2018 Toms River Yacht Club 25th Annual No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 07, 2018

Optimist Green (65 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2018 2:19:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21910   Kilian Walker   Manasquan River Yacht Club   17   2   5   3   27  
1  
2  
8615   Lucas Bonner   MRYC   5   6   9   9   29  
2  
3  
21947   Blythe Hoffman   BHYC   12   15   2   6   35  
3  
4  
18028   Mae Schlenker   Bay Head Yacht Club   9   13   6   10   38  
4  
5  
4676   Liam Burns   Manasquan River Yacht Club   21   8   1   14   44  
5  
6  
21853   Miles Cundy   BHYC   11   11   22   2   46  
6  
7  
13607   Tyson OGrady   BHYC   19   1   13   15   48  
7  
8  
18063   Jonas Reader   Toms River Yacht Club   36   3   3   11   53  
8  
9  
15305   Fletcher Callahan   Bay Head Yacht Club   37   12   4   8   61  
9  
10  
9735   Amelia Scuorzo   LYC   3   31   25   12   71  
10  
11  
21534   Oliver Roske   Toms River Yacht Club   25   28   15   7   75  
11  
12  
12382   Avery Peltzman   Lavallette Yacht Club   47   4   7   19   77  
12  
13  
5527   Morgan Feeney   MRYC   28   17   10   23   78  
13  
14  
10426   Sean Caswell   Toms river   23   16   36   5   80  
14  
15  
8363   Julia Martin   TRYC   39   5   16   21   81  
15  
16  
20960   Owen Poskay   TRYC   6   25   33   18   82  
16  
17  
17923   Cailin Mundry   TRYC   13   35   19   16   83  
17  
18  
5981   John Myhre   Pine Beach Yacht Club   20   33   8   28   89  
18  
19  
711   CJ Walsh   Myc   10   56   11   13   90  
19  
20  
1221   John McCabe   Mantoloking Yacht Club   16   43   28   4   91  
20  
21  
10474   Tyler Bilanin   BHYC   14   24   18   36   92  
21  
22  
10257   Maggie Martin   TRYC   7   29   20   37   93T  
22  
23  
2423   Carter Henkel   TRYC   18   27   21   27   93T  
23  
24  
14356   Carson Telling   BHYC   8   30   30   29   97  
24  
25  
13808   Brooke Bullock   SAYC   63   23   23   1   110T  
25  
26  
3551   Darren Hedden   Manasquan River yacht club   38   9   31   32   110T  
26  
27  
3039   Kettler Robinson   MRYC   2   19   66/DNF   24   111  
27  
28  
5748   Rylie McGowan   Toms River Yacht Club   40   41   14   20   115  
28  
29  
3463   Aidan O'Gwen   SPYC   31   45   24   17   117  
29  
30  
11981   Vincent Grasso-Dias   TRYC   27   32   37   26   122  
30  
31  
8013   Colin Smith   toms river   50   10   44   33   137T  
31  
32  
345   Ben Davella   Mantoloking Yacht Club   32   22   17   66/DNF   137T  
32  
33  
15204   Alissa Maulshagen   Toms River Yacht Club   15   53   32   41   141  
33  
34  
1475   Hallsie McCoy   Bay Head Yacht Club   60   14   39   30   143  
34  
35  
8067   Lucy Donnelly   TRYC   33   39   34   38   144  
35  
36  
9544   Sean Keeley   Bay Head Yacht Club   51   26   35   35   147  
36  
37  
17337   Lily Glosenger   Lavallette YC   1   21   66/DNF   66/DNF   154  
37  
38  
123821   Rhian Peltzman   Lavallette Yacht Club   41   18   66/DNF   31   156  
38  
39  
11326   Mannix Mahoney   SPYC   45   44   43   25   157  
39  
40  
12649   Brody Alsobrooks   Toms River   29   57   12   66/DNF   164  
40  
41  
17250   Chase Mabie   Pbyc   26   7   66/DNF   66/DNF   165  
41  
42  
4680   Vivienne Rios   Pine Beach Yacht Club   4   60   66/DNF   42   172  
42  
43  
7132   Gavin Garnett   TRYC   43   46   45   39   173  
43  
44  
17074   Ryann Crutchley   TRYC   49   40   26   66/DNF   181  
44  
45  
9814   Aly Bubnowski   SPYC   57   37   46   43   183  
45  
46  
0257   Deklan Mclaughlin   Island Heights Yacht Club   54   42   66/DNF   22   184  
46  
47  
20   Reagan Myhre   PBYC   46   48   27   66/DNF   187  
47  
48  
19500   Johnny Clark   Pine Beach Yacht Club   53   66/DNF   29   40   188  
48  
49  
6333   Elle McEnroe   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   38   66/DNF   66/DNF   192  
49  
50  
9543   Caiden Hawkins   Hingham YC   42   54   38   66/DNF   200  
50  
51  
7331   Aiden Kelly   MYC   35   34   66/DNF   66/DNF   201  
