#5 MAYRA South Jersey Summer Series Mid-Week Regatta - OCYC *ALSO THE MIDGET REGATTA QUALIFIER
Ocean City Yacht Club |

Opti Green (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Opti (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 3:32:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18576, Joseph Qualtier[Red], AYC, 3-2- ; 5T   
2. 20216, William Mazzeo[Red], OCYC, 2-3- ; 5T   
3. 16220, Bradley Whiteway[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, 4-6- ; 10   
4. 20897, MAX MILLER[Blue], AYC, 8-4- ; 12   
5. 5086, Devin Smith[Red], CYCCM, 5-8- ; 13   
6. 20715, Jamie Lynch[Red], AYC, 11-5- ; 16   
7. 17036, Sadie Bolton[White], Avalon yacht club, 7-13- ; 20   
8. 6756, Elizabeth McCarron[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, 9-12- ; 21   
9. 8812, Lenny Warren[Blue], AYC, 6-17- ; 23T   
10. 7489, Hayden Eshelman[White], Avalon Yacht Club, 12-11- ; 23T   
11. 20227, Henry Brickner[Red], CRYC, 1-24- ; 25T   
12. 9607, Siobhan Kearns[Blue], BYC, 10-15- ; 25T   
13. 17783, Olivia Calvanese[Blue], GWYC, 19-7- ; 26   
14. 21689, Keenan Stahl[White], BYC, 22-9- ; 31T   
15. 9035, Lily Major[Blue], RYC, 17-14- ; 31T   
16. 9062, Emma Maher[Red], AYC, 13-20- ; 33   
17. 19745, Samuel Eshelman[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, 15-19- ; 34T   
18. 15323, David Junkin[Red], CYCCM, 18-16- ; 34T   
19. 20901, Jeffrey Roth[White], AYC, 14-21- ; 35   
20. 11, Olivia Burke[Red], CYCCM, 27-10- ; 37   
21. 15992, Katie Loeper[White], AYC, 20-18- ; 38   
22. 20462, Damien Augustine[Blue], BYC, 16-28- ; 44   
23. 13246, Spencer Beach[White], AYC, 23-23- ; 46   
24. 20215, Nicholas Mazzeo[Red], OCYC, 21-26- ; 47   
25. 19964, Alex Koukoutsakis[Blue], YCSIC, 49/DSQ-1- ; 50   
26. 10620, Imogene Nuss[Blue], CYCCM, 26-27- ; 53   
27. 13343, BILLY BOYLE[Blue], GWYC, 28-30- ; 58   
28. CYC1, Dominic Cane[White], CYCCM, 30-29- ; 59   
29. 5128, Maxwell Surovick[White], GWYC, 24-37- ; 61T   
30. 8456, Reilly Roedel[Blue], CYCCM, 29-32- ; 61T   
31. 10496, Nick Donato[Blue], YCSIC, 25-38- ; 63T   
32. 15233, Reese Harm[Blue], OCYC, 32-31- ; 63T   
33. 8852, Ella Becket[Blue], Kristin Becket, 33-33- ; 66   
34. 19920, Grace Mazzeo[Blue], OCYC, 31-36- ; 67   
35. 20613, Ellie Schreder[White], AYC, 34-35- ; 69   
36. 20323, Carol Davis[Red], CYCCM, 49/DNF-22- ; 71   
37. 20534, Jack Finley[Blue], AYC, 49/DNF-25- ; 74   
38. 4673, Tristan Parsio[Blue], BYC, 49/DNF-34- ; 83   
39. 15584, Taylor Barney[Blue], CYCCM, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
40. 11552, Natalie Nuss[Blue], CYCCM, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
41. 3565, Cayden Parsio[White], BYC, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
42. 17201, Eve Finley[Blue], AYC, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
43. 13342, Aaron Long[Blue], GWYC, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
44. 31, Justin Melli[Red], Greater Wildwood Yatch Club, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
45. 18547, Lily Hark[White], OCYC, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
46. 21909, kateri cordasco[White], BYC, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
47. 19583, Ava Del Vescovo[Red], Avalon Yacht Club, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
48. 21746, Alexandra Warren[White], AYC, 49/DNF-49/DNF- ; 98T   
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 2:46:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. OCYC51, Nikola Georgiev, Yacht Club of Sea Isle City, 1-3-1-13- ; 18   
2. OCYC5, Robert DiMedio, OCYC, 4-1-3-12- ; 20T   
3. 69, Kostis Koukoutsakis, YCSIC, 2-2-2-14- ; 20T   
4. CYCCM2, Mackenzie Smith, CYCCM, 5-5-10-2- ; 22   
5. 209619, Aimee Buttenbaum, AYC, 9-4-9-1- ; 23   
6. 165866, Elizabeth Fourney, GWYC, 6-6-6-8- ; 26   
7. 171627, Parker Long, CYCCM, 8-9-5-6- ; 28   
8. 175957, Harrison Beach, AYC, 11-10-4-4- ; 29   
9. 213070, Elliot Smith, Riverton Yacht Club, 3-13-7-10- ; 33   
10. CYCCM1, Avery Campbell, CYCCM, 7-12-12-3- ; 34   
11. 209300, Skylar Mundenar, AYC, 15/DNF-7-11-7- ; 40   
12. 131575, Sophie Sheffer, AYC, 15/DNF-11-8-9- ; 43T   
13. 190515, Jacob McAllister, CRYC, 10-8-14-11- ; 43T   
14. 190518, Alice Kilkelly, CRYA, 15/DNF-14-13-5- ; 47   
15. 212127, Grace Finley, AYC, 16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 2:36:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 184647, Michael Pinto, Yacht Club Sea Isle, 1-2-1-2- ; 6   
2. 211597, Zachary York, CRYC, 3-4-2-1- ; 10   
3. 22915, Aidan Cullen, OCYC, 2-1-4-4- ; 11   
4. 211598, Patrick York, CRYC, 5-6-6-3- ; 20   
5. 161974, Grant Harm, OCYC, 4-8-5-7- ; 24   
6. 201247, Brian Loeper, AYC, 7-3-7-10- ; 27   
7. 212126, Skye Mada, Cooper River Yacht Club, 9-5-9-6- ; 29   
8. 182937, Jackson Eshelman, Avalon Yacht Club, 6-7-3-15/DNF- ; 31T   
9. 155208, Connor Schiela, AYC, 8-10-8-5- ; 31T   
10. 165091, Patrick McCarron, Riverton Yacht Club, 10-9-10-9- ; 38   
11. 158645, Luc Santilli, OCYC, 11-11-11-8- ; 41   
12. 188915, Billy Donato, YCSIC, 12-12-12-11- ; 47   
13. OCYC1, Harrison Abromavage, OCYC, 15/DNF-13-15/DNF-12- ; 55   
 



