   12   13   13   11   62  
13  
 



C-420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 12:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7717   Sean Groskoph/
Jake Bennett  
Avalon Yacht Club/    1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8520   Claire Miller/
Lauren Murray  
BYC/    2   4   4   2   2   14  
2  
3  
Ayc 2   Ryan maher/
Lizzie Herr  
AYC/    3   2   2   4   4   15  
3  
4  
5463   Robert Whitley/
Erin Caricich  
Yacht club of sea isle city/    4   5   5   3   6   23  
4  
5  
3652   Sean Caricich/
Nick Hark  
Ocyc/    6   3   3   8   7   27  
5  
6  
CYCCM3   Max Boni/
Ethan Cane  
CYCCM/    8   7   7   5   3   30  
6  
7  
CYCCM4   Aidan Boni/
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/    7   8   6   6   5   32  
7  
8  
OCYC1   Nathan Acito/
Alexander Yurgin  
Ocean City/    5   6   8   9   9   37  
8  
9  
644   Hannah Cane/
Dillan Smith  
CYCCM/    10   10   9   10   8   47  
9  
10  
8519   Michael Gublo/
Dominick Welham  
GWYC/    11   11   10   7   10   49  
10  
11  
1515   Christopher Medolla/
Mason Medolla  
OCYC/    9   9   11   11   11   51  
11  
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 7:30:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3875   Landon Mulford   Brigantine Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
78187   Ryan Herrmann   Brigantine   4   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
125   Isabela Simpson   Brigantine   2   5   4   1   3   15  
3  
4  
23   Cecelia Napoli   GWYC   3   3   5   4   4   19  
4  
5  
75307   Harry Halper   BYC   6   4   3   7   11/DNF   31  
5  
6  
12   James McCullough   GWYC   8   7   6   6   6   33  
6  
7  
123   Aaron Simpson   Brigantine   5   6   11/DNF   11/DNF   5   38  
7  
8  
20026   David Miller   BYC   7   11/DNF   8   8   7   41  
8  
9  
3971   RJ Davidson   CRYC   9   8   7   9   11/DNF   44  
9  
10  
4047   Connor Harvey   Cooper River Yacht Club   11/DNF   9   9   5   11/DNF   45  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network