51  
52  
14010   Alexander Rossakis   Mantoloking Yacht Club   34   36   66/DNF   66/DNF   202  
52  
53  
14629   Jayden Alsobrooks   Toms River   59   47   66/DNF   34   206  
53  
54  
3468   Josephine Caricato   Mantoloking Yacht Club   24   52   66/DNF   66/DNF   208  
54  
55  
6229   julianna brooksbank   toms river yacht club   58   20   66/DNF   66/DNF   210  
55  
56  
4871   Harrison Wasik   OGYC   56   49   41   66/DNF   212  
56  
57  
96   Aiden Bernal   BYC   48   59   40   66/DNF   213  
57  
58  
2023   Juliana Ponzini   Mantoloking yacht club   30   55   66/DNF   66/DNF   217  
58  
59  
19706   Ella Reid   Mantoloking   44   51   66/DNF   66/DNF   227  
59  
60  
6402   Katelyn Ayres   OGYC   62   58   42   66/DNF   228  
60  
61  
8448   Cecilia Bonner   MRYC   55   50   66/DNF   66/DNF   237  
61  
62  
6710   Robbie Dickson   Seaside Park Yacht Club   52   62   66/DNF   66/DNF   246  
62  
63  
5552   Vincent Craparotta   SPYC   61   61   66/DNF   66/DNF   254  
63  
64  
9589   Chris Davies   Bay Head Yacht Club   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   264T  
64  
64  
9734   Henry Hull   TRYC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   66/DNC   264T  
64  
 



Optimist White (81 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2018 2:26:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21486   christopher small   BBYC   3   2   1   4   10  
1  
2  
16616   Parley Dougherty   BHYC   4   11   15   3   33  
2  
3  
18313   Lochlan Mahoney   SPYC   6   13   6   12   37  
3  
4  
11508   Grayson Sinnett   IHYC   1   3   4   35   43  
4  
5  
15201   Maryn Demand   MCYC/TRYC   12   9   7   16   44  
5  
6  
22553   Ryan D'Orsi   LEHYC   17   12   11   8   48  
6  
7  
21939   Claire Hoffman   BHYC   2   7   40   6   55  
7  
8  
8546   Chase Corbett   IHYC   24   22   13   1   60  
8  
9  
17220   John O'Leary   Pine Beach Yacht Club   10   6   19   27   62  
9  
10  
11481   Riley Weber   Toms River   14   10   3   36   63T  
10  
11  
4917   Tyler Colgan   LEHYC   5   20   21   17   63T  
11  
12  
15635   Gabriel Vasslides   TRYC   39   5   8   21   73  
12  
13  
17332   alexis schilling   tryc   21   41   2   11   75  
13  
14  
21379   Teague Walker   Manasquan River Yacht Club   33   25   9   9   76  
14  
15  
8130   Harrison Szot   BHYC   23   8   41   5   77  
15  
16  
9809   Jacob Palombo   Beachwood   34   31   18   7   90  
16  
17  
20249   Ryan Black   LEYHC   15   17   46   15   93T  
17  
18  
11431   Austin Weber   Toms River   25   24   16   28   93T  
18  
19  
21430   Nicholas Wudzki   TRYC   18   18   25   32   93T  
19  
20  
13247   James Pierson   BYC   8   1   47   44   100  
20  
21  
4656   Liam Marcell   Pine Beach Yacht Club   29   27   36   10   102T  
21  
22  
12283   Billy Street   Little Eggs Harbor Yacht Club   31   30   17   24   102T  
22  
23  
20654   John Underwood   Brant Beach Yacht Club   20   32   39   14   105  
23  
24  
83   tatianna perez   BYC   13   36   5   54   108  
24  
25  
7164   Jack O'Leary   PIne Beach   9   37   30   33   109  
25  
26  
2   Jackson Bubnowski   SPYC   45   43   20   2   110T  
26  
27  
10393   Sonja Schwartz   Toms River   26   51   10   23   110T  
27  
28  
18606   Maeve Herrin   LEHYC   22   40   12   39   113  
28  
29  
19941   Sean O'Gwen   SPYC   7   58   34   19   118  
29  
30  
5375   Ellie Sitar   mryc   40   14   14   51   119  
30  
31  
2688   Carleigh Feeney   MRYC   36   28   42   20   126  
31  
32  
6668   Keane Mahoney   SPYC   11   42   49   29   131  
32  
33  
12290   Charlie Desmond   LEHYC   19   57   38   18   132  
33  
34  
21513   Cameron Hart   TRYC   28   19   23   65   135  
34  
35  
842   Denis Nunan   BHYC   30   34   24   49   137  
35  
36  
13035   Rex Salzer   Toms River Yacht Club   16   16   27   82/DNS   141  
36  
37  
18401   Shane Trautweiler   SAYC   53   21   44   25   143  
37  
38  
6131   Will Hummel   IHYC   67   35   29   13   144  
38  
39  