C-420 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 3:34:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7717, Sean Groskoph/Jake Bennett, Avalon Yacht Club, 3-5-1-1- ; 10   
2. 8520, Claire Miller/Lauren Murray, BYC, 5-1-2-4- ; 12   
3. OCYC4, Nathan Acito/Alex Yurgin, Ocean City Yacht Club, 6-2-4-2- ; 14   
4. 3652, Sean Caricich/Nicholas Hark, OCYC, 1-4-3-8- ; 16   
5. 5819, Leo Brickner/Aidan Ryder, CRYC, 2-3-5-11- ; 21   
6. CYCCM4, Aidan Boni/Alex Boni, CYCCM, 4-6-7-6- ; 23   
7. 5463, Erin Caricich/Bobby Whitely, Sea Isle Yacht Club, 7-7-6-10- ; 30   
8. AYC2, Ryan Maher/Lizzie Herr, AYC, 9-9-8-5- ; 31   
9. CYCCM3, Max Boni/Ethan Cane, CYCCM, 8-13-9-3- ; 33   
10. 644, Hannah Cane/Dillan Smith, CYCCM, 11-12-12-7- ; 42T   
11. 1515, Mason Medolla/Christopher Medolla, OCYC, 12-11-10-9- ; 42T   
12. OCYC2, Anthony Valentino/Matthew Hark, OCYC, 13-10-11-12- ; 46   
13. 8, Lilly Bradfield/Kiley Alt, Avalon Yacht Club, 10-8-14-15/DNF- ; 47   
14. 8519, Michael Gublo/Dominick Welham, GWYC, 14-14-13-13- ; 54   
 



Sunfish (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 26, 2018 2:22:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 78187, Ryan Herrmann, BYC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 23, Cecelia Napoli, GWYC, 1-3-2- ; 6   
3. 60706, Gavin Loeper, AYC, 2-2-3- ; 7   
4. 4047, Connor Harvey, Cooper River Yacht Club, 6/DNF-4-4- ; 14   
5. 3971, RJ Davidson, CRYC, 6/DNF-5-5- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network