7625   Kierstin OConnor   Pine Beach Yacht Club   51   4   48   45   148T  
39  
40  
9260   Taylor Sipe   TRYC   37   38   35   38   148T  
40  
41  
15520   Cole Crutchley   TRYC   38   29   56   31   154  
41  
42  
5650   Lloyd Bush   BHYC   35   26   58   37   156  
42  
43  
18879   Ashley Boekholt   Lavallette Yacht Club   49   23   45   41   158  
43  
44  
17003   Shane Hughes   Toms River YC   56   15   54   47   172  
44  
45  
128401   Jimmy McCann   TRYC   58   45   26   48   177  
45  
46  
18115   Logan Copeland   LEHYC   43   60   32   46   181  
46  
47  
8006   Walker Lapham   MYC   44   49   61   30   184  
47  
48  
16747   Tanner Bocchino   Lavallette Yacht Club   71   44   22   50   187  
48  
49  
11329   Alex Emmons   NBYC   27   63   57   43   190  
49  
50  
4119   vivian anderson   LYC   52   47   31   64   194T  
50  
51  
9420   Izzy Miller   BHYC   32   71   51   40   194T  
51  
52  
11412   Joseph Krajewski   PBYC   42   52   43   57   194T  
52  
53  
3685   Owen Beneciuk   Pine Beach Yacht Club   57   54   33   53   197  
53  
54  
10185   Annabelle Arcuri   IHYC   50   74   28   59   211  
54  
55  
6695   Alayna Poskay   TRYC   64   62   59   34   219T  
55  
56  
15248   Deaglan Connolly   Shore Acres   61   53   63   42   219T  
56  
57  
11750   Margaret Burns   Lavallette Yacht Club   72   33   52   63   220T  
57  
58  
15807   Maeve Smith   toms river   48   50   64   58   220T  
58  
59  
5388   lukas dipasquale   mantoloking   74   55   66   26   221  
59  
60  
15734   Chetty Thomas   Mantoloking   59   39   68   61   227  
60  
61  
6558   Lilly Keenan   Pine Beach Yacht Club   41   48   73   71   233  
61  
62  
11277   Dailey Totams   NBYC   63   46   70   56   235  
62  
63  
4389   Maxx Viciedo   Mantoloking yacht club   69   59   55   55   238  
63  
64  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke   BHYC   46   76   37   82/DNF   241T  
64  
65  
15099   Molly O'Leary   Toms River Yacht Club   62   66   53   60   241T  
65  
66  
5361   Kealie Rhoades   Pine Beach   76   69   77   22   244  
66  
67  
11327   Elizabeth O'Leary   PIne Beach   47   75   72   52   246  
67  
68  
13526   Hunter Grasso   Lavallette Yacht Club   60   67   65   68   260  
68  
69  
17349   Sienna Guerrieri   Lavallette Yatch Club   55   72   67   67   261  
69  
70  
8092   Maddy Brisby   LYC   70   73   62   62   267  
70  
71  
10556   Lucas Adams   Lavallette Yacht Club   77   78   50   66   271T  
71  
72  
080   ANTHONY FELICIANO   Pine Beach Yacht Club   73   68   60   70   271T  
72  
73  
13299   Joey Alsobrooks   Toms River   65   56   69   82/DNF   272  
73  
74  
5520   Jasper Thomas   Mantoloking   66   61   75   73   275  
74  
75  
17074   Cole Redlinger   Mantoloking Yacht Club   54   64   76   82/DNS   276T  
75  
76  
4532   Beel Viciedo   Mantoloking Yacht Club   68   65   74   69   276T  
76  
77  
3173   mia Dipasquale   Mantoloking   75   70   71   72   288  
77  
78  
19727   Keaton Vales   Bay Head Yacht Club   78   77   78   82/DNS   315  
78  
79  
17006   lexi Sadrian   BHYC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   328T  
79  
79  
12323   Cooper Naseef   MYC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   328T  
79  
79  
9300   Sage Sakowicz   Lavallette Yacht Club   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   82/DNC   328T  
79  
 



Optimist Gold (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2018 2:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
13275   Ryan Readlinger   NBYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
6578   John Paul Gluck   Beachwood Yacht Club   2   2   5   2   11T  
2  
3  
14626   Ellie McCabe   Mantoloking Yacht Club   3   3   2   3   11T  
3  
4  
5645   Max Wohlrab   BYC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
15336   Chase Kalwinsky   TRYC   5   5   3   5   18  
5  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 07, 2018 2:